Frozen (2013)

AnimationAdventureFamily

Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She's accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff, his reindeer Sven, and snowman Olaf. On an adventure where she will find out what friendship, courage, family, and true love really means.

Frozen 123movies
Movie Score: 7.3/10 from 7262 votes
Release Date: 2013-11-27
Status: Released
Run time: 102 min / 1:42
Production Studio : Walt Disney Pictures, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Frozen Casts

Kristen Bell
as Anna (voice)
Idina Menzel
as Elsa (voice)
Jonathan Groff
as Kristoff (voice)
Josh Gad
as Olaf (voice)
Santino Fontana
as Hans (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Duke (voice)
Ciarán Hinds
as Pabbie / Grandpa (voice)
Chris Williams
as Oaken (voice)
Stephen J. Anderson
as Kai (voice)
Maia Wilson
as Bulda (voice)
Edie McClurg
as Gerda (voice)
Robert Pine
as Bishop (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as King (voice)
Livvy Stubenrauch
as Young Anna (voice)
Eva Bella
as Young Elsa (voice)
Spencer Ganus
as Teen Elsa (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Additional Voices (voice)
Krik Baily
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Boat
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Briggs
as Additional Voices (voice)
Woody Buck
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lewis Cleale
as Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Cutler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jean Gilpin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Jameson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Lavelle
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Lee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patricia Lentz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Lopez
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Lowes
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dara McGarry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Adam Overett
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape
as Additional Voices (voice)
Courtney Peldon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Perry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond S. Persi
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jean-Michel Richaud
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carter Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Silverman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pepper Sweeney
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annaleigh Ashford
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jenica Bergere
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tyree Brown
as Young Kristoff / Additional Voices (voice)
Anaïs Delva
as Elsa (french singing and VFF voice)
Jesse Corti
as Spanish Dignitary (voice)
Jeffrey Marcus
as German Dignitary (voice)
Tucker Gilmore
as Irish Dignitary (voice)
Kirk Baily
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Whitehall
as Gothi - Troll Priest (voice) (uncredited)
Tommar Wilson
as Singing Troll (voice) (uncredited)
Frank Welker
as Animal Vocal Sounds (voice)
June Christopher
as Additional Voices (voice)

