Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

HorrorActionScience Fiction

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice joins a small band of elite soldiers, enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. It's a heart-pounding race against time as the group faces off against hordes of blood- thirsty zombies, stealthy Lickers, mutant canines and the most sinister foe yet.

Resident Evil: Apocalypse 123movies
Movie Score: 6.2/10 from 1701 votes
Release Date: 2004-09-10
Status: Released
Run time: 94 min / 1:34
Production Studio : Screen Gems, Impact Pictures, Constantin Film
Production Countries: Canada, France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
Loading the player...

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Casts

Milla Jovovich
as Alice
Sienna Guillory
as Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr
as Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann
as Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur
as Angie Ashford
Razaaq Adoti
as Sgt. Peyton Wells
Jared Harris
as Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps
as L.J.
Sandrine Holt
as Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor
as Nemesis
Zack Ward
as Nicholai Ginovaeff
Iain Glen
as Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols
as Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes
as Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett
as Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen
as Priest
Geny Walters
as Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock
as Marla Mapes
Robert Morelli
as Director
Aaron Abrams
as Assistant
Chris Benson
as Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi
as Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge
as Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin
as Sniper
Ron Benjamin
as Bum
Kevin Hare
as Home Owner / Scientist
Heather Dick
as Older Woman
Alex Courey
as Suit #1
John Detoro
as Suit #2
Billy Khoury
as Suit #3
Sava Drayton
as Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill
as Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt
as Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik
as Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer
as Tech #1
Catherine Burdon
as Tech #2
Rebecca Sims
as Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon
as Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott
as Security Guard
Derek Aasland
as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Richard Harte
as Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Simon Girard
as Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov
as Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White
as Chopper Pilot #4
Tim Burd
as Refugee #1
Natalie Charles
as Refugee #2
Pierre Henry
as Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington
as Lieutenant
Deborah Valente
as Tech
Malcolm Fiddick
as Reflection Undead
Malcolm Xerxes
as Featured City Hall Undead #1
Michy Gustavia
as Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon
as Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding
as Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen R. Hart
as Featured City Hall Undead #5
Sandi Stahlbrand
as Reporter #1
Christopher Marren
as Guard
Tom Gerhardt
as Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall
as Daughter
Venice Grant
as Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina
as Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson
as Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon
as Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello
as Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu
as Featured Undead Kid #2
Joey Jefferson
as Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten
as Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joey Beck
as Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan
as Featured Undead City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz
as Featured Undead City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo
as Featured Undead City Walker #3
Joan Moore
as Featured Undead City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde
as Featured Undead City Walker #5
Garry Geddes
as Featured Undead City Walker #6
Dionne Renee
as Featured Undead City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi
as Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery
as Featured Graveyard Undead 1
Sharon Moore
as Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
Jo Chim
as Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska
as Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann
as Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes
as Reporter #3
Gregory White
as Lab Technician
Roman Podhora
as Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King
as Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall
as Featured School Undead
Eric Mabius
as Matt Addison (archive footage)

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Crew

Writing Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay
Directing Alexander Witt Director
Production Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Don Carmody Producer
Production Dennis Chapman Line Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Executive Producer
Production Tina Gerussi Casting
Costume & Make-Up Mary E. McLeod Costume Design
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Production Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
Production Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Sound Jeff Danna Original Music Composer
Camera Derek Rogers Director of Photography
Camera Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography
Art Fabian Jonathan Art Direction
Art Steven Essam Set Decoration
Art David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Art Philip Spurvey Location Scout
Art Stephen Paisley Painter
Art Martin L. Mercer Sculptor
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Camera Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera
Camera Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
Crew Elia Cmiral Additional Music
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Crew Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
Crew Sharon Moore Choreographer
Crew Simone Lindo Craft Service
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew John Coles Driver
Crew Dave Axford Makeup Effects
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Crew David McElroy Production Office Assistant
Crew Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
Crew John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
Crew Steve Holt Set Medic
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Crew Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Joel Green Unit Publicist
Crew Joel Harris Utility Stunts
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Crew Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor
Directing Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
Directing Carol Pears Script Supervisor
Editing Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate
Lighting John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Barnes Electrician
Lighting Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
Lighting Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
Lighting Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Production James F. Breithaupt Production Accountant
Production Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
Production Nan Skiba Production Manager
Production Chris Ellefson Researcher
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Baine Foley
Sound Tony Lewis Music Editor
Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Sound David Lee Production Sound Mixer
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Sound Kevin Banks Sound Editor
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Steve Parsons Visual Effects
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Rob McCallum Storyboard
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Camera Clyde Miller Aerial Camera
Camera Monty Montgomerie Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Animator
Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Art Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer
Camera Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
Camera Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Camera Randy Burbidge Grip
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Adam Smith Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer
Crew Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator
Crew Guillaume Carpentier Pilot
Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
Directing Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Directing Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
Directing Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director
Editing Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Production Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
Production Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
Sound Stephen Barden ADR Editor
Sound Russ Miller Musician
Sound Jeff Danna Music Score Producer
Visual Effects Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
Visual Effects Emily Cobb 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Palowich CG Animator
Writing Mark Palowich Story Editor
Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor