Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)

AnimationFamilyComedy

Animal pals Alex, Marty, Melman, and Gloria are still trying to make it back to New York's Central Park Zoo. They are forced to take a detour to Europe to find the penguins and chimps who broke the bank at a Monte Carlo casino. When French animal-control officer Capitaine Chantel DuBois picks up their scent, Alex and company are forced to hide out in a traveling circus.

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted 123movies
Movie Score: 6.5/10 from 2659 votes
Release Date: 2012-06-06
Status: Released
Run time: 93 min / 1:33
Production Studio : DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Casts

Ben Stiller
as Alex (voice)
Sacha Baron Cohen
as King Julien XIII (voice)
David Schwimmer
as Melman (voice)
Frances McDormand
as Captain Chantel DuBois (voice)
Chris Rock
as Marty (voice)
Jada Pinkett Smith
as Gloria (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Rico (voice)
Cedric the Entertainer
as Maurice (voice)
Jessica Chastain
as Gia (voice)
Bryan Cranston
as Vitaly (voice)
Martin Short
as Stefano (voice)
Paz Vega
as Carmen (voice)
Frank Welker
as Sonya (voice)
Andy Richter
as Mort (voice)
Tom McGrath
as Skipper / First Policeman (voice)
Chris Miller
as Kowalski (voice)
Christopher Knights
as Private (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Mason / Second Policeman (voice)
Vinnie Jones
as Freddie the Dog (voice)
Steve Jones
as Jonesy the Dog (voice)
Nick Fletcher
as Frankie the Dog (voice)
Danny Jacobs
as Croupier / Circus Master (voice)
Dan O'Connor
as Casino Security / Mayor of New York City (voice)
Eric Darnell
as Comandante / Zoo Official / Zoo Announcer (voice)
Stephen Kearin
as Fourth Policeman (voice)
Emily Nordwind
as Zoo Official (voice)
Asucena Jimenez
as Kid in Crowd (voice)

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Crew

Directing Eric Darnell Director
Writing Noah Baumbach Screenplay
Production Mireille Soria Producer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Art Carlos Zaragoza Set Designer
Visual Effects Goro Fujita Visual Development
Visual Effects Travis Koller Visual Development
Visual Effects Bryan Gregg LaShelle Visual Development
Visual Effects John Allwine Visual Effects
Writing Eric Darnell Screenplay
Directing Tom McGrath Director
Directing Conrad Vernon Director
Lighting James Sathre Lighting Technician
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Production Mark Swift Producer
Production Holly Edwards Associate Producer
Production Chad Hammes Line Producer
Editing Nick Fletcher Editor
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Production Christi Soper Casting
Art Kendal Cronkhite Production Design
Art Shannon Jeffries Art Direction
Art Mary Grace Hartline Art Department Assistant
Crew Taryn Feingold Actor's Assistant
Crew Alissa Rowinsky Wright Legal Services
Crew Monica Dejbakhsh Legal Services
Crew Kyle Goins Legal Services
Crew Mona Shokrai Legal Services
Production James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Judah Mambu Production Coordinator
Production Swetha Madhavan Production Coordinator
Production Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Tiffany Hillkurtz Second Film Editor
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Visual Effects Karen L. Whitaker Animation Department Coordinator
Crew Carlos Fernandez Puertolas Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Nathan Wall Animation
Visual Effects Rachel Fite Animation
Visual Effects Rani Naamani Animation
Visual Effects George Meppadath Kurian Animation
Visual Effects Ross Burgess Animation
Visual Effects Jason Spencer Galsworthy Lead Animator
Crew Lorne Balfe Additional Music
Crew Junkie XL Additional Music
Sound Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Production Vicki Hunter Finance
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Lighting Anisha Gupta Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Anisha Gupta VFX Artist
Visual Effects Angela Ensele Modeling
Sound Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Sound Sheila E. Musician
Sound Aleksey Igudesman Musician
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Paul Clarvis Musician
Sound Gary Kettel Musician
Sound Frank Ricotti Musician
Sound Ian Thomas Musician
Sound Dan Newell Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician
Sound Tom Pigott Smith Musician
Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Production Casey Sword Production Coordinator
Production Victor Fuste Production Coordinator
Production Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Tracey Dispensa Production Supervisor
Production Christine Nguyen Production Supervisor
Production Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor
Production Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
Sound Will Files Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Will Files Sound Designer
Crew Geoff Foster Score Engineer
Crew Morgan R. Kelly Supervising Animator
Art Yoriko Ito Production Illustrator
Art Ariandy Chandra Title Designer
Crew Ken Ball CG Supervisor
Crew Greg Lev CG Supervisor
Crew Igor Lodeiro CG Supervisor
Crew Gaku Nakatani CG Supervisor
Crew Ronman Yiu Yan Ng CG Supervisor
Crew Gabriel Portnof CG Supervisor
Crew Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor
Crew Aaron Smith CG Supervisor
Crew Laura Gorenstein Miller Choreographer
Crew Nishok Alagesan Compositors
Crew Erin Lehmkühl Compositors
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Crew Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Crew Josh Wood Post Production Assistant
Crew David Yanover Post Production Supervisor
Crew Brent Villalobos Software Engineer
Crew Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Crew Cassidy Curtis Supervising Animator
Crew Mark Donald Supervising Animator
Crew Bryce McGovern Supervising Animator
Crew Jason Ryan Supervising Animator
Crew David Torres Supervising Animator
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Crew John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Kevin Crandell Visual Effects Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Peter Ettinger First Assistant Editor
Editing Nathan Schauf First Assistant Editor
Lighting Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
Lighting Onny P. Carr Lighting Artist
Lighting Kirsten Drummond Lighting Artist
Lighting Shane Glading Lighting Artist
Lighting Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Lighting Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
Lighting Stanley Kwong Lighting Artist
Lighting Linhan Li Lighting Artist
Lighting Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
Lighting Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Lighting Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Lighting Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Lighting Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Lighting Ajay Upadhyaya Lighting Artist
Lighting Sharanya Viswamani Lighting Artist
Production Mollie Gamo Casting Assistant
Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
Production Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Production Lauren Blackshear Production Coordinator
Production Laura C. Bowers Production Coordinator
Production Cate Celso Production Coordinator
Production Allie Habeeb Production Coordinator
Production Allie Habeeb Production Coordinator
Production Stephanie Huber Production Coordinator
Production Monalisa Kar Production Coordinator
Production Shashank Ashok Kulkarni Production Coordinator
Production Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Production Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Production Jonathan B. Lee Production Coordinator
Production Kyle Milardo Production Coordinator
Production Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Production Eric Michael Miller Production Coordinator
Production Stephanie Quan Production Coordinator
Production Caroline Robinson Production Coordinator
Production Bobbak Sabet Production Coordinator
Production Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
Production Yimi Tong Production Coordinator
Production Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Production Ben Zaehringer Production Coordinator
Production Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Production Milind D. Shinde Production Manager
Production Claudia Southmartin Production Manager
Production Philip M. Cohen Production Supervisor
Production David Edmunds Production Supervisor
Production Jannette Eng Production Supervisor
Production Meredith Narrowe Production Supervisor
Production Emily Nordwind Production Supervisor
Production Rakesh S. Patil Production Supervisor
Production Rachnatp Production Supervisor
Production Ryan Genji Thomas Production Supervisor
Production Cindy Azada Whitman Production Supervisor
Production Dawn Yamada Production Supervisor
Production David Hail Publicist
Sound Ronni Brown Foley
Sound Sean England Foley
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Sound Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator
Sound Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestrator
Sound Ed Neumeister Orchestrator
Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Sound Andrii Trifonov Sound Recordist
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Geefwee Boedoe Additional Effects Development
Visual Effects Nedy Acet Animation
Visual Effects Teju Aloysius Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Andrus Animation
Visual Effects Chris Bancroft Animation
Visual Effects Bailey Brent Animation
Visual Effects Nelson Brown Animation
Visual Effects Guillermo Careaga Animation
Visual Effects Sujit Chatterjee Animation
Visual Effects Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Visual Effects Lou Dellarosa Animation
Visual Effects Lance Fite Animation
Visual Effects Alexander Fleisig Animation
Visual Effects Maciek Gliwa Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Gong Animation
Visual Effects Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
Visual Effects Shajo John Animation
Visual Effects Maharshi Joseph Animation
Visual Effects Chris Kirshbaum Animation
Visual Effects Manish Kumar Animation
Visual Effects Scott Lafleur Animation
Visual Effects Peer Lemmers Animation
Visual Effects Sean Mahoney Animation
Visual Effects Roy Margalit Animation
Visual Effects Prasanjib Nag Animation
Visual Effects Rajesh P.K. Animation
Visual Effects Robyne Powell Animation
Visual Effects Ron Pucherelli Animation
Visual Effects Laure Retif Animation
Visual Effects Mark Roennigke Animation
Visual Effects Cory Rogers Animation
Visual Effects Mike Safianoff Animation
Visual Effects David Spivack Animation
Visual Effects Dane Stogner Animation
Visual Effects Aljo Thomas Animation
Visual Effects Sebastien Wojda Animation
Visual Effects Riyad C.M. Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Nideep Varghese Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Kellman Character Designer
Visual Effects David Hubert Lead Animator
Visual Effects Ardie Johnson Modeling
Visual Effects Steve McGrath Modeling
Visual Effects John P. Rand Modeling
Visual Effects Armando Sepulveda Modeling
Visual Effects Phil Zucco Modeling
Visual Effects Marty Havran Modeling
Visual Effects James Wood Wilson Visual Development
Visual Effects Chin Ko Visual Development
Visual Effects Stevie Lewis Visual Development
Visual Effects Erwin Madrid Visual Development
Visual Effects Sam Michlap Visual Development
Visual Effects Lindsey Olivares Visual Development
Visual Effects Kenard Pak Visual Development
Visual Effects Yash Agrawal Visual Effects
Visual Effects Madhavaro Bheesetti Visual Effects
Visual Effects Yiqun Chen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Nishant Khanna Visual Effects
Visual Effects Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Visual Effects Kyle Maxwell Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jacob K. Melvin Visual Effects
Visual Effects Dave Strick Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark Theriault Visual Effects
Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Greg Beckman VFX Artist
Visual Effects Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
Visual Effects N. Joseph Burnette VFX Artist
Visual Effects Vikas Chandel VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stephen Timothy Cooney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Carl Kaphan VFX Artist
Visual Effects Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rahul Nair VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alex Patanjo VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dhruva Pathak VFX Artist
Visual Effects Shanmuga Raja VFX Artist
Visual Effects Nikhil Sinha VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lana Chen Sun VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ben Sutherland VFX Artist
Visual Effects Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Wheeler VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ramakrishna Yerramsetty VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sarah Jane Chin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mahesh Ramasubramanian Visual Effects Supervisor