Frozen Crew

Directing Chris Buck Director
Production Peter Del Vecho Producer
Writing Hans Christian Andersen Author
Directing Jennifer Lee Director
Writing Jennifer Lee Screenplay
Writing Chris Buck Story
Writing Jennifer Lee Story
Writing Shane Morris Story
Editing Jeff Draheim Editor
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Production Aimee Scribner Associate Producer
Directing Scott Armstrong Layout
Camera Thomas Baker Camera Department Manager
Writing Nicole Mitchell Storyboard
Art Bill Schwab Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Mitja Rabar Animation
Visual Effects Steve Cunningham Animation
Directing Kendra Vander Vliet Layout
Directing Rick Moore Layout
Visual Effects Marlon West Visual Effects
Directing Matsune Suzuki Layout
Directing Merrick Rustia Layout
Visual Effects Jessie Erikson Visual Effects
Sound Kristen Anderson-Lopez Songs
Sound Robert Lopez Songs
Production Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting
Art David Womersley Production Design
Art Michael Giaimo Art Direction
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR & Dubbing
Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR & Dubbing
Sound Adam Pleiman ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Svetla Radivoeva Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Alberto Abril Animation
Visual Effects Valentín Amador Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Atteberry Animation
Visual Effects Doug Bennett Animation
Visual Effects Joey Brown Animation
Visual Effects Darrin Butters Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Chesworth Animation
Visual Effects Youngjae Choi Animation
Visual Effects Christopher Cordingley Animation
Visual Effects Trent Correy Animation
Visual Effects Amanda Dague Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Danaher Animation
Visual Effects Eric Daniels Animation
Visual Effects Renato Dos Anjos Animation
Visual Effects Jeffrey Engel Animation
Visual Effects Chadd Ferron Animation
Visual Effects Jason Figliozzi Animation
Visual Effects Michael Franceschi Animation
Visual Effects Derek Friesenborg Animation
Visual Effects Mario Furmanczyk Animation
Visual Effects Minor Gaytan Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Gong Animation
Visual Effects Adam Green Animation
Visual Effects Jennifer Hager Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Visual Effects Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Visual Effects Mack Kablan Animation
Visual Effects John Kahrs Animation
Visual Effects Clay Kaytis Animation
Visual Effects Michael Kiely Animation
Visual Effects Bert Klein Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Klug Animation
Visual Effects Matt Kummer Animation
Visual Effects Amy Lawson Smeed Animation
Visual Effects Burke Roane Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Lawson Animation
Visual Effects Hyun Min Lee Animation
Visual Effects Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Visual Effects Miyuki Kanno Long Animation
Visual Effects Kevin MacLean Animation
Visual Effects Kelly McClanahan Animation
Visual Effects Brian Menz Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Meyer Animation
Visual Effects Mike Navarro Animation
Visual Effects Prothais Nicolas Animation
Visual Effects Marlon Nowe Animation
Visual Effects Joel Reid Animation
Visual Effects Jorge Ruiz Animation
Visual Effects Joe Sandstrom Animation
Visual Effects Brian D. Scott Animation
Visual Effects Chad Sellers Animation
Visual Effects Benson Shum Animation
Visual Effects Rastko Stefanovic Animation
Visual Effects Geoff Wheeler Animation
Visual Effects John Wong Animation
Visual Effects Kathy Zielinski Animation
Visual Effects Robert Christian Huth Animation
Sound Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Art Lisa Keene Assistant Art Director
Editing Brian Millman Assistant Editor
Lighting Jerry Kim Best Boy Electrician
Production Cymbre Walk Casting Associate
Crew Frank Hanner CG Supervisor
Production Carlos Cabral Character Technical Supervisor
Production Keith Wilson Character Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Jan Berger Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jesus Canal Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Scott Peters Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects John Truong Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Eric Warren Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Glen Claybrook Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Casey Dame Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Iker J. de los Mozos Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jennifer Downs Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Christopher Evart Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Rose Ibiama Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Andrew Jennings Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Adam Levy Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Maia Neubig Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Michael Stieber Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Marc Thyng Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mary Twohig Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Zack Weiler Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects David J. Suroviec Creature Technical Director
Sound Marijke van Niekerk Playback Singer
Sound Jasper Randall Conductor
Sound Stephen Oremus Conductor
Sound Tim Davies Conductor
Sound Tim Davies Orchestrator
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Visual Effects Julia Kalantarova Visual Development
Sound Eliza Pollack Zebert Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Cristian Moras Digital Compositors
Editing Eliot Milbourn Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Steve Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ian J. Coony Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Michael Giaimo Visual Development
Visual Effects Carol Kieffer Police Visual Development
Visual Effects James Finn Visual Development
Art Jeremy Chinn Title Designer
