Space Jam (1996)

AnimationComedyFamily

In a desperate attempt to win a basketball match and earn their freedom, the Looney Tunes seek the aid of retired basketball champion, Michael Jordan.

Space Jam 123movies
Movie Score: 6.6/10 from 2176 votes
Release Date: 1996-11-15
Status: Released
Run time: 88 min / 1:28
Production Studio : Courtside Seats Productions, Warner Bros. Family Entertainment, Northern Lights Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Space Jam Casts

Michael Jordan
as Himself
Wayne Knight
as Stan Podolak
Billy West
as Bugs Bunny/Elmer Fudd (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker
as Daffy Duck/Tazmanian Devil/Bull (voice)
Theresa Randle
as Juanita Jordan
Danny DeVito
as Mr. Swackhammer (voice)
Brandon Hammond
as Michael Jordan (at 10)
Larry Bird
as Himself
Bill Murray
as Himself
Charles Barkley
as Himself
Patrick Ewing
as Himself
Tyrone Bogues
as Himself
Larry Johnson
as Himself
Shawn Bradley
as Himself
Ahmad Rashad
as Himself
Del Harris
as Himself
Vlade Divac
as Himself
Cedric Ceballos
as Himself
Jim Rome
as Himself
Paul Westphal
as Himself
Danny Ainge
as Himself
Alonzo Mourning
as Himself
A.C. Green
as Himself
Charles Oakley
as Himself
Derek Harper
as Himself
Jeff Malone
as Himself
Anthony Miller
as Himself
Sharone Wright
as Himself
Dan Castellaneta
as Male fan
Bob Bergen
as Bertie/Hubie/Marvin the Martian/Porky Pig/Tweety (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Sylvester/Yosemite Sam/Foghorn Leghorn (voice)
June Foray
as Granny (voice)
Kath Soucie
as Lola Bunny (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as Pepe Le Pew (voice)
Frank Welker
as Charles the Dog (voice)
Jocelyn Blue
as Nerdluck Pound (voice)
Charity James
as Nerdluck Blanko (voice)
June Melby
as Nerdluck Bang (voice)
Catherine Reitman
as Nerdluck Bupkus (voice)
Colleen Wainwright
as Nerdluck Nawt (voice)
Dorian Harewood
as Monstar Bupkus (voice)
Joey Camen
as Monstar Bang (voice)
T. K. Carter
as Monstar Nawt (voice)
Darnell Suttles
as Monstar Pound (voice)
Steve Kehela
as Monstar Blanko (voice)

Space Jam Crew

Directing Joe Pytka Director
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Writing Leo Benvenuti Writer
Writing Steve Rudnick Writer
Writing Timothy Harris Writer
Writing Herschel Weingrod Writer
Visual Effects John Williamson Animation
Visual Effects Stephan Franck Animation
Visual Effects Michael Schlingmann Animation
Visual Effects Edwin Shortess Visual Effects
Visual Effects Scott T. Petersen Animation
Art Bill Perkins Art Direction
Visual Effects Earl A. Hibbert Visual Effects
Crew Tanya Calderon Production Office Assistant
Visual Effects John Dillon VFX Artist
Visual Effects J.C. Wegman Animation
Production David Falk Executive Producer
Production Daniel Goldberg Producer
Production Sheldon Kahn Co-Producer
Production Michael Lander Line Producer
Production Joe Medjuck Producer
Production Curtis Polk Co-Producer
Production Ivan Reitman Producer
Production Kenneth Ross Executive Producer
Production Gordon A. Webb Co-Producer
Camera Michael Chapman Director of Photography
Editing Sheldon Kahn Editor
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Production Jane Jenkins Casting
Visual Effects Roberto Casale Lead Animator
Sound Mark A. Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jim Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James LaRue Production Sound Mixer
Sound Gene S. Cantamessa Production Sound Mixer
Art Geoffrey Kirkland Production Design
Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
Camera Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer
Directing Austin McCann First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Nancy Frazen Supervising Film Editor
Editing Rich Dietl First Assistant Editor
Editing Christein M. Goldstein First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Korey Coleman Animation
Art Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator
Art Neal Wiser Assistant Art Director
Art David Harris Greensman
Art Patrick Sekino Painter
Art Sherman Labby Production Illustrator
Art David Stoten Sculptor
Art Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Art Richard Puga Standby Painter
Camera Jon Mentzer Additional Photography
Camera Frank Perl Camera Operator
Camera Jamie Barber First Assistant Camera
Camera Bud Schindler Key Grip
Camera Paul Wilkowsky Grip
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Lawrence Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Larry Waggoner Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Gibson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cyndi Reece-Thorne Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Glenn Forbes Set Dressing Artist
Crew Dana I. Heckler Craft Service
Crew Carlos Arguello Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Manny Demello Driver
Crew Patricia L. Adams Production Intern
Art Sean Mannion Property Master
Crew Babak Forutanpour Software Engineer
Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Crew Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bob Bralver Stunt Coordinator
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Crew Neil Boyle Supervising Animator
Crew Derick Tortorella Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Fraser Maclean Technical Supervisor
Crew George Hrivnak Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Dick Johnson Transportation Coordinator
Production Gordon A. Webb Unit Production Manager
Crew Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist
Crew Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. Utility Stunts
Crew Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor
Directing Morgan Script Supervisor
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Lighting Scott Fieldsteel Best Boy Electric
Lighting Daniel Windels Electrician
Lighting Glenn Corbett Rigging Gaffer
Production Ira S. Rosenstein Location Manager
Production Mercedes J. Sichon Production Coordinator
Production Ian Cook Production Manager
Sound Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator
Sound Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Marilyn Graf Foley
Sound Jim Weidman Music Editor
Sound Kenneth Ross Music Supervisor
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound Michael Geisler Sound Designer
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Editor
Sound Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Carole Cowley 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Jon Bowen Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Chris Aguirre Visual Development
Visual Effects Chris Darroca Visual Effects
Visual Effects Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aaron Dem Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Erik Dehkhoda Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Kurt Anderson Storyboard
Crew Michael S. Pryor Digital Producer
Sound Roger Daniell Sound
Production Richmond Horine Unit Manager
Production Dennis Edwards Associate Producer
Crew Uli Meyer Sequence Supervisor