Robin Hood (2010)

ActionAdventureDrama

When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.

Robin Hood 123movies
Movie Score: 6.3/10 from 2185 votes
Release Date: 2010-05-12
Status: Released
Run time: 140 min / 2:20
Production Studio : Scott Free Productions, Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment, Relativity Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America
Loading the player...

Robin Hood Casts

Russell Crowe
as Robin Longstride
Cate Blanchett
as Marion Loxley
Max von Sydow
as Sir Walter Loxley
William Hurt
as William Marshal
Mark Strong
as Godfrey
Oscar Isaac
as Prince John
Danny Huston
as King Richard the Lionheart
Eileen Atkins
as Eleanor of Aquitaine
Mark Addy
as Friar Tuck
Matthew Macfadyen
as Sheriff of Nottingham
Kevin Durand
as Little John
Scott Grimes
as Will Scarlet
Alan Doyle
as Allan A'Dayle
Douglas Hodge
as Sir Robert Loxley
Léa Seydoux
as Isabella of Angoulême
Jonathan Zaccaï
as King Philip of France
Robert Pugh
as Baron Baldwin
Gerard McSorley
as Baron Fitzrobert
Velibor Topic
as Belvedere
Ciaran Flynn
as Loop
Simon McBurney
as Father Tancred
Denise Gough
as Village Mother
John Nicholas
as Farmer Paul
Thomas Arnold
as Captain of the Royal Barge
Pip Carter
as Royal Equerry
Mark Lewis Jones
as Stone Mason Longstride
Bronson Webb
as Jimoen
Denis Ménochet
as Adhemar
Jamie Beamish
as Church Deacon
John Atterbury
as Exchequer
Luke Evans
as Sheriff's Thug
Roy Holder
as Gaffer Tom
Mark Ryder
as Baron Baldwin's Grandson
Ruby Bentall
as Margaret Walter's Maid
Ned Dennehy
as Sentinel
Nicolas Simon
as Slovenly French Cook
Lisa Millett
as Walter's Cook
Stuart Martin
as Messenger
Jessica Raine
as Princess Isabel of Gloucester
Steve Evets
as Ragged Messenger
Eric Rulliat
as Ruffian
Abraham Belaga
as King Philip's Aide
Jack Downham
as Young Robin
Richard Riddell
as Sentry
David Bertrand
as French Captain
Arthur Darvill
as Groom
Giannina Facio
as Lady-in-Waiting
Hannah Barrie
as Woman at Bog
Lee Battle
as Soldier Boy
Nicky Bell
as Soldier Two
Andrea Ware
as Little John's Wench
John O'Toole
as Tom the Pig Man
Ralph Ineson
as Northerner
Zuriel de Peslouan
as French Informant
Jake Curran
as Distinctive Man
Samuel Dupuy
as French Flagship Captain
Nick Lucas
as Justiciar
Alan Charlesworth
as Cardinal Roger
Lothaire Gerard
as French Boy
Mat Laroche
as Laughing French Soldier
Chris Jared
as Equerry
Joseph Hamilton
as Feral Child
James Hamilton
as Feral Child
James Burrows
as Feral Child
Danny Clarke
as Feral Child
Tom Blyth
as Feral Child
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Archer (uncredited)
Michael Koltes
as Tax Collector (uncredited)
Umit Ulgen
as Archer (uncredited)

