RED (2010)

ActionAdventureComedyCrimeThriller

When his peaceful life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent, Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to survive and uncover his assailants.

RED 123movies
Movie Score: 6.6/10 from 3744 votes
Release Date: 2010-10-13
Status: Released
Run time: 111 min / 1:51
Production Studio : DC Comics, Summit Entertainment, Di Bonaventura Pictures, DC Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

RED Casts

Bruce Willis
as Frank Moses
John Malkovich
as Marvin Boggs
Helen Mirren
as Victoria
Mary-Louise Parker
as Sarah
Karl Urban
as William Cooper
Richard Dreyfuss
as Alexander Dunning
James Remar
as Gabriel Loeb
Morgan Freeman
as Joe Matheson
Brian Cox
as Ivan Simanov
Ernest Borgnine
as Henry
Julian McMahon
as VP Stanton
Michelle Nolden
as Michelle Cooper
Jonathan Walker
as Burbacher
John Stead
as Agent
Laura de Carteret
as Fundraiser Greeter
Emily Kuroda
as Mrs. Chan
Justine Wachsberger
as Nurse
Heidi von Palleske
as Woman Neighbor
Desiree Beausoleil
as Security Woman
Chris Owens
as Hanged Man
Rebecca Pidgeon
as Cynthia Wilkes
Jaqueline Fleming
as Marna
Randy Wade Kelley
as Paramedic
Jason Giuliano
as Endercott
Alec Rayme
as Cop at Intersection
Lawrence Turner
as Retirement Home Assassin
Joe Chrest
as Retirement Home Detective
Tara Yelland
as Wilkes' Secretary
Tony De Santis
as Security Chief

RED Crew

Writing Cully Hamner Story
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Writing Erich Hoeber Writer
Writing Jon Hoeber Writer
Production Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
Writing Warren Ellis Story
Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Mark Vahradian Producer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Lyall Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Jordan Samuel Makeup Department Head
Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Art Kelly Curley Art Direction
Art Brandt Gordon Art Direction
Art Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Carl G. Variste Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Donna Spahn Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Mandy Ketcheson Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione First Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paulina Harcus First Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Liz Gruszka First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Allison Gordin First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Wheatle First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bower O'Halloran Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Tony Ward Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Mercadel Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Medina Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Shanks Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Keighran Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mario Cacioppo Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Omar Roessler Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Paige Reeves Makeup Department Head
Camera Cody Gautreau Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Owen Jones Assistant Camera
Camera Martin Torner Best Boy Grip
Camera Bill Hong Camera Car
Camera Max Armstrong Camera Loader
Camera Jerry M. Jacob Camera Operator
Camera Tim Merkel Camera Operator
Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Camera Brian Harper Camera Operator
Camera Thomas Lappin Camera Operator
Camera Johnathan Holmes Camera Trainee
Crew Jeremy Osbern Cinematography
Lighting Rocky Brown Electrician
Camera Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera David Herrington Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
Camera Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip
Lighting Richard Landry Electrician
Lighting Mike 'Chewie' Pappas Electrician
Lighting Jacob Sauerbrey Electrician
Lighting Robb W. Turner Electrician
Lighting Jason E. Hamilton Electrician
Lighting Brad Garris Electrician
Camera Robert Baird First Assistant Camera
Camera Sung Rae Cho First Assistant Camera
Camera Joe Waistell First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Heather Norton First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Wade Whitley First Assistant Camera
Camera Ciaran Copelin First Assistant Camera
Camera Brice Reid First Assistant Camera
Lighting Franco Tata Gaffer
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Lighting Michael L. Hall Gaffer
Crew John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator
Crew John Irwin Generator Operator
Camera Glen Goodchild Grip
Camera Joe Lotuaco Grip
Camera Scott Luttrell Grip
Camera Richard Teodorczyk Grip
Camera Robert Vigus Grip
Camera Joe Cassano Grip
Camera Luke Cauthern Grip
Camera Rick Secosky Grip
Camera Bryan Hayes Grip
Camera William T. Iversen Grip
Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
Camera Richard Emerson Key Grip
Camera Kenneth Coblentz Key Grip
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Lighting Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip
Camera Pierson Silver Libra Head Technician
Lighting David Allan Lighting Technician
Lighting Chad Vanko Lighting Technician
Lighting Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Tarik Naim Alherimi Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip
Lighting Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
Camera Michael D. Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ari Magder Second Assistant Camera
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Crew Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Crew Paul Thompson Video Assist Operator
Art Kimberly Murphy Art Department Coordinator
Art Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator
Production Claire Worthington Art Department Production Assistant
Production Heather La Kor Art Department Production Assistant
Art Tania McGowan Assistant Art Director
Art Jeffrey A. Melvin Assistant Decorator
Art Charles McGlynn Assistant Property Master
Art Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master
Crew Rob Bonney Carpenter
Crew Jamie Child Carpenter
Crew Attilio Cimini Carpenter
Crew Wayne Collins Carpenter
Crew Paul Dzatko Carpenter
Crew Joe Fraser Carpenter
Crew Richard Gregory Carpenter
Crew Mark Haas Carpenter
Crew Paul Hamilton Carpenter
Crew Henry Ilola Carpenter
Crew Gary LeGault Carpenter
Crew Jeff Pryce Carpenter
Crew Maurice Roy Carpenter
Crew Nick Stinson Carpenter
Crew Blaine Twyne Carpenter
Crew Brian Weir Carpenter
Crew David Wewior Carpenter
Crew Ian Worling Carpenter
Crew R. Doug Ingle Carpenter
Crew Michael Bunt Carpenter
Art John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
Art David Best Graphic Designer
Art Jon Hunter Graphic Designer
Art Brian van de Valk Head Carpenter
Art Brenda McClennin Property Buyer
Art Michael Meade Property Buyer
Art Deryck Blake Property Master
Art Michael S. Martin Property Master
Art Avril Dishaw Set Buyer
Art Alexandra Hooper Set Buyer
Art Kari Measham Set Buyer
Art Tucker Doherty Set Designer
Art Russell Moore Set Designer
Art Dave Kelsey Set Designer
Art Ken Clark Set Dresser
Art J.P. Dame Set Dresser
Art David DeMarinis Set Dresser
Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Art Gregory T. Geniusz Set Dresser
Art Mark Harman Set Dresser
Art Henry Jesiak Set Dresser
Art Sidney J. Lambert Set Dresser
Art Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser
Art Don McQueen Set Dresser
Art John Morrison Set Dresser
Art Alixandra Petrovich Set Dresser
Art Bill Walters Set Dresser
Art Toni Wong Set Dresser
Art Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist
Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Steve Switzer Boom Operator
Sound Chris Welcker Boom Operator
Sound Sean Paul Armstrong Boom Operator
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Sound Pierre Brouard Dialogue Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Sound Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Paul Aulicino Foley Supervisor
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Editor
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Sound Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
Sound Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer
Sound Roberto Cappannelli Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jakub Pazera Animation
Visual Effects Sean Cox CG Artist
Visual Effects Dave Damant CG Artist
Visual Effects Brian James Lee CG Artist
Visual Effects Nicholas Poznick CG Artist
Crew Dan Mayer CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Colin Liggett Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Abel Milanes Compositing Supervisor
Crew Brady Doyle Compositor
Crew Fredrik Höglin Compositor
Crew Travis Wade Ivy Compositor
Crew Kyle McCauley Compositor
Crew Lee Pierce Compositor
Crew Rob Price Compositor
Crew Tiago Santos Compositor
Crew Joe Censoplano Compositor
Crew Tristan Porter Compositor
Crew Farhad Mohasseb Compositor
Crew Neil Craig Compositor
Visual Effects Andrew G. Cox Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Adam D. Reeb Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joseph Shahood Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Darryl Stawychny Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jody Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Curtis Tsai Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor
Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Bernardo Jauregui Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greg Laube Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matthew Thunell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Larranaga Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kris Wood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dariush Derakhshani Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zachary Kinney Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marco Recuay Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Arthur Langevin Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Gary Kleinsteuber Pyrotechnician
Crew Jim Reischl Pyrotechnician
Crew Mark Rice Pyrotechnician
Crew Matthew Tulk Pyrotechnician
Crew Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator
Crew David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rocco Larizza Special Effects Supervisor
Crew James R. Bilz Special Effects Technician
Crew Shane Gross Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Hava Special Effects Technician
Crew Mike Kavanagh Special Effects Technician
Crew Brad Manis Special Effects Technician
Crew Jim McGillivary Special Effects Technician
Crew David Nash Special Effects Technician
Crew David Reaume Special Effects Technician
Crew Stephen Wallace Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Cori Burchell Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Shields-Muir Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Roslyn Hanchard Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alison Parker Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Annette Farnsworth Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Sutherland Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Andre Schulz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Doré Cermak Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kasey Bazil Young Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Malikka Coston Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Talley Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Roland Heizinger Tailor
Editing Thom Noble Editor
Production Craig Fincannon Additional Casting
Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Additional Casting
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Production Melissa Tang Casting Assistant
Production Jonathan Oliveira Casting Assistant
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Production Millie Tom Casting Associate
Production Robin Batherson Casting Director
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Production Rita Bertucci Extras Casting
Production Jason Landry Extras Casting
Production Marcy Punch Extras Casting
Editing Matthew Diezel Additional Editor
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Editing Lisa Cossettini First Assistant Editor
Editing Lara Johnston First Assistant Editor
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Crew Graham Robertson Armorer
Crew Al Vrkljan Armorer
Production Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Laura Rosaly Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Amy Wright Choreographer
Crew Mara McSweeny Clearances Coordinator
Crew Sophia Lansky Dialect Coach
Crew Michael Caruan Dialogue Coach
Crew Diane Pitblado Dialogue Coach
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Crew Dave Tommasini Pilot
Production Janet Chandler First Assistant Accountant
Production Timothy Clarkin First Assistant Accountant
Production Derrick Landry First Assistant Accountant
Crew Nick Spetsiotis Marine Coordinator
Production Angel De La Vina Production Assistant
Production Evan Eastham Production Assistant
Production Anne Fader Production Assistant
Production Ashley Foster Production Assistant
Production Iran Kuykendall Production Assistant
Production Matthew Phroper Production Assistant
Production Tim Sigur Production Assistant
Production Spencer Sinclair Production Assistant
Production Derrick Bentley Wells Production Assistant
Production Eric Scott Williamson Production Assistant
Production Dustin Pownall Production Assistant
Production Kristal McManigal Production Assistant
Production Halston Ericson-Bohager Production Assistant
Production Michael Hubert Production Coordinator
Production Jennifer Ray Production Coordinator
Production Stefan Steen Production Coordinator
Production Matt DiFranco Production Coordinator
Production Bernadette Gonzales Production Coordinator
Production Erik Feig Production Executive
Production Shayne Fiske Production Executive
Production Geoff Shaevitz Production Executive
Production Bryan Gardiner Production Secretary
Production Aishleen McCann Production Secretary
Directing Susan Marucci Script Supervisor
Directing R. Emerson John Script Supervisor
Directing Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor
Crew Frank Barnett Set Production Assistant
Crew Benton Collinsworth Set Production Assistant
Crew Todd Feaser Set Production Assistant
Crew Kevin Lorio Set Production Assistant
Crew Travis McConnell Set Production Assistant
Crew Patrick Mizell Set Production Assistant
Crew Caroline Seale Set Production Assistant
Crew Aaron J. Stone Set Production Assistant
Crew Liz Barker Set Production Assistant
Crew Kim Barnard Set Production Assistant
Crew Jason Chandler Set Production Assistant
Crew Mark C. Stevens Set Production Assistant
Crew Nicholas Vandal Set Production Assistant