Blade II (2002)

FantasyHorrorActionThriller

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community - The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.

Blade II 123movies
Movie Score: 6.3/10 from 2158 votes
Release Date: 2002-03-22
Status: Released
Run time: 117 min / 1:57
Production Studio : Marvel Enterprises, New Line Cinema, Amen Ra Films, Milk & Honey, Imaginary Forces, Justin Pictures, Linovo Productions GmbH & Co. KG, Pacific Title and Art Studio
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America
Loading the player...

Blade II Casts

Wesley Snipes
as Blade
Kris Kristofferson
as Whistler
Ron Perlman
as Reinhardt
Leonor Varela
as Nyssa
Norman Reedus
as Scud
Thomas Kretschmann
as Damaskinos
Luke Goss
as Nomak
Matt Schulze
as Chupa
Danny John-Jules
as Asad
Donnie Yen
as Snowman
Karel Roden
as Kounen
Marit Velle Kile
as Verlaine
Tony Curran
as Priest
Daz Crawford
as Lighthammer
Santiago Segura
as Rush
Samuel Le
as Jigsaw
Marek Vašut
as Golem
Pete Lee-Wilson
as Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper
Paul Kasey
as Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
Andrea Miltner
as Blood Bank Nurse
Ladislav Beran
as Drug Dealer
Jiří Maria Sieber
as Blood Bank Guard
Bridge Markland
as Vampire with Exposed Spine
Jamie Wilson
as Reaper
Stuart Luis
as Reaper
Ladislav Mohyla
as Reaper
Jan Malík
as Reaper
Jan Révai
as Reaper
Mário Wild
as Reaper
Tomás Böhm
as Reaper
Zdenek Bubák
as Reaper
Jan Loukota
as Reaper
Jan Bursa
as Reaper
Petr Krusalnicky
as Reaper
Jaroslav Misek
as Reaper
Karel Vávrovec
as St. Cloud
Jaroslav Peterka
as Choad
Milos Kulhavy
as Little G
Ivan Mares
as Tea Bag
Lennox Brown
as Man in London Porno Shop
André Hyde-Braithwaite
as Young Blade
Pavel Cajzl
as Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
Olga Lounová
as Prostitute (uncredited)
Stephen R. Peluso
as Paramedic (uncredited)
John Salvitti
as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Rey-Phillip Santos
as Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
Kenji Tanigaki
as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Michael Woods
as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)

Blade II Crew

Directing Guillermo del Toro Director
Writing David S. Goyer Writer
Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
Writing Gene Colan Characters
Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
Production Patrick J. Palmer Producer
Production Wesley Snipes Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Production Michael De Luca Executive Producer
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Production David S. Goyer Executive Producer
Production Lynn Harris Executive Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Editing Peter Amundson Editor
Production Nancy Foy Casting
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Production Jon Divens Co-Producer
Production Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer
Production Andrea Clark Casting Associate
Art Carol Spier Production Design
Art Dan Morski Co-Art Director
Art Jaromír Svarc Art Direction
Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
Art Jeffrey Kushon Set Decoration
Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Taylor Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jeanette Freeman Hairstylist
Production Pavel Typolt Production Manager
Production Michelle Weller Production Supervisor
Production Wendy Cox Production Supervisor
Art Mike Hyrman Art Department Coordinator
Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator
Art Milena Koubkova Set Designer
Art Michael Madden Set Designer
Art Gordon White Set Designer
Art Martin Vackár Assistant Art Director
Crew John Bannister Scenic Artist
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Sound Mathew Waters Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Barbora Kolarova Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Terry Bradley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Dirk Westervelt Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ruth Greenberg Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Susan MacLeod Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
Camera Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
Camera Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator
Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Camera Guy Hodgen Additional Camera
Crew Viktor Lonek Video Assist Operator
Lighting Jaromir Simek Gaffer
Lighting H. Mark Vuille Gaffer
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Crew Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator
Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Production Pavel Sterba Location Manager
Crew Jon Sperry Dialect Coach
Crew Marianna Krenova Stand In
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Marese Langan Key Hair Stylist
Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Supervising Art Director
Camera Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais Camera Loader
Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
Sound Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor
Art Jan Kodera Leadman
Art Tim Larsen Painter
Art John Weldy Sculptor
Camera Ladislav Hruby First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Danny Saber Additional Music
Crew James Weston Armorer
Crew Christopher Sposa Cableman
Crew Mark Fattibene CG Supervisor
Crew Ladislav Beran Choreographer
Crew Chris Ferrence Driver
Crew Jeff Ward Martial Arts Choreographer
Crew Jayson Wall Post Production Assistant
Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Crew Alex Matcham Production Controller
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Crew Phred Lender Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Keith D. Fisher Transportation Captain
Crew Freddy Bouciegues Utility Stunts
Directing Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
Lighting Ben Bowling Electrician
Lighting Mike Macias Lighting Technician
Lighting Petr Svoboda Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip
Production Robert Bernacchi Associate Producer
Production Jiri Tichacek Production Accountant
Production Sissy Grover Production Coordinator
Sound Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
Sound Happy Walters Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Editor
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound mixer
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kandece Brown Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Jason Brubaker Storyboard
Visual Effects Wayne D. Barlowe Creature Design
Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
Visual Effects David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Vicki Wong I/O Manager
Production Robert Bernacchi Unit Production Manager
Art Miroslav Čáslavka Set Dresser
Camera Malcolm Sheehan Key Grip
Camera Bill Daimant Dolly Grip
Camera John Emory Grip
Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nigel Booth Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Clayton J. Barber Fight Choreographer
Crew Libor Hatas Pilot
Directing Julian Wall First Assistant Director
Directing Gregory Palmer Second Assistant Director
Directing Philip Seeger Third Assistant Director
Editing Jana Lynn Gold Associate Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Clive Miles Assistant Production Manager
Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant
Sound Susan Cahill Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Visual Effects Paul Anderson 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jerry Corda-Stanley CG Animator
Visual Effects Warren J.W. Leathem Lead Animator
Sound Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
Sound Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
Sound Jed M. Dodge Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
Sound Matt Colleran Sound Recordist
Camera Simon Werry Aerial Camera
Art Gert Broekema Property Master
Art Michael Lindsay Property Master
Directing Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director