The Predator (2018)

HorrorScience FictionActionThriller

From the outer reaches of space to the small-town streets of suburbia, the hunt comes home. Now, the universe’s most lethal hunters are stronger, smarter and deadlier than ever before, having genetically upgraded themselves with DNA from other species. When a young boy accidentally triggers their return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled science teacher can prevent the end of the human race.

The Predator 123movies
Movie Score: 5.3/10 from 633 votes
Release Date: 2018-09-13
Status: Released
Run time: 107 min / 1:47
Production Studio : Davis Entertainment, TSG Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, Dark Castle Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

The Predator Casts

Boyd Holbrook
as Quinn McKenna
Trevante Rhodes
as Nebraska Williams
Jacob Tremblay
as Rory McKenna
Keegan-Michael Key
as Coyle
Olivia Munn
as Casey Bracket
Thomas Jane
as Braxley
Alfie Allen
as Lynch
Sterling K. Brown
as Traeger
Augusto Aguilera
as Nettles
Jake Busey
as Keyes
Yvonne Strahovski
as Emily
Niall Matter
as Sapir
Dean Redman
as Sgt. Gomez
Steve Wilder
as Doug Amaturo
Nikolas Dukic
as Derek
Andrew Jenkins
as Lieutenant
Crystal Mudry
as Security Guard
Paul Lazenby
as Biker
Lochlyn Munro
as Lt. General Marks
Devielle Johnson
as Lead Merc
RJ Fetherstonhaugh
as Agent Church
Jay Hector
as Actor
Eduard Witzke
as Security Tech
Rhys Williams
as F22 Pilot
Sean Kohnke
as Barn Merc #5
Kyle Strauts
as Emmisary
Anousha Alamian
as Cryptographer
Marcio Moreno
as Sobbing Vet
Javier Lacroix
as Diaz (Bartender)
Sarah Ziolkowski
as Soldier
Harrison MacDonald
as F22 Pilot #2
Malcolm Masters
as F-22 Pilot #1
Colin Corrigan
as Stargazer Tech
Gabriel LaBelle
as EJ
Brian A. Prince
as Emissary #1
Vin Asim
as Sonny
Inka Malovic
as Woodhurst's aid (uncredited)
Patrick Sabongui
as Merc
Mathew Yanagiya
as Merc #5
J.C. Williams
as Mercenary
Byron Briscoe
as Merc #2
Kathryn Marie Robinson
as College Student
Kory Grim
as Surveillance tech
Garry Chalk
as Mailman

