Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

AdventureFantasyFamily

Harry starts his fourth year at Hogwarts, competes in the treacherous Triwizard Tournament and faces the evil Lord Voldemort. Ron and Hermione help Harry manage the pressure – but Voldemort lurks, awaiting his chance to destroy Harry and all that he stands for.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 123movies
Movie Score: 7.7/10 from 11173 votes
Release Date: 2005-11-16
Status: Released
Run time: 157 min / 2:37
Production Studio : Patalex IV Productions Limited, Warner Bros. Pictures, Heyday Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America
Loading the player...

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Casts

Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Ralph Fiennes
as Lord Voldemort
Michael Gambon
as Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Brendan Gleeson
as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
Gary Oldman
as Sirius Black
Robert Pattinson
as Cedric Diggory
Clémence Poésy
as Fleur Delacour
Stanislav Yanevski
as Viktor Krum
Miranda Richardson
as Rita Skeeter
Josh Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Frances de la Tour
as Madame Olympe Maxime
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Roger Lloyd Pack
as Barty Crouch, Sr.
Jason Isaacs
as Lucius Malfoy
Eric Sykes
as Frank Bryce
Timothy Spall
as Wormtail
David Tennant
as Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
Mark Williams
as Arthur Weasley
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Jeff Rawle
as Amos Diggory
Robert Hardy
as Cornelius Fudge
Sheila Allen
as Ministry Witch
Su Elliott
as Ministry Witch
Anne Lacy
as Ministry Witch
Flip Webster
as Ministry Witch
David Sterne
as Ministry Wizard
Christopher Whittingham
as Ministry Wizard
Liam McKenna
as Ministry Wizard
Campbell Graham
as Ministry Wizard
Margery Mason
as Food Trolley Lady
Katie Leung
as Cho Chang
William Melling
as Nigel
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
Afshan Azad
as Padma Patil
Warwick Davis
as Filius Flitwick
Shefali Chowdhury
as Parvati Patil
Angelica Mandy
as Gabrielle Delacour
Predrag Bjelac
as Igor Karkaroff
Tolga Safer
as Karkaroff's Aide
Alfred Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Louis Doyle
as Ernie MacMillan
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Charlotte Skeoch
as Hannah Abbott
Robert Wilfort
as Photographer
Tiana Benjamin
as Angelina Johnson
Henry Lloyd-Hughes
as Roger Davies
Jarvis Cocker
as Band Lead Singer
Jonny Greenwood
as Band Lead Guitar
Philip Selway
as Band Drums
Steve Mackey
as Band Bass Guitar
Jason Buckle
as Band Rhythm Guitar
Steve Claydon
as Band Keyboards
Shirley Henderson
as Moaning Myrtle
Alan Watt
as Assistant Judge
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Paschal Friel
as Death Eater

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Crew

Directing Mike Newell Director
Writing Steve Kloves Screenplay
Writing J.K. Rowling Novel
Production David Heyman Producer
Sound Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer
Camera Roger Pratt Director of Photography
Editing Mick Audsley Editor
Production Mary Selway Casting
Production Fiona Weir Casting
Art Stuart Craig Production Design
Art Mark Bartholomew Art Direction
Art Alastair Bullock Art Direction
Art Alan Gilmore Art Direction
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Art Alexandra Walker Art Direction
Art Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Makeup Artist
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Lucy Allen Stunts
Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Production David Barron Executive Producer
Production Chris Carreras Associate Producer
Production Peter MacDonald Co-Producer
Production Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer
Production John Trehy Associate Producer
Art Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
Art Andrew Bennett Art Department Assistant
Art Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Art Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Art Bryn Court Sculptor
Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
Camera Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Camera Jim Crowther Grip
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Camera
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Camera Lawrence Bewsher Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Betty Glasow Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Al Spicer Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Crew Duncan McNeil Carpenter
Crew David Lomax CG Supervisor
Crew Wayne McGregor Choreographer
Crew Paul Deluce Driver
Crew Nick Dudman Makeup Effects
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Crew Simon Aronson Propmaker
Art Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist
Crew Reshad Esmail Security
Crew Rob Allman Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sophie Finch Set Production Assistant
Sound Don Brown Sound Recordist
Crew Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew David Decio Stand In
Crew Niklas Aldergren Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Brian Estabrook Transportation Captain
Crew Eddie Coleman Transportation Co-Captain
Crew David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator
Production Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager
Crew Niki Dally Unit Publicist
Crew Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Directing Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Directing Libbie Barr Script Supervisor
Editing John Ensby Color Timer
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor
Lighting Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric
Lighting Billy Dunn Electrician
Lighting John Rogers Gaffer
Lighting Christoph Ammann Lighting Artist
Lighting Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer
Production Sue Quinn Location Manager
Production Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant
Production Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
Production David Carrigan Production Manager
Sound John Casali Boom Operator
Sound Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Gerard McCann Music Editor
Sound Matt Biffa Music Supervisor
Sound Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator
Sound David Crozier Production Sound Mixer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tim Blackham Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Joe Arnold 3D Artist
Visual Effects Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Brockbank Creature Design
Visual Effects Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
Visual Effects John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Stephen Finch Lighting Coordinator
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Crew Ann Koska Thanks
Visual Effects Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Slattery Compositor
Visual Effects Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor
Directing Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Mais Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Hunt Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mauricio Carneiro Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Sue Bradbear Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Hinton Hairdresser
Directing Nick Shuttleworth Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Janette Boyle Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director
Art Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master
Art Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist
Art Gary Hayes Construction Buyer
Art Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
Art Paul Burgess Dressing Prop
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Editor
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Sound James Bennett ADR Recordist
Sound Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Lucy Evans Assistant Music Supervisor
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Sound Youki Yamamoto Keyboard Programmer
Sound Jerome McCann Sound Assistant
Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Heath Kraynak Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Farhez Rayani Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Bruce Cain Stunt Double
Camera Andy Edridge Additional Grip
Camera Chris Clarke Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ben Pendrey Camera Trainee
Camera Susan Luciani Clapper Loader
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Camera Marc Atherfold Second Assistant Camera
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Production Catrin Cooper Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Esther St John Gray Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Master
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Nigel Bunyan Assistant Editor
Editing Maria Chamberlain Colorist
Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Production Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Production Karen Betteridge Location Assistant
Sound James Shearman Conductor
Sound Chris Boardman Music Arranger
Sound Graham Sutton Supervising Music Editor
Crew Sam Auguste Additional Dialogue
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Production Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant
Production Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Robin Demetriou Catering
Crew Emily Dawson Chaperone
Visual Effects Adrian De Wet Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Crew Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Crew Paul King Floor Runner
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Lighting Graham Driscoll Lighting Programmer
Visual Effects Mark Tudor-Williams Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
Crew Dave Brown Pilot
Production Ben Blanco Production Assistant
Production Adam Byles Production Runner
Visual Effects David Aulds Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Tracey Curtis Senior Modeller
Lighting Bernie Prentice Underwater Gaffer