Crew Kevin C. Constantine Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Thomas Greer Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Steve Carpenter Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tom Corrigan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Danny Jewell Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Michael McClure Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Zachary Stokes Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Scott L. Burris Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Marc Jordan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Paul Takahashi Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jay D. Hilliard Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Malcon Pierce Supervising Animator
Crew Tony Smeed Supervising Animator
Crew Wayne Unten Supervising Animator
Crew Rebecca Wilson Bresee Supervising Animator
Crew Hyrum Virl Osmond Supervising Animator
Sound Christopher T. Welch Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Christopher T. Welch Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Einar Aasen Thanks
Crew Cynthia Ballardo Thanks
Crew Claudia Batcke Thanks
Crew Ingrid Carter Thanks
Crew Tracy Farhad Thanks
Crew Michael Goi Thanks
Crew Michael Kaschalk Thanks
Crew Kenneth Kenyon Thanks
Crew Diana Kuriyama Thanks
Crew Warner Loughlin Thanks
Crew Eva Nordfjell Thanks
Crew Lynwood Robinson Thanks
Crew Joseph M. Teran Thanks
Crew Brian Wherry Thanks
Sound Greg Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Sound Martyn Zub Sound Effects Editor
Sound Angelo Palazzo Sound Designer
Sound Odin Benitez Sound Designer
Sound Odin Benitez Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Software Engineer
Crew Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Crew Wendy M. Tam Software Engineer
Crew Rosie Wacha Software Engineer
Crew Graham B. Whitted IV Software Engineer
Crew Meghan Gillet Software Engineer
Crew Terry Laraia Security
Sound Jake Monaco Original Music Composer
Lighting Gregory Smith Rigging Supervisor
Production Julie Baner Production Supervisor
Production Nathan Curtis Production Supervisor
Production Kelly Eisert Production Supervisor
Production James E. Hasman Production Supervisor
Production Mike Huang Production Supervisor
Production Dara McGarry Production Supervisor
Production Sheri Patterson Production Supervisor
Production Kristin Yadamec Production Supervisor
Production Nicole P. Hearon Production Manager
Production Angela Frances D'Anna Production Supervisor
Production Marisa X. Castro Production Coordinator
Production Steph Gortz Production Coordinator
Production Brandon Holmes Production Coordinator
Production Leah Latham Production Coordinator
Production Laura M. Meredith Production Coordinator
Crew Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Sound Matt Chamberlain Musician
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Marina Manukian Musician
Sound Karl Vincent Musician
Sound Andrew Synowiec Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Sound Paul S. Henning Musician
Sound Serena McKinney Musician
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Sound Andrew Page Music Director
Sound Fernand Bos Music Editor
Visual Effects Chad Stubblefield Character Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Virgilio John Aquino Modeling
Visual Effects Brien Hindman Modeling
Visual Effects Florian Perret Modeling
Visual Effects Samy Segura Modeling
Visual Effects Juan Solis Modeling
Visual Effects Suzan Kim Modeling
Visual Effects Irene Matar Modeling
Visual Effects Eric Provan Modeling
Visual Effects Ryan Tottle Modeling
Lighting Alessandro Jacomini Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Mohit Kallianpur Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Robert L. Miles Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Amol Sathe Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Josh Staub Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Jason MacLeod Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Lighting Jason Barlow Lighting Artist
Lighting Jeffrey Benedict Lighting Artist
Lighting Onny P. Carr Lighting Artist
Lighting Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
Lighting Justin Dobies Lighting Artist
Lighting Logan Gloor Lighting Artist
Lighting Adrian Iler Lighting Artist
Lighting Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist
Lighting Jongo Lighting Artist
Lighting Blaine Kennison Lighting Artist
Lighting MacDuff Knox Lighting Artist
Lighting Angela McBride Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Fletcher Moore Lighting Artist
Lighting Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Lighting Alex Nijmeh Lighting Artist
Lighting Eileen O'Neill Lighting Artist
Lighting Amy Pfaffinger Lighting Artist
Lighting Ellen Poon Lighting Artist
Lighting Katie Reihman Lighting Artist
Lighting Olun Riley Lighting Artist
Lighting Wally Schaab Lighting Artist
Lighting Robert Showalter Lighting Artist
Lighting Mark Siegel Lighting Artist
Lighting Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Lighting Gina Warr Lighting Artist
Lighting Jeff Gipson Lighting Artist
Lighting Diana J. Zeng Lighting Artist
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Charles W. Ritter Foley Editor
Editing Anthony Durazzo First Assistant Editor
Sound Pernell L. Salinas First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Tom Body Finance
Production Daniel Feiner Finance
Production Frank William Knittel Finance
Production Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Visual Effects Bob Bennett VFX Artist
Visual Effects Chris Carignan VFX Artist
Visual Effects John Hughes VFX Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Naulin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Hendrik Panz VFX Artist
Visual Effects Blair Pierpont VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alexey Stomakhin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mir Z. Ali VFX Artist
Lighting Jennifer Yu Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Martín Peixe Animation