The Condemned (2007)

ActionThriller

Jack Conrad is awaiting the death penalty in a corrupt Central American prison. He is "purchased" by a wealthy television producer and taken to a desolate island where he must fight to the death against nine other condemned killers from all corners of the world, with freedom going to the sole survivor.

The Condemned 123movies
Movie Score: 5.8/10 from 244 votes
Release Date: 2007-04-27
Status: Released
Run time: 113 min / 1:53
Production Studio : Condemned Productions, Sidestreet Entertainment, New Wave Entertainment, LionsGate, WWE Studios, Colossal Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

The Condemned Casts

Steve Austin
as Conrad
Vinnie Jones
as McStarley
Robert Mammone
as Breckel
Tory Mussett
as Julie
Manu Bennett
as Paco
Madeleine West
as Sarah Cavanaugh
Rick Hoffman
as 'Goldy' Goldman
Sullivan Stapleton
as Special Agent Wilkins
Christopher James Baker
as Eddie C
Sam Healy
as Bella
Luke Pegler
as Baxter
Masa Yamaguchi
as Saiga
Emelia Burns
as Yasantwa
Dasi Ruz
as Rosa
Marcus Johnson
as Kreston Mackie
Nathan Jones
as Petr
Andy McPhee
as The German
Rai Fazio
as The Italian
Angie Milliken
as Donna Sereno
Grant Piro
as Moyer
Neil Pigot
as Wade Meranto
Andrew Buchanan
as Lyle

The Condemned Crew

Directing Scott Wiper Director
Writing Scott Wiper Screenplay
Writing Rob Hedden Screenplay
Production Joel Simon Producer
Sound Graeme Revell Music
Editing Derek Brechin Editor
Production Tom McSweeney Casting
Art Graham 'Grace' Walker Production Design
Art Richard Hobbs Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Stevenson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Stevenson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Lowe Makeup Artist
Production Jennifer Cornwell Production Manager
Crew Bob Booker Property Master
Art Suzie Freeman Art Department Coordinator
Art Natalie Taylor Art Department Coordinator
Art Jim Millett Assistant Art Director
Art Bill Booth Construction Coordinator
Art Matt Jordin Greensman
Art Paula Whiteway Set Designer
Crew Nick Walker Scenic Artist
Editing Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Editing Avram D. Gold Dialogue Editor
Sound Christopher S. Aud Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Sound Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Designer
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR & Dubbing
Sound Joan Rowe Foley
Sound Sean Rowe Foley
Crew Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Kent Boswell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julian Parry Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julian Parry Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gary Keir VFX Supervisor
Crew Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator
Crew Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator
Camera Greg Gilbert Camera Operator
Camera Butch Sawko Camera Operator
Camera Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn Camera Operator
Crew Mark Wareham Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Greg Gilbert Steadicam Operator
Camera Calum McFarlane Additional Camera
Camera Henry Pierce Additional Camera
Camera Vince Valitutti Still Photographer
Lighting Matt Slattery Gaffer
Lighting Stephen Head Best Boy Electric
Crew Susan Booth Machinist
Crew Janine Bray Machinist
Costume & Make-Up Joanne Wilson Costume Supervisor
Editing Stephen Shapiro First Assistant Editor
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Crew Jamie Whitfield Transportation Coordinator
Crew Darren Loveday Picture Car Coordinator
Production Scott Stewart Location Manager
Directing Antoinette O'Neill Script Supervisor
Directing Chris O'Connell Script Supervisor
Production Jamie McLennan Location Manager
Production Fiona Searson Publicist
Production Toni Pearson Production Accountant
Camera Ross Emery Director of Photography