Robin Hood Crew

Directing Ridley Scott Director
Production Brian Grazer Producer
Writing Brian Helgeland Screenplay
Production Russell Crowe Producer
Production Ridley Scott Producer
Sound Marc Streitenfeld Original Music Composer
Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
Production Jina Jay Casting
Costume & Make-Up Janty Yates Costume Design
Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Art Arthur Max Production Design
Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
Camera David Appleby Still Photographer
Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Art Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator
Directing Elizabeth West Script Supervisor
Writing Brian Helgeland Story
Writing Ethan Reiff Story
Writing Cyrus Voris Story
Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
Production Michael Costigan Executive Producer
Production James Whitaker Executive Producer
Production Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Unit Production Manager
Directing Max Keene First Assistant Director
Directing Matt Baker Second Assistant Director
Production Michael Ellenberg Co-Executive Producer
Production Keith Rodger Associate Producer
Art John King Supervising Art Director
Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Designer
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer
Crew Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor
Editing Billy Rich Additional Editing
Production Nik Korda Unit Production Manager
Production Nik Korda Co-Producer
Art David Allday Art Direction
Art Alex Cameron Art Direction
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Ray Chan Art Direction
Art Marc Homes Art Direction
Art Adam O'Neill Art Direction
Art Matthew Robinson Art Direction
Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
Art Tom Still Art Direction
Art Mark Swain Art Direction
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Art Karen Wakefield Art Direction
Art Sarah Ginn Art Department Assistant
Art Bethan Jones Art Department Assistant
Art Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant
Art Richard Usher Art Department Assistant
Art Sophie Worley Art Department Assistant
Art Claire Fleming Art Department Assistant
Art Jim Barr Assistant Art Director
Art Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director
Art Thomas Brown Assistant Art Director
Art Tom Weaving Assistant Art Director
Art Tom Whitehead Assistant Art Director
Art Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director
Art Sarah Stuart Assistant Art Director
Art Rob Cameron Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Andrew Betts Carpenter
Crew Lee Biggs Carpenter
Crew Joe Cassar Carpenter
Crew Matt Handford Carpenter
Crew Darren Hayward Carpenter
Crew Tony Marks Carpenter
Crew Eddie Murphy Carpenter
Crew Darren Philpott Carpenter
Crew Daniel Rogers Carpenter
Crew Daniel Thompson Carpenter
Crew John Whitby Carpenter
Crew Scott Elms Carpenter
Art Oliver Carroll Concept Artist
Art Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
Art Simon McGuire Concept Artist
Art Peter Popken Concept Artist
Art Hayley Easton Street Concept Artist
Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
Art Paul Anthony McGill Conceptual Illustrator
Art Laura Davison Construction Coordinator
Art Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager
Art Anna Bregman Draughtsman
Art Will Coubrough Draughtsman
Art Oliver Goodier Draughtsman
Art Jane Harwood Draughtsman
Art Elizabeth Loach Draughtsman
Art Annushka Russell Draughtsman
Art Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Art Steve Payne Dressing Prop
Art Julian Wilson Dressing Prop
Art Paul Bufton Dressing Prop
Art Kelvin Cook Dressing Prop
Art Gary Dawson Dressing Prop
Art Steve Westley Dressing Prop
Art Paul Dennis Greensman
Art Blake Maslin Greensman
Art Craig Whiteford Greensman
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Art Larry Gooch Painter
Art Terry Wells Property Master
Art Thomas Jones Props
Art Scott Keery Props
Art Jon Meakins Props
Art Nick Milner Props
Art Robert Stannage Props
Crew Satarupa Bradley Scenic Artist
Crew David Packard Scenic Artist
Art Jody King Sculptor
Art Hideki Arichi Set Designer
Art Dean Clegg Set Designer
Art Dicken Warner Set Dresser
Art Jordan Crockett Standby Art Director
Art Ben Munro Standby Art Director
Art Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Jonathan Millward Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Logan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sophia Knight Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Slotover Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Alexander Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Kemp Forbes Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Candice Banks Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Davies Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Cash Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Rita Fekete Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Hamon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Clare Ramsey Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Jansen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laura Lilley Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Richards Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David White Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Cork Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Andy Bell Best Boy Electric
Camera Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Peter Taylor Camera Operator
Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Camera Martin Hume Camera Operator
Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
Camera Chris Plevin Camera Operator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Camera Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Camera Kat Spencer Camera Trainee
Camera Alex Kruszelnicki Camera Trainee
Camera Sam Rawlings Camera Loader
Camera David Wright Clapper Loader
Camera Paul Hymns Dolly Grip
Lighting Paul Cronin Electrician
Lighting Sean Davis Electrician
Lighting Chris Dowling Electrician
Lighting Wayne King Electrician
Lighting Chris Knoll Electrician
Lighting Matthew Martin Electrician
Lighting James Nesbitt Electrician
Lighting Colin Price Electrician
Lighting Phil Reader Electrician
Lighting Paul Sharp Electrician
Camera Kenny Groom First Assistant Camera
Camera Eamonn O'Keeffe First Assistant Camera
Camera Jem Rayner First Assistant Camera
Camera Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Camera John Gamble First Assistant Camera
