Men in Black II (2002)

ActionAdventureComedyScience Fiction

Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest challenge yet to the MIB's untarnished mission statement – protecting Earth from the scum of the universe. It's been four years since the alien-seeking agents averted an intergalactic disaster of epic proportions. Now it's a race against the clock as Jay must convince Kay – who not only has absolutely no memory of his time spent with the MIB, but is also the only living person left with the expertise to save the galaxy – to reunite with the MIB before the earth submits to ultimate destruction.

Men in Black II 123movies
Movie Score: 6.1/10 from 4197 votes
Release Date: 2002-07-03
Status: Released
Run time: 88 min / 1:28
Production Studio : Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation, Columbia Pictures, Amblin Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Men in Black II Casts

Tommy Lee Jones
as Kevin Brown, Agent Kay
Will Smith
as Agent Jay
Rip Torn
as Zed
Lara Flynn Boyle
as Serleena
Johnny Knoxville
as Scrad/Charlie
Rosario Dawson
as Laura Vasquez
Tony Shalhoub
as Jack Jeebs
Patrick Warburton
as Agent Tee
Jack Kehler
as Ben
David Cross
as Newton
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine
as Hailey
Peter Spellos
as Captain Larry Bridgewater, The Motorman
Michael Rivkin
as the man with Harvey, the dog
Michael Bailey Smith
as Creepy
Lenny Venito
as New York guy
Howard Spiegel
as New York guy
Alpheus Merchant
as MIB guard
Jay Johnston
as the younger Pizza Parlor MIB agent
Joel McKinnon Miller
as agent
Rick Baker
as MIB Passport Control Agent
Martha Stewart
as Martha Stewart
Michael Jackson
as Agent M
Nick Cannon
as MIB Autopsy Agent
Jeremy Howard
as Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
Doug Jones
as Joey
Biz Markie
as Rapping Alien
Peter Graves
as Peter Graves
Linda Kim
as Ambassador Lauranna
Derek Mears
as Mosh Tendrils
Tim Blaney
as Frank the Pug (voice)

Men in Black II Crew

Directing Barry Sonnenfeld Director
Writing Lowell Cunningham Novel
Writing Barry Fanaro Screenplay
Production Laurie MacDonald Producer
Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Camera Greg Gardiner Director of Photography
Editing Richard Pearson Editor
Editing Steven Weisberg Editor
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Art Bo Welch Production Design
Art Alec Hammond Art Direction
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Art Thomas P. Wilkins Art Direction
Art Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Mary E. Vogt Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Chad Waters Makeup Artist
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jim Beinke Special Effects
Writing Robert Gordon Screenplay
Crew Callie Croughwell Stunts
Crew Daniel Eaton CGI Supervisor
Crew John 'Magic' Wright Craft Service
Crew Gabe Turiello Driver
Crew Patricia Walker Scenic Artist
Production Marc Haimes Associate Producer
Production Stephanie Kemp Associate Producer
Production Graham Place Co-Producer
Writing Philip Keller Storyboard
Art Pamela Bertini Art Department Assistant
Art Richard Bloom Art Department Coordinator
Art François Audouy Assistant Art Director
Art Christian Alzmann Conceptual Design
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Frank McEldowney Greensman
Art Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
Art David Chambers Location Scout
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Art James Carson Production Illustrator
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Art John Chichester Set Designer
Art Henry Schaub Standby Painter
Camera Zac Jackson Additional Photography
Camera Daniel C. Gold Camera Operator
Camera Mark Gutterud First Assistant Camera
Camera Gregory W. Smith Steadicam Operator
Camera Phillip V. Caruso Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Pierce Austin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Diana Choi Wigmaker
Crew Christopher Sjoholm Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Ann Gray Post Production Assistant
Crew Paul A. Levin Post Production Supervisor
Crew Will Anielewicz Sequence Supervisor
Crew Michael D. Gillis Set Production Assistant
Crew Dan Lake Software Engineer
Crew Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Joe Stevano Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Patrick Bentz Transportation Co-Captain
Production Graham Place Unit Production Manager
Crew Rob Harris Unit Publicist
Crew Jade Quon Utility Stunts
Crew Peter A. Mian Video Assist Operator
Crew Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
Directing Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Directing Susan Eileen Stewart Script Coordinator
Editing Anthony Harris Color Timer
Editing Norm MacLeod Dialogue Editor
Editing Marta Alicia Masferrer Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Michael Alexonis Best Boy Electric
Lighting Bryan Booth Electrician
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Lighting Robert Bardy Lighting Artist
Lighting Alberto Noti Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Gene Engels Lighting Technician
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Todd Grunberger Rigging Grip
Production Robbie Goldstein Location Manager
Production Salvatore Carino Production Accountant
Production Matt DiFranco Production Coordinator
Production Shell Hecht Production Office Coordinator
Production Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor
Production Thomas Dilligan Researcher
Sound Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Sound Marko A. Costanzo Foley
Sound Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Sound Peter F. Kurland Production Sound Mixer
Sound Bruce Pross Sound Editor
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Alia Agha 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Jingle Creature Design
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brandon Craig I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Kiné Arnold Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alessandra Cave Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris Armstrong Sequence Leads
Crew Tamara Nobles Digital Producer
Crew David Nakabayashi Visual Effects Art Director
Production Scott Brines Administration
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Denise Horta ADR Editor
Art Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Art Ross La Terra Set Dresser
Art Pablo Ferro Title Designer
Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Camera Eric Budlong Grip
Costume & Make-Up John M. 'Jack' Wright Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Arlynn Abseck Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Directing Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director
Directing Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director
Editing JC Bond Associate Editor
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Lighting Jeff Murrell Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jules Carideo Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Connie Czernek Casting Assistant
Sound Rick Chefalas Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Angela M. Catanzaro Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Mary Ellen Porto Foley Editor
Sound Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Bobby Mackston Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Miguel A. Fuertes Lead Animator
Visual Effects Samuel Nunez Matchmove Supervisor
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master