Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 123movies
7.4

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

AdventureFantasyFamily

Ignoring threats to his life, Harry returns to Hogwarts to investigate – aided by Ron and Hermione – a mysterious series of attacks.

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 123movies
Movie Score: 7.4/10 from 6532 votes
Release Date: 2002-11-13
Status: Released
Run time: 161 min / 2:41
Production Studio : 1492 Pictures, Heyday films, Warner Bros.
Production Countries: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
Loading the player...

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Casts

Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Richard Harris
as Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Kenneth Branagh
as Gilderoy Lockhart
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Jason Isaacs
as Lucius Malfoy
Shirley Henderson
as Myrtle Warren
Toby Jones
as Dobby (voice)
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
Richard Griffiths
as Vernon Dursley
Fiona Shaw
as Petunia Dursley
Harry Melling
as Dudley Dursley
John Cleese
as Nicholas de Mimsy-Porpington
Julie Walters
as Molly Weasley
Mark Williams
as Arthur Weasley
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Alfie Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
Sean Biggerstaff
as Oliver Wood
Hugh Mitchell
as Colin Creevey
Chris Rankin
as Percy Weasley
Warwick Davis
as Filius Flitwick
Robert Hardy
as Cornelius Fudge
Miriam Margolyes
as Pomona Sprout
Gemma Jones
as Poppy Pomfrey
Christian Coulson
as Tom Marvolo Riddle
Edward Randell
as Justin Finch-Fletchley
Luke Youngblood
as Lee Jordan
Eleanor Columbus
as Susan Bones
Louis Doyle
as Ernie MacMillan
Emily Dale
as Katie Bell
Rochelle Douglas
as Alicia Spinnet
Leslie Phillips
as The Sorting Hat (voice)
Julian Glover
as Aragog (voice)
Martin Bayfield
as Young Hagrid
Gemma Padley
as Penelope Clearwater
Danielle Tabor
as Angelina Johnson
Jamie Yeates
as Marcus Flint
Charlotte Skeoch
as Hannah Abbott
Helen Stuart
as Millicent Bulstrode
Nina Young
as The Grey Lady
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Jim Norton
as Mr. Mason
Veronica Clifford
as Mrs Mason
Heather Bleasdale
as Mrs Granger
Tom Knight
as Mr. Granger
Ben Borowiecki
as Angus
Kathleen Cauley
as Lavender Brown
Alfred Burke
as Armando Dippet
Peter O'Farrell
as Bozo
Violet Columbus
as Girl with Flowers

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Crew

Directing Chris Columbus Director
Writing J.K. Rowling Novel
Writing Steve Kloves Screenplay
Production David Heyman Producer
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Camera Roger Pratt Director of Photography
Editing Peter Honess Editor
Production Karen Lindsay-Stewart Casting
Art Stuart Craig Production Design
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Art Mark Bartholomew Art Direction
Art Peter Francis Art Direction
Art Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist
Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Jonathan Abbas-Klahr Special Effects
Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Sean Baker Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nick Dudman Makeup Designer
Sound William Ross Conductor
Production Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
Production David Barron Executive Producer
Production Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Production Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Production Tanya Seghatchian Co-Producer
Production Paula DuPré Pesmen Associate Producer
Art Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Art Lucinda Thomson Art Direction
Art Joanne Cook Art Department Assistant
Art Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Art Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Production Antoinette Perez Line Producer
Art Keith Connolly Painter
Art Bryn Court Sculptor
Art Patricia Johnson Set Designer
Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
Camera Ken Coles Camera Operator
Camera John Deaton First Assistant Camera
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Finch Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Eithne Fennel Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Spateri Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Crew Chas Jarrett CG Supervisor
Crew Robert Duncan Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Terry Pritchard Driver
Crew Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe Legal Services
Crew Matthew D'Angibau Loader
Crew Sarah Nolte Makeup Effects
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Crew John Trehy Production Controller
Crew Catriona Maccann Propmaker
Crew Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Marcus Williams Scenic Artist
Crew Peter MacDonald Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Ken Burry Security
Crew Tom Debenham Sequence Supervisor
Crew Tom Brewster Set Production Assistant
Crew Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Louisa Lytton Stand In
Crew Richard Clarke Technical Supervisor
Crew Brian Estabrook Transportation Co-Captain
Crew David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator
Production Bernard Bellew Unit Production Manager
Crew Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist
Crew Peter Pedrero Utility Stunts
Crew Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator
Crew Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
Directing David Hanks Layout
Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Editing John Ensby Color Timer
Editing Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
Editing Jonathan Lucas First Assistant Editor
Lighting David Appleby Best Boy Electric
Lighting Danny Espey Electrician
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Lighting Jamie Knight Lighting Technician
Lighting Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer
Production Nick Daubeny Location Manager
Production Gary Nixon Production Accountant
Production Michelle Corney Production Coordinator
Production David Carrigan Production Manager
Production Celia Barnett Researcher
Sound June Prinz Boom Operator
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Sound Jim Harrison Music Editor
Sound Edward Karam Orchestrator
Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Tim Blackham Sound Mixer
Sound Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects David Andrews Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Catling Creature Design
Visual Effects Mimi Abers Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Tim Caplan I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Martin Asbury Storyboard
Production Brenda Coxon Finance
Production Jeremy Pelzer Unit Manager
Art John King Art Direction
Camera Simon Werry Aerial Camera
Camera Pat Garrett Key Grip
Directing Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Sound Nick Lowe ADR Editor
Sound Foluso Aribigbola Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Paul Amer 3D Artist
Art Ethan J. Platt Assistant Property Master
Art Alastair Bullock Draughtsman
Camera Phil Murray Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Gary Gero Animal Coordinator
Crew Stuart McAra Digital Effects Producer
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Directing Fiona Richards Second Assistant Director
Directing William Dodds Third Assistant Director
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Production Simone Goodridge Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Kathy Wise Assistant Production Manager
Production Laura Dickens Casting Assistant
Sound Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Derek Trigg Foley Editor
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Peter Myles Supervising Music Editor
Visual Effects Steve Barnes 2D Artist
Visual Effects Dimitri Bakalov 3D Animator
Visual Effects Mike Cusack CG Animator
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Lead Animator
Visual Effects Hitesh Bharadia Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Nic Hatch Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Elie Jamaa Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew David Holmes Stunts