Catwoman (2004)

ActionFantasyMystery

Liquidated after discovering a corporate conspiracy, mild-mannered graphic artist Patience Phillips washes up on an island, where she's resurrected and endowed with the prowess of a cat -- and she's eager to use her new skills ... as a vigilante. Before you can say "cat and mouse," handsome gumshoe Tom Lone is on her tail.

Catwoman 123movies
Movie Score: 4.3/10 from 1394 votes
Release Date: 2004-07-22
Status: Released
Run time: 104 min / 1:44
Production Studio : Village Roadshow Pictures, DiNovi Pictures, Frantic Films, Maple Shade Films, Catwoman Films, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Catwoman Casts

Halle Berry
as Patience Phillips / Catwoman
Benjamin Bratt
as Tom Lone
Sharon Stone
as Laurel Hedare
Lambert Wilson
as George Hedare
Frances Conroy
as Ophelia
Alex Borstein
as Sally
Michael Massee
as Armando
Byron Mann
as Wesley
Kim Smith
as Drina
Christopher Heyerdahl
as Rocker
Peter Wingfield
as Dr. Ivan Slavicky
Berend McKenzie
as Lance
Patricia Mayen-Salazar
as Housekeeper
Ona Grauer
as Sandy
Landy Cannon
as Randy
Michael P. Northey
as Jail Guard
Aaron Douglas
as Detective #1
Peter Williams
as Detective #2
Janet Varney
as Party Girl
Larry Sullivan
as Warehouse Supervisor
James Ashcroft
as Janitor
Michasha Armstrong
as Ferris Wheel Operator
Brooke Theiss
as Ferris Wheel Mom
Ryan Robbins
as Bartender
John Cassini
as Graphologist
Diego Diablo Del Mar
as Barker
Herbert Duncanson
as Security Guard
Judith Maxie
as Jeweler
Dagmar Midcap
as Television Reporter
John Mann
as Bouncer
Chase Nelson-Murray
as Kid #1
Manny Petruzzelli
as Kid #2
Harley Reiner
as Kid #3
Michael Daingerfield
as Forensics Cop
Benita Ha
as Forensics Technician
James Lloyd Reynolds
as Doctor
Jill Krop
as Newscaster
Connor Dunn
as Little Boy
Ashlea Earl
as Performance Dancer
Lori Fung
as Performance Dancer
Ursula Haczkiewicz
as Performance Dancer
Alisoun Payne
as Performance Dancer
Laurence Racine
as Performance Dancer
Leigh Bush
as Woman at Carnival
Brett Chan
as Thief #2
Holly Eglinton
as Woman at Party
Anne Fletcher
as Woman at Carnival
Angie Jaree
as Singer
Everjoy Kriekenbeek
as Nurse
Alfred Liu
as Man on Stairs
Aaron Miko
as Basketball Player
Stephanie Moseley
as Nightclub Dancer
Kennith Overbey
as Club Dancer
Missy Peregrym
as Beau-line Graphics Model
Bobby Silva
as Thug / Thief
Kimani Ray Smith
as Thief #1
Shaina Tianne Unger
as Dancer
Mike Mitchell
as Thief #3

Catwoman Crew

Directing Pitof Director
Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
Editing Sylvie Landra Editor
Production Denise Di Novi Producer
Production Edward McDonnell Producer
Writing John Rogers Screenplay
Crew Aurora Bergere Makeup Effects
Crew Zarah Chun Craft Service
Writing Bob Kane Characters
Writing Theresa Rebeck Story
Writing John D. Brancato Story
Writing Michael Ferris Story
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Michael Fottrell Executive Producer
Production Alison Greenspan Co-Producer
Production Robert Kirby Executive Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Production Marc Resteghini Associate Producer
Production Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
Production John Papsidera Casting
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunts
Art Carol Lavallee Set Decoration
Art Lisa K. Sessions Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Angus Strathie Costume Design
Art Bill Brzeski Production Design
Directing Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Sound Rob Young Production Sound Mixer
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
Sound Beau Borders Sound Effects Editor
Art Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Art Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant
Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Art Frank Varela Art Direction
Art Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director
Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Art Freddy Waff Leadman
Art Mark Gamache Location Scout
Art Derek Bobroff Painter
Art Warren Flanagan Production Illustrator
Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Art Files Wicken Set Decoration Buyer
Art Chris Beach Set Designer
Camera Todd McMullen Additional Camera
Camera John Clothier Camera Operator
Camera Cam North First Assistant Camera
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up James D. Brown Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Christien Tinsley Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Patti Bishop Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Crew Junkie XL Additional Music
Crew Derek Del Puppo Carpenter
Crew Sebastien Dostie CG Supervisor
Crew Debra Brown Choreographer
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Crew Dave Miller Driver
Crew Sean Wimmer Post Production Supervisor
Crew Terence Chase Security
Crew Ahmed Saker Set Medic
Crew Ann Shimabukuro Set Production Assistant
Crew Brian W. Smith Software Engineer
Crew Greg Curtis Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Barbara Alexandre Stand In
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator
Crew David Holm Transportation Captain
Crew Jeff Budnick Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Crew David Kurvers Video Assist Operator
Crew Elaine C. Andrianos Visual Effects Editor
Directing Jean-Francois Morissette Layout
Editing Mark Dinicola Digital Intermediate
Editing Carolle Alain First Assistant Editor
Lighting Ryan French Electrician
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Lighting Jesse Andrewartha Lighting Artist
Lighting Bruno Bittner Lighting Technician
Lighting Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Production Errin Clutton Casting Associate
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Ravi D. Mehta Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Ann Goobie Location Manager
Production Chris Furia Production Accountant
Production Dave Massicotte Production Coordinator
Production Nicolas Stern Production Supervisor
Sound Jon Lavender Boom Operator
Sound Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
Sound Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Sound Andre Fenley Sound Editor
Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jared Barber Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Vicki Wong I/O Manager
Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects
Visual Effects Chris Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paloma Añoveros Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Kasia Adamik Storyboard
Crew Dee Selby Sound Design Assistant
Crew Jeffrey Biggers Score Engineer
Crew Richard Kidd Visual Effects Art Director
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Camera Jim Filippone Helicopter Camera
Crew Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support
Production Greg Abbas Researcher
Crew Janeen Elliott Sequence Leads
Crew Andrew Pearce Software Team Lead
Crew Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist
Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Art Brian Epp Assistant Property Master
Art Michael Bethune Set Dresser
Camera Kevin Black Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jayne Dancose Key Makeup Artist
Directing Steve Danton First Assistant Director
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Sound Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Art Darek Gogol Conceptual Illustrator
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip
Camera Dan Brodhead Grip
Costume & Make-Up Anthea Mallinson Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Rosario Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Gracie Atherton Makeup Artist
Crew Boone Narr Animal Coordinator
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Directing Catherine Kretz Second Assistant Director
Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Lighting David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician
Production Janet Glowa Assistant Production Coordinator
Production J. McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Sound Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Sound Blake Neely Conductor
Sound George Doering Musician
Visual Effects Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Graham Roto Supervisor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Zoë Bell Stunts
Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Sound Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Art Tyler Patton Property Master
Directing Steve M. Davison Second Unit Director
Production Stewart Bethune Unit Production Manager
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Sound George Peterson Jr. Foley Recordist
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sound Jonathan Null ADR Editor
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Roger Morris ADR Mixer
Production Ed Jones Associate Producer