Camera Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
Camera Keith McNamara First Assistant Camera
Camera Julian Bucknall First Assistant Camera
Camera Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Camera Alexandra Brixy First Assistant Camera
Camera Ashley Bond Focus Puller
Lighting Alan Martin Gaffer
Lighting Tony Wilcock Gaffer
Camera David Draper Grip
Camera Andy Hopkins Grip
Camera Tony Rowland Grip
Camera Malcolm McGilchrist Grip
Camera Sam Phillips Grip
Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
Camera Malcolm Huse Key Grip
Lighting Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Camera Joe Alexander Second Assistant Camera
Camera David Churchyard Second Assistant Camera
Camera Lewis Hume Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ben Plant Second Assistant Camera
Camera Russell Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
Camera Tobias Marshall Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ross McNamara Second Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Clarke Second Assistant Camera
Camera Francesco Ferrari Second Assistant Camera
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Production Dixie Chassay Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Emma Bevan Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Tommy Blunkell Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Bugeaud Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sally Davis Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Louise Roach Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Emily-Rose Yiaxis Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Caroline McCall Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Philip Goldsworthy Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mike Skorepa Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Simone Knight Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Lashley Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Trewin Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Castellano Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Brookman Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Peter K. Christopher Set Costumer
Art Calandra Meredith Set Supervisor
Art Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Russell Barnett Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Keeble Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Henry Christopher Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects Alex Hislop Animation
Visual Effects Mike Gilbert Animation
Visual Effects Cristian A. Kong Animation
Visual Effects Kristina Krebs Animation
Visual Effects Soumyashree Mohapatra Animation
Visual Effects Aniket Shelgikar Animation
Visual Effects Chris Bending Animation
Crew Max Wood CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor
Crew Markus Bergqvist Compositor
Crew Santosh Choudhary Compositor
Crew Marco Fiorani Parenzi Compositor
Crew Henning Glabbart Compositor
Crew Chris Ingersoll Compositor
Crew Justin Jones Compositor
Crew Daniel Mellitz Compositor
Crew David Sjodin Compositor
Crew Yatin Bhave Compositor
Crew Helen Johnson Compositor
Crew Landon Bootsma Compositor
Crew Gianfranco Sgura Compositor
Crew Brad Floyd Compositor
Crew Jessica Norman Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Lee Matthews Matte Painter
Visual Effects Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Alex Carr Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ross Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Toby Langley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Craig Skerry Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Edward Randolph Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Crew Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Michael D'Sa Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Victoria Albanese Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Abigail Mendoza Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Katherine Smith Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Steve Cummings Armorer
Crew John Nixon Armorer
Crew Roy Stratford Armorer
Crew Caroline Wilson Armory Coordinator
Crew Alan Hausmann Supervising Armorer
Production Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant
Production Matthew Bovington Assistant Accountant
Production Kay Di Rezze Assistant Accountant
Production Ben Rackley Assistant Accountant
Production Tanya Ruby Assistant Accountant
Production Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Diana Scrivener Choreographer
Crew Benjamin Mathes Dialect Coach
Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Crew Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach
Production Bonnie Haner First Assistant Accountant
Production Rachel Welch First Assistant Accountant
Crew Jhonny Zurita Floor Runner
Crew Tamara King Floor Runner
Crew Chris Judd Floor Runner
Crew Paul Hayes Floor Runner
Crew Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety
Crew Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Crew Gary Humphrey Marine Coordinator
Production Nichola Kerr Payroll Accountant
Production Ciaran Moran Payroll Accountant
Production Jim Hajicosta Post Production Accountant
Production Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant
Production Richard Castro Production Accountant
Production Kevin Baulcomb Production Assistant
Production Amy Coats Production Assistant
Production Alex Molden Production Assistant
Production Mark Scammell Production Assistant
Production Alex Scott Production Assistant
Production Samantha Dark Production Assistant
Production Samuel Andrew Smith Production Assistant
Crew Nicole Furia Production Controller
Production Miranda Marks Production Coordinator
Production Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
Production Rohit Sharma Production Coordinator
Production Nion Hazell Production Coordinator
Production Dylan Clark Production Executive
Production James Whitaker Production Executive
Production Karen Kehela Sherwood Production Executive
Production Glenn Diot Production Secretary
Directing Charlotte Keating Script Coordinator
Directing Jo Beckett Script Supervisor
Crew Ben Maloney Security
Crew John Maloney Security
Crew Clare Collingridge Set Production Assistant
Crew Sonic Set Production Assistant
Crew Nicole Chapman Set Production Assistant
Crew Erin Lander Set Production Assistant
Crew Philip Ball Stand In
Crew Joshua Thomas Gallegos Stand In
Production Sarah Trowse Production Accountant
Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist