Schindler's List (1993)

DramaHistoryWar

The true story of how businessman Oskar Schindler saved over a thousand Jewish lives from the Nazis while they worked as slaves in his factory during World War II.

Schindler's List 123movies
Movie Score: 8.4/10 from 6089 votes
Release Date: 1993-12-15
Status: Released
Run time: 195 min / 3:15
Production Studio : Universal Pictures, Amblin Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Schindler's List Casts

Liam Neeson
as Oskar Schindler
Ben Kingsley
as Itzhak Stern
Ralph Fiennes
as Amon Goeth
Caroline Goodall
as Emilie Schindler
Jonathan Sagall
as Poldek Pfefferberg
Embeth Davidtz
as Helen Hirsch
Malgorzata Gebel
as Victoria Klonowska
Shmuel Levy
as Wilek Chilowicz
Mark Ivanir
as Marcel Goldberg
Béatrice Macola
as Ingrid
Andrzej Seweryn
as Julian Scherner
Friedrich von Thun
as Rolf Czurda
Krzysztof Luft
as Herman Toffel
Harry Nehring
as Leo John
Norbert Weisser
as Albert Hujar
Adi Nitzan
as Mila Pfefferberg
Michael Schneider
as Juda Dresner
Miri Fabian
as Chaja Dresner
Anna Mucha
as Danka Dresner
Albert Misak
as Mordecai Wulkan
Aldona Grochal
as Mrs. Nussbaum
Jacek Wójcicki
as Henry Rosner
Beata Paluch
as Manci Rosner
Piotr Polk
as Leo Rosner
Ezra Dagan
as Rabbi Menasha Lewartow
Uri Avrahami
as Chaim Nowak
Elina Löwensohn
as Diana Reiter
Magdalena Komornicka
as Goeth's Girl
Michael Gordon
as Mr. Nussbaum
Beata Deskur
as Rebecca Tannenbaum
Rami Heuberger
as Josef Bau
Leopold Kozlowski
as Investor
Jerzy Nowak
as Investor
Magdalena Dandourian
as Nuisa Horowitz
Paweł Deląg
as Dolek Horowitz
Shabtai Konorti
as Garage mechanic
Oliwia Dabrowska
as Red Genia
Henryk Bista
as Mr. Löwenstein
Tadeusz Bradecki
as DEF foreman
Wojciech Klata
as Lisiek
Ewa Kolasińska
as irrational woman
Bettina Kupfer
as Regina Perlman
Grzegorz Kwas
as Mietek Pemper
Vili Matula
as Investigator
Stanislaw Koczanowicz
as Doorman
Hans-Jörg Assmann
as Julius Madritsch
Geno Lechner
as Majola
August Schmölzer
as Dieter Reeder
Ludger Pistor
as Josef Liepold
Beata Rybotycka
as Club singer
Branko Lustig
as Nightclub maître d’
Artus-Maria Matthiessen
as Treblinka Commandant
Hans-Michael Rehberg
as Rudolph Hoss
Eugeniusz Priwieziencew
as Waiter
Michael Z. Hoffmann
as Montelupich Colonel
Erwin Leder
as Waffen-SS officer
Jochen Nickel
as Wilhelm Kunde
Andrzej Welminski
as Dr. Blancke
Daniel Del-Ponte
as Dr. Josef Mengele
Marian Glinka
as DEF SS Officer
Grzegorz Damięcki
as SS Sgt. Kunder
Stanislaw Brejdygant
as DEF guard
Olaf Lubaszenko
as Auschwitz guard
Haymon Maria Buttinger
as Auschwitz guard
Peter Appiano
as Auschwitz guard
Jacek Pulanecki
as Brinnlitz guard
Tomasz Dedek
as Gestapo officer
Slawomir Holland
as Gestapo officer
Martin Semmelrogge
as Waffen-SS man
Tadeusz Huk
as Gestapo officer
Alexander Held
as SS bureaucrat
Piotr Cyrwus
as Ukranian guard
Joachim Paul Assböck
as Gestapo clerk Klaus Tauber
Osman Ragheb
as Border guard
Maciej Orłoś
as German clerk
Marek Wrona
as Toffel’s secretary
Zbigniew Kozlowski
as Scherner’s secretary
Marcin Grzymowicz
as Czurda’s secretary
Dieter Witting
as Bosch
Agnieszka Krukówna
as Czurda’s girl
Anemona Knut
as Polish girl
Jeremy Flynn
as Brinnlitz man
Agnieszka Wagner
as Brinnlitz girl
Jan Jurewicz
as Russian officer
Wiesław Komasa
as Plaszow depot SS guard
Maciej Kozłowski
as SS guard Zablocie
Martin Bergmann
as SS NCO
Wilhelm Manske
as SS NCO
Peter Flechtner
as SS NCO
Sigurd Bemme
as SS NCO
Etl Szyc
as Ghetto woman
Lucyna Zabawa
as Ghetto woman
Ruth Farhi
as Old Jewisch woman
Jerzy Sagan
as Old Ghetto man
Dariusz Szymaniak
as Depot prisoner
Dirk Bender
as Clerk at depot
Maciej Winkler
as Black marketeer
Radosław Krzyżowski
as Black marketeer
Jacek Lenczowski
as Black marketeer
Hanna Kossowska
as Ghetto doctor
Maja Ostaszewska
as frantic woman
Sebastian Skalski
as Stable boy
Ryszard Radwanski
as Pankiewicz
Piotr Kadlcik
as Man in pharmacy
Lech Niebielski
as NCO Plaszow
Thomas Morris
as Grun
Sebastian Konrad
as Engineer
Lidia Wyrobiec-Bank
as Clara Sternberg
Ravit Ferera
as Maria Mischel
Agnieszka Korzeniowska
as Ghetto girl
Dominika Bednarczyk
as Ghetto girl
Alicja Kubaszewska
as Ghetto girl
Danny Marcu
as Ghetto man
Hans Rosner
as Ghetto man
Edward Linde Lubaszenko
as Brinnlitz priest
Alexander Strobele
as Montelupich prisoner
Georges Kern
as Depot master
Alexander Buczolich
as Plaszow SS guard
Michael Schiller
as Plaszow SS guard
Götz Otto
as Plaszow guard
Wolfgang Seidenberg
as Plaszow SS guard
Hubert Kramar
as Plaszow SS guard
Razia Israeli
as Plaszow Jewish girl
Dorit Seadia
as Plaszow Jewish girl
Esti Yerushalmi
as Plaszow Jewish girl
Marta Bizoń
as Dancer
Michelle Csitos
as
Blythe Daniel
as young woman
Janek Dresner
as Himself—Schindler mourner
Maciej Kowalewski
as Boy
Kamil Krawiec
as little Jewish boy
Zuzanna Lipiec
as Woman
Maria Peszek
as young worker
Leopold Pfefferberg
as Himself—Schindler mourner
Leopold Rosner
as Himself—Schindler mourner
Emilie Schindler
as Herself—Schindler mourner
Katarzyna Smiechowicz
as German girl
Ben Talar
as Jewish boy
Katarzyna Tlalka
as Worker in factory