The Predator Crew

Writing Fred Dekker Writer
Directing Shane Black Director
Production John Davis Producer
Editing Harry B. Miller III Editor
Writing Shane Black Writer
Camera Larry Fong Director of Photography
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Art Martin Whist Production Design
Production Lawrence Gordon Producer
Production Bill Bannerman Executive Producer
Production Blondel Aidoo Co-Producer
Sound Henry Jackman Music
Editing Billy Weber Editor
Art Ravi Bansal Art Direction
Art Shannon Grover Art Direction
Art Andrew Li Art Direction
Art Cheryl Marion Art Direction
Art Peter Mihaichuk Art Direction
Art David Scott Art Direction
Art Callum Webster Art Direction
Art Loic Zimmermann Art Direction
Art Paul Healy Set Decoration
Art Hamish Purdy Set Decoration
Art Michael Diner Supervising Art Director
Art Ainsley Barteluk Art Department Assistant
Art Natasha Stoesz Art Department Assistant
Art Sumit Sura Art Department Assistant
Art Marc Aubin Art Department Coordinator
Art Angela O'Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Art Benoit Waller Assistant Art Director
Art Callum Webster Assistant Art Director
Art Kris Bergthorson Assistant Art Director
Art Scott Calderwood Assistant Set Decoration
Art Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master
Art Ali Macrae Assistant Property Master
Art Don Anderson Assistant Property Master
Art Milena Zdravkovic Concept Artist
Art Shane Baxley Concept Artist
Art Adam Dougherty Concept Artist
Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Art Mauricio Ruiz Concept Artist
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Art Tully Summers Concept Artist
Art Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
Art Leandre Lagrange Concept Artist
Art Stephane Levallois Concept Artist
Art Alexander Ovchinnikov Concept Artist
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Art Stevo Bedford Conceptual Illustrator
Art Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator
Art Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Ken Barthelmey Creature Design
Visual Effects Abner Marín Creature Design
Visual Effects Ben Mauro Creature Design
Art Sam Findlay Graphic Designer
Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
Art Vaughan V. Baker Paint Coordinator
Art Connor Coffman Props
Crew John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Crew Sarah Vallim Scenic Artist
Art Davtyan Hamb Sculptor
Art Etienne Gravrand Set Designer
Art Anamarija Josipovic Set Designer
Art Andrew Lee McConnell Set Designer
Art Steven M. Saylor Set Designer
Art Kyle White Set Designer
Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Art Kyle James-Patrick Set Dresser
Art Kevin Kasper Set Dresser
Art Bailey Ostiguy Set Painter
Art J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
Art Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Art Martin L. Mercer Storyboard Artist
Art Thomas A. Nelson Storyboard Artist
Art Vincent Proce Storyboard Artist
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Candice Elzinga Casting
Production Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant
Production Christine Tarbox Casting Assistant
Production Martina Smyth Casting Associate
Production Hannah Cooper Casting Associate
Production Suzanne Yavuz Casting Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Beverly Hoy Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Darah Wyant Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bev Wright Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Down Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Summer Dietz Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Natalie SimonJeffrey Fayle Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Grossman Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Phuong Chau Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jenn Touchie Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Villalobos Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Natalya Lazarich Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mariela Zapata Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amie Payne Set Costumer
Lighting Mark G. Alexander Gaffer
Camera Robert Finnigan Additional Photography
Camera G. John Turnbull Additional Photography
Camera Robert Falconer Additional Still Photographer
Camera Tommy Douglas Aerial Camera
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera James Clare Assistant Camera
Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
Lighting Richard Macdonald Best Boy Electric
Camera Marco Correia Best Boy Grip
Camera Kevin Fairbairn Best Boy Grip
Camera Sean M. Harding Camera Operator
Camera Dean Heselden Camera Operator
Camera Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator
Camera Ian Seabrook Camera Operator
Camera Brad McGregor Camera Operator
Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
Camera Sasha Proctor Steadicam Operator
Crew Larry Fong Cinematography
Camera Brian Scholz Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Simon Jori Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mark Allan Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Shane Storozuk Dolly Grip
Camera Nicholas Dent Dolly Grip
Camera Torstein Colyer Dolly Grip
Camera Connor Welsh Dolly Grip
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Camera Andres Nino Dolly Grip
Camera Dan Morrison First Assistant Camera
Camera Richard Sinclair First Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Gibbins First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Larry Portmann Focus Puller
Lighting Simon Hunt Gaffer
Camera Matt Bonin Grip
Camera Brett Darby Grip
Camera Derek Evoy Grip
Camera Damien Giles Grip
Camera Graham Johnstone Grip
Camera Lee Wilde Grip
Camera Stu Carl Grip
Camera Finn King Key Grip
Camera Jon Jovellanos Key Grip
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Key Rigging Grip
Camera Cary Cooper Libra Head Technician
Lighting Zachary Abrahamson Lighting Technician
Lighting Damian Azriel Lighting Technician
Lighting Dana Powers Lighting Technician
Lighting Branden Sparkes Lighting Technician
Lighting Clyde Harrelson Lighting Technician
Lighting Christopher Boulton Rigging Grip
Lighting Jeremy Goodrick Rigging Grip
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Camera Spencer Ennis Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ashton Harmon Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jared Krenz Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Curtis Nicholls Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Julian Chapdelaine Dolly Grip
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Crew Kelsey Wheeler Aerial Coordinator
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Crew Ian Doig Animal Coordinator
Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
Production Sarah Jarvis Assistant Accountant
Production Garth Yakymyk Assistant Accountant
Production Kathleen Higgins Assistant Accountant
Production Laurie Cross Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Amine El Fadl Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Simon Guérette-Langlais Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Caitlin Morrison Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jesse Watts Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Morgan Brady Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Angel Foisy Key Production Assistant
Production Cameron Mason Key Production Assistant
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Production Tina Dawson Production Accountant
Production Ricky Cuevas Production Accountant
Production Ishtiak Ahmed Production Assistant
Production Alexander Andy Production Assistant
Production Karen Ballesteros Production Assistant
Production Patrick Cahoon Production Assistant
Production Sam Curtis Production Assistant
Production Ema Mac Duff Production Assistant
Production Conner Dwelly Production Assistant
Production Kate Ferguson Production Assistant
Production Jade Hamdan Production Assistant
