Sobibor (2018)

DramaWarHistory

The film is based on a real story that happened in 1943 in the Sobibor concentration camp in German-occupied Poland. The main character of the movie is the Soviet-Jewish soldier Alexander Pechersky, who at that time was serving in the Red Army as a lieutenant. In October 1943, he was captured by the Nazis and deported to the Sobibor concentration camp, where Jews were being exterminated in gas chambers. But, in just 3 weeks, Alexander was able to plan an international uprising of prisoners from Poland and Western Europe. This uprising resulted in being the only successful one throughout the war, which led to the largest escape of prisoners from a Nazi concentration camp.

Sobibor 123movies
Movie Score: 5.8/10 from 25 votes
Release Date: 2018-05-03
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Production Studio : Patriot Productions, Karoprokat
Production Country: Russia
Loading the player...

Sobibor Casts

Konstantin Khabenskiy
as Alexander Pechersky
Christopher Lambert
as Karl Frenzel
Michalina Olszańska
as Hanna
Felice Jankell
as Luca
Mariya Kozhevnikova
as Selma
Dainius Kazlauskas
as Leo
Philippe Reinhardt
as Siegfried Greitschus
Maximilian Dirr
as Johann Neumann
Mindaugas Papinigis
as Berg
Wolfgang Cerny
as Gustav Wagner
Sergey Godin
as Arkadiy Vayspapir
Roman Ageyev
as Boris Cybulskiy
Gela Meskhi
as Semen Rosenfeld
Dirk Martens
as Bachman
Evgeniy Sarmont
as Lejtman
Joshua Rubin
as Yakob
Fabian Kocięcki
as Chaim Engel
Wiesław Cichy
as Joseph
Ivan Zlobin
as Shlomo
Kacper Olszewski
as Toivi Blatt
Jovydas Starkus
as German SS officer
Mikołaj Krawczyk
as

Sobibor Crew

Directing Konstantin Khabenskiy Director
Costume & Make-Up Gulnara Shakhmilova Costume Design
Production Gleb Fetisov Producer
Writing Aleksandr Adabashyan Screenplay
Production Elmira Aynulova Producer
Production Sergei Bespalov Producer
Production Kęstutis Drazdauskas Line Producer
Production Ilya Vasiliev Producer
Production Mariya Zhuromskaya Producer
Camera Ramūnas Greičius Director of Photography
Production Kristina Kolytė Casting
Art Jurgita Gerdvilaitė Production Design
Art Ainis Jankauskas Art Direction
Art Sigita Šimkūnaitė Art Direction
Art Andrius Zubkaitis Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Viktorija Barkauskaitė Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jurgita Beržiūnė Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Svetlana Chlebopasnikova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gintarė Eidimtė Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Žaneta Jasiūnienė Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bitė Mataitienė Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Božena Moisejenko Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ana Nuznych Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Inga Raslanaitė Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jolanta Regelskienė Makeup Artist
Production Urtė Vaičekauskaitė Production Manager
Crew Rūta Bučiūnaitė Set Production Assistant
Crew Andrėja Čebatavičiūtė Set Production Assistant
Crew Lukrecija Gužauskaitė Set Production Assistant
Crew Simonas Jatkonis Set Production Assistant
Crew Domas Kaunas Set Production Assistant
Directing Kristina Kolytė Second Assistant Director
Crew Gerda Krutaja Set Production Assistant
Crew Rimantė Puipienė Set Production Assistant
Crew Simonas Šaineris Set Production Assistant
Directing Jurgita Šurnaitė Third Assistant Director
Directing Boris Taskov First Assistant Director
Crew Povilas Toliušis Set Production Assistant
Crew Ovidijus Žalys Set Production Assistant
Directing Laura Zinkevičiūtė Second Assistant Director
Sound Vincent Arnardi Recording Supervision
Sound Marius Blažys Boom Operator
Sound Arnas Jasalinis Boom Operator
Sound Arcady Noskov Sound Effects Editor
Sound Saulius Urbanavičius Sound Mixer
Crew Oleg Godickij Special Effects
Production Edgaras Černiauskas Casting Associate
Camera Andrius Baltrušiūnas First Assistant Camera
Crew Daniel Bartosevič Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Paulius Dudėnas Grip
Camera Augustas Gricius Key Grip
Crew Vytautas Juozėnas Video Assist Operator
Lighting Vaidotas Kalibatas Electrician
Lighting Marius Navarič Electrician
Camera Valerii Petrov Steadicam Operator
Camera Aleksandr Petrovskij Camera Operator
Lighting Viačeslav Rogačiov Electrician
Lighting Paulius Sakalauskas Best Boy Electrician
Camera Lukas Šalna Still Photographer
Camera Martynas Šiaučiūnas First Assistant Camera
Camera Julius Sičiūnas Camera Operator
Camera Andrejus Vasilenko Still Photographer
Camera Tomas Vilys First Assistant Camera
Lighting Darius Zalmonas Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Neringa Benaitienė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gražina Bučkienė Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Barbora Bogusevičiūtė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dalia Daugilytė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Paulė Insodaitė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gitana Jurgelevičienė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jurga Kleizaitė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Simona Merijauskaitė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Osvaldas Revotas Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Juzefa Salatinskaja Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Erika Stankevičiūtė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rūta Tamulevičienė Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Rasa Taujanskienė Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Monika Vebraitė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Patricija Vytytė Costume Supervisor
Editing Tomas Rugys Editor
Editing Andrey Mesnyankin Digital Intermediate
Production Kristijonas Puipa Location Manager
Art Pavel Belov Location Scout
Art Evaldas Dabašinskas Location Scout
Art Vitas Lukoitis Location Scout
Art Domantas Šablinskas Location Scout
Crew Michail Purenok Transportation Coordinator
Production Medeina Birgilaitė Production Coordinator
Crew Miriam Broertjes Translator
Production Oksana Denisenko Production Coordinator
Crew Indrė Joffytė Translator
Crew Eglė Kalibataitė Translator
Crew Aušra Palevičienė Translator
Crew Augustas Šavelis Prop Maker
Crew Audrius Seliuginas Chef
Crew Kristina Sprindžiūnaitė Translator
Crew Deimantė Varnaitytė Translator
Crew Darius Verbickas Armorer
Crew Evelina Verčinskaja Production Office Assistant
Crew Vygandas Vilkončius Production Office Assistant
Editing Gintare Sokelyte Editor