Schindler's List Crew

Directing Steven Spielberg Director
Writing Thomas Keneally Novel
Writing Steven Zaillian Screenplay
Production Steven Spielberg Producer
Production Branko Lustig Producer
Production Gerald R. Molen Producer
Camera Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Production Tova Cypin Casting
Costume & Make-Up Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design
Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Crew Krzysztof Kotowski Stunt Coordinator
Production Lucky Englander Casting
Production Fritz Fleischhacker Casting
Production Liat Meiron Casting
Production Magdalena Szwarcbart Casting
Production Juliet Taylor Casting
Art Allan Starski Production Design
Sound Kevin Bartnof Foley
Sound Charles L. Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Louis L. Edemann Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Visual Effects Steve Price Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Mauro Fiore Gaffer
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
Art Ewa Skoczkowska Art Direction
Art Maciej Walczak Art Direction
Art Bogdan Kurzyk Construction Coordinator
Art Waldemar Weiss Construction Coordinator
Camera Raymond Stella Camera Operator
Camera David James Still Photographer
Crew Anne Marie Stein Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Czeslawa Baldo Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Alicja Kozlowska Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Iwona Swierzawska Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Malgorzata Zawadzka-Lewik Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Waldemar Pokromski Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Makeup Supervisor
Art César Díez Álava Property Master
Art Batia Grafka Property Master
Art Grzegorz Rzepecki Property Master
Art Ryszard Melliwa Set Dresser
Art Grzegorz Piątkowski Set Dresser
Art Ewa Tarnowska Set Dresser
Sound Allen Hartz ADR Editor
Sound Andrea Horta ADR Editor
Sound Larry Singer ADR Supervisor
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Bruce Minkus Special Effects Coordinator
Directing Nada Pinter Script Supervisor