Production Adam Kleaman Production Assistant
Production Conor Sawyer Production Assistant
Production Hannah Shrader Production Assistant
Production Ilona Tigere Production Assistant
Production Lauren Witt Production Assistant
Production Daniele Simone Production Assistant
Production Kimberly Buckham Production Coordinator
Directing Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor
Directing Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor
Directing Amandine Dufraise Script Supervisor
Crew Carole Fleming Studio Teacher
Crew Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Crew Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chris Webb Stunt Coordinator
Editing Michael Rostker 3D Editor
Editing Matthew Feinman Assistant Editor
Editing Fred Brown II Assistant Editor
Editing Noel Albornoz Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Cole Doran Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Tyler Ruocco First Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Nouryeh First Assistant Editor
Crew Alex Cerda Post Production Assistant
Crew Wyatt Lennertz Post Production Assistant
Production Hannah Haidar Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael T. Marlett VFX Editor
Sound Edward Trybek Conductor
Sound Toko Nagata Music Coordinator
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Trygge Toven Music Supervisor
Sound Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Sound Jonathan Beard Orchestrator
Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Sound Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator
Sound Holly Sedillos Vocals
Visual Effects Gregory Watkins 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Robin Lamontagne 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Eliott Beaudon CG Artist
Visual Effects Ghislain Bruneau CG Artist
Visual Effects Etienne Laroche CG Artist
Visual Effects Stéphanie Morin CG Artist
Visual Effects Cyril Plusse CG Artist
Visual Effects Philippe Sylvain CG Artist
Visual Effects Yanick Dusseault CG Artist
Crew Kunal Ghosh Dastider CG Supervisor
Crew Pierre Masseron CG Supervisor
Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Crew Jérome Escobar CG Supervisor
Crew Manolo Mantero CG Supervisor
Crew Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
Crew Julian Hutchens CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Guri Compositing Supervisor
Crew Leo Luxford Compositor
Crew Lachlan Tolley Compositor
Crew Peter Herlein Compositor
Crew Alexis Bechet Compositor
Crew Francesc Donaire Compositor
Art Jono Coy Concept Artist
Visual Effects Decharne Brian Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lilia Collar Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Beauman Coty Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kaushalya Dattwani Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brian Ducharme Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andrea Dutti Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Hugo Daniel Gamboa Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Chris Ingersoll Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lionel Jacobs Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Steve Ouellette Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Hanuman Patel Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tristan Dunse Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Stephanie Gadsden Digital Compositor
Visual Effects George Ferris Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Xavier Bourque Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mathieu Girard Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Zahid Jiwa Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Amélie Rey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Cedric Tremblay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marie-Ève Gélinas Digital Compositor
Visual Effects John Toth Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Puneethpb Lead Animator
Lighting Carlos Santiago Velazco Lighting Artist
Lighting Dafne Sartori Lighting Artist
Lighting Syria Toliver Lighting Artist
Lighting Karim Abdelhamid Lighting Artist
Lighting Dennis Gronau Lighting Artist
Lighting Christopher Ahrens Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Ellem Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sarah Neveu Matte Painter
Visual Effects Nadim Zaidi Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter
Visual Effects Stefan Schneider Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Qazi Hamza Javed Modeling
Visual Effects Dylan Binns Modeling
Visual Effects Manuel Martin Baena Modeling
Visual Effects Eric Benedict Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Ashwin Kumar Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Bob Wilson Senior Animator
Visual Effects Marc Joubert-Nederveen Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Robert Rioux Senior Modeller
Visual Effects John Saleem Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Bryce Gardiner VFX Editor
Visual Effects Michael Asiman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Baloun Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kim Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Monish Nair Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bonita Nichols Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexander Naud Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kareem Babeel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Amelie Thomas Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Craig W. Smith Visual Effects Editor
Crew Brian Wilcox Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrew Howarth Visual Effects Editor
Crew Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Philipp Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Abhijitsinh Gohil Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Romane Wingerter Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Christina-Cassandra Barazin Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound Nick Kray ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
Sound Noah Dunbar ADR Recordist
Sound Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Sound Michael Leder Boom Operator
Sound Paul Biason Boom Operator
Sound Sean Massey Dialogue Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
Sound David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Sound Jordan Sy Sound Assistant
Sound Juniper Watters Sound Assistant
Sound Dale Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
Sound Cary Clark Sound Engineer
Sound Luke Schwarzweller Sound Recordist
Sound Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kelly Zombor Sound Mixer
Sound R.J. Kizer Supervising ADR Editor
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Skip Longfellow Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Christopher Brennan Special Effects Assistant
Crew Dylan Broughton Cole Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kevin Dykstra Special Effects Assistant
Crew Seth Longworth Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Douglas W. Beard Special Effects Technician
Crew Josiah Buhler Special Effects Technician
Crew Willard Cochrane Special Effects Technician
Crew Charles Desrosiers Special Effects Technician
Crew Ben Eadie Special Effects Technician
Crew Rachel Gervig Special Effects Technician
Crew Spencer Graham Special Effects Technician
Crew Eric Lemay Special Effects Technician
Crew Tevin Maker Special Effects Technician
Crew Jon K. Miller Special Effects Technician
Crew Heidi Mistic Special Effects Technician
Crew Kerry Phillips Special Effects Technician
Crew Sara Villarreal Special Effects Technician
Crew Adam Tayler Special Effects Coordinator
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Directing Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
Directing Brandon Lambdin First Assistant Director
Directing Shamess Shute First Assistant Director
Production Adrienne Sol Production Manager
Production Zachary Wanerman Associate Producer