National Treasure (2004)

AdventureActionThrillerMystery

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

National Treasure 123movies
Movie Score: 6.5/10 from 3490 votes
Release Date: 2004-11-19
Status: Released
Run time: 131 min / 2:11
Production Studio : Walt Disney Pictures, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Saturn Films, Junction Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

National Treasure Casts

Nicolas Cage
as Ben Gates
Diane Kruger
as Abigail Chase
Justin Bartha
as Riley Poole
Sean Bean
as Ian Howe
Jon Voight
as Patrick Gates
Harvey Keitel
as Sadusky
Christopher Plummer
as John Adams Gates
David Dayan Fisher
as Shaw
Stewart Finlay-McLennan
as Powell
Oleg Taktarov
as Shippen
Stephen A. Pope
as Phil
Annie Parisse
as Agent Dawes
Mark Pellegrino
as Agent Johnson
Armando Riesco
as Agent Hendricks
Erik King
as Agent Colfax
Don McManus
as Dr. Stan Herbert
Ron Canada
as Guard Woodruff
Hunter Gomez
as Young Ben Gates
Deborah Yates
as Rebecca
Arabella Field
as Abigail's Secretary
Sharon Wilkins
as Butcher Lady
Alexandra Balahoutis
as Clothing Store Clerk
Dior Raye
as Gift Store Clerk
Yves Michel-Beneche
as Museum Kid
Jason Earles
as Thomas Gates
Terrence Currier
as Charles Carroll
Rod McLachlan
as Independence Hall Guide
Elizabeth Greenberg
as Liberty Bell Guide
Jody Halse
as Franklin Institute Guard
Liam Noble
as Franklin Institute Security
Joshua Bitton
as Technician
Michael Russo
as Popcorn Vendor
Fern D. Baguidy Jr.
as Gala Guard
Thomas Q. Morris
as Janitor
Antony Alda
as Guard Ferguson
John Travis
as Guard Mike
Heidi Albertsen
as Intrepid Tourist (uncredited)
Adriana Alveario
as Shopper at Market (uncredited)

National Treasure Crew

Directing Jon Turteltaub Director
Writing Jim Kouf Original Story
Writing Oren Aviv Original Story
Writing Charles Segars Original Story
Writing Jim Kouf Screenplay
Writing Cormac Wibberley Screenplay
Writing Marianne Wibberley Screenplay
Production Jon Turteltaub Producer
Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
Editing William Goldenberg Editor
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Camera Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography
Directing John Trujillo Layout
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Costume & Make-Up Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
Editing Tommy Hooper Color Timer
Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
Production Oren Aviv Executive Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Associate Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Production Charles Segars Executive Producer
Production Christina Steinberg Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Michael E. Uslan Associate Producer
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Art Norris Spencer Production Design
Art Geoff Hubbard Supervising Art Director
Art Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction
Art Anne D. McCulley Set Decoration
Art Pamela Bertini Art Department Assistant
Art Canada Johanna Gordon Art Department Coordinator
Art Bill Hiney Assistant Art Director
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman
Art Frank Cappiello Greensman
Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
Art Jonathan Reich Location Scout
Art Tammy DeRuiter Painter
Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Art Mark Hitchler Set Designer
Art Henry Schaub Standby Painter
Camera Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
Camera Richard J. Brock Camera Technician
Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant Camera
Camera Dick Deats Grip
Camera Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera
Camera Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator
Camera Jim Bridges Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Matt Danon Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up David Danon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kris Evans Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Antonelli Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Courtney J. Andersen Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
Crew Don Harper Additional Music
Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
Crew Bryan Badman Carpenter
Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Crew Thomas M. Cornelius Craft Service
Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Crew Jack Carpenter Driver
Crew Grady Holder Makeup Effects
Crew Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Knar Kitabjian Post Production Assistant
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
Crew Richard E. Birch Propmaker
Crew Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master
Crew Rich Fellegara Set Medic
Crew J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Marco Kyris Stand In
Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
Crew Daniel W. Barringer Stunts
Art Ray Chan Supervising Art Director
Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Crew Anthony Canard Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
Production Donna E. Bloom Unit Production Manager
Crew Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist
Crew Michael Hilow Utility Stunts
Crew Jesse Kaplan Video Assist Operator
Directing Albert Cho Assistant Director
Directing Gary Rieck Script Coordinator
Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
Editing David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Editing Brett M. Reed Assistant Editor
Lighting Dana Arnold Best Boy Electric
Lighting Russell Ayer Electrician
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Lighting Dylan Rush Lighting Technician
Lighting Rod Farley Rigging Grip
Production Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
Production KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Charley Armstrong Location Manager
Production Pepper O'Brien Production Accountant
Production Kate Brown Production Coordinator
Production Douglas C. Merrifield Production Supervisor
Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Sound Doug Parker First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Sound Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
Sound Odin Benitez Sound Editor
Sound Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor
Sound William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Anupam Das 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Brian Cuscino I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Andy Foster Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mitchell S. Drain Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Blondel Aidoo Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sound Jennifer Nash Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Callahan Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Palmer On Set Dresser
Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
Directing Hans Berggren Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Philip G. Atwell Second Unit Director
Directing Rhys Summerhayes Third Assistant Director
Art John McDonnell Assistant Property Master
Art Christopher Amy First Assistant Property Master
Art Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
Art Vincent Guarriello Key Construction Grip
Art Carl Catanese Set Buyer
Art Monica Frommholz Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Sound David A. Arnold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew William Catania Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Charles Grisham Stunt Double
Crew David Castillo Stunt Driver
Camera Eric Laudadio Assistant Camera
Camera Rod Farley Best Boy Grip
Camera Daniel Casey Camera Loader
Camera Lloyd Barcroft Dolly Grip
Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Cody Beke Casting Assistant
Editing David Gray Assistant Editor
Editing Mark T. Osborne Colorist
Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Heidi Psyk Post Production Coordinator
Production Linda 'Sam' Glynn Assistant Location Manager
Production Ramiro 'Melo' Flores Location Assistant
Production Lisa Fozzati Location Coordinator
Production Cheryl Ryan Location Production Assistant
Sound Gordon Goodwin Conductor
Production Sara Webster Additional Production Assistant
Production Lauren Brezner Art Department Production Assistant
Production Derek DiBiagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Peter Hackman Charge Scenic Artist
Lighting Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jen Hutchinson Controller
Production Ro Gorski Executive Assistant
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Production Laura Connors First Assistant Accountant
Crew Timothy Healy Generator Operator
Production Kenyon Noble Key Production Assistant
Lighting Ted Spiegler Key Rigging Grip
Production Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant
Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
Crew Steven Masi Pilot
Production Denise A. Beale Production Assistant
Production Malika R. Cohen Production Secretary
Production Vanessa Bendetti Researcher
Production Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
Production Barrett J. Leigh Travel Coordinator