Rise of the Guardians (2012)

AnimationFamilyFantasy

When an evil spirit known as Pitch lays down the gauntlet to take over the world, the immortal Guardians must join forces for the first time to protect the hopes, beliefs and imagination of children all over the world.

Rise of the Guardians 123movies
Movie Score: 7.2/10 from 3017 votes
Release Date: 2012-11-21
Status: Released
Run time: 97 min / 1:37
Production Studio : DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Rise of the Guardians Casts

Chris Pine
as Jack Frost (voice)
Alec Baldwin
as North (voice)
Jude Law
as Pitch (voice)
Isla Fisher
as Tooth (voice)
Hugh Jackman
as E. Aster Bunnymund (voice)
Dakota Goyo
as Jamie (voice)
Khamani Griffin
as Caleb (voice)
Kamil McFadden
as Claude (voice)
Georgie Grieve
as Sophie Bennett (voice)
Emily Nordwind
as Jamie's Mom / Jack's Mother (voice)
Jacob Bertrand
as Monty (voice)
Olivia Mattingly
as Pippa / Jack's Sister (voice)
Dominique Grund
as Cupcake (voice)
April Lawrence
as Burgess Pedestrian (voice)
Ryan Crego
as Burgess Dog Walker
Ryan Crego
as Burgess Dog Walker (voice)
George Anthony Anisimow
as Child (voice)
Peter Ramsey
as Burgess Pedestrian #2 (voice)
Isabella Blake-Thomas
as British Girl (voice)
Stuart Allan
as British Boy (voice)
Rich Dietl
as Yeti (voice)

Rise of the Guardians Crew

Directing Peter Ramsey Director
Writing William Joyce Novel
Writing David Lindsay-Abaire Screenplay
Production Nancy Bernstein Producer
Production Christina Steinberg Producer
Directing Kendra Vander Vliet Layout
Visual Effects Jean-Francois Rey Animation
Art Chris Appelhans Art Department Manager
Art Simon Rodgers Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Shane Prigmore Visual Development
Crew Kevin Althans Thanks
Crew Dale Carman Thanks
Crew Frank Pittenger Thanks
Crew Mike Roy Thanks
Production Guillermo del Toro Executive Producer
Production Arin Finger Associate Producer
Production Tom Jacomb Associate Producer
Production Michael Siegel Executive Producer
Production Cameron Stevning Associate Producer
Sound Alexandre Desplat Original Music Composer
Editing Joyce Arrastia Editor
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Production Christi Soper Casting
Art Patrick Marc Hanenberger Production Design
Art Max Boas Art Direction
Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
Editing Michael Andrews Additional Editing
Sound Blake Collins Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Liza de Weerd ADR Voice Casting
Sound Diego Ruiz ADR & Dubbing
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Steven Hornby Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Philippe Le Brun Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects David Pate Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Antony Gray Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Manuel Almela Animation
Visual Effects Jason Anastas Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Andrus Animation
Visual Effects Manuel Aparicio Animation
Visual Effects Julien Bocabeille Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Bonneau Animation
Visual Effects Joe Bowers Animation
Visual Effects Laurent Caneiro Animation
Visual Effects Kenny Chung Animation
Visual Effects Adam Dotson Animation
Visual Effects W. Jacob Gardner Animation
Visual Effects Steven Pierre Gordon Animation
Visual Effects Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Visual Effects Martin P. Hopkins Animation
Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
Visual Effects Rodrigo Huerta Animation
Visual Effects Leif Jeffers Animation
Visual Effects Eric Lees Animation
Visual Effects Tommie Lofqvist Animation
Visual Effects Julie Nelson Animation
Visual Effects Irene Parkins Animation
Visual Effects Tyler Phillips Animation
Visual Effects Antonin Plante Animation
Visual Effects Ron Pucherelli Animation
Visual Effects Marco Regina Animation
Visual Effects Jalil Sadool Animation
Visual Effects Henry G. Sanchez Animation
Visual Effects Joe Sandstrom Animation
Visual Effects Juan Pablo Sans Animation
Visual Effects Tal Shwarzman Animation
Visual Effects Mike Stern Animation
Visual Effects David Torres Animation
Visual Effects Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation
Visual Effects Tim Watts Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Willis Animation
Visual Effects Chris Bancroft Animation
Visual Effects Peer Lemmers Animation
Visual Effects Ares Deveaux Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Harkins Animation
Art Jake Isaacs Art Department Coordinator
Editing Christine Lojko Haslett Assistant Editor
Editing David M. Poole Assistant Editor
Editing C.K. Horness Associate Editor
Production Brittany Cope Casting Assistant
Production Mollie Gamo Casting Assistant
Crew David C. Lawson CG Supervisor
Lighting David C. Lawson Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Takao Noguchi Character Designer
Visual Effects Alena Bejenarou Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Stephen Candell Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Martin Costello Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects David Drell Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Valentina Ercolani Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Li-Lian Ku Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Wade Ryer Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Gaurav Shenai Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Javier Solsona Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Igor Stefanovic Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Andrew Anderson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Won Young Byun Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Davide La Sala Creature Technical Director
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Art Daniel McGraw Conceptual Design
Art Simon Rodgers Conceptual Design
Art Christian Scheurer Conceptual Design
Sound Michael Allen Original Music Composer
Sound Alexandre Desplat Orchestrator
Art Brandon Holmes Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Rachel Tiep-Daniels Visual Development
Sound Jessica Gallavan Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors
Production James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Crew Balaji Alahari Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Scott Chapin Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Glenn Lamb Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Daniel Rich Systems Administrators & Support
Production Vicki Hunter Finance
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Editing Vivek 'Vic' Sharma First Assistant Editor
Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley
Crew Jemson Montefalcon Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Bob Davies Lead Animator
Visual Effects Pierre Perifel Lead Animator
Crew Pierre Perifel Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Alexis Wanneroy Lead Animator
Lighting Aneel Ramanath Lighting Artist
Lighting Ashin Ashroff Lighting Artist
Lighting Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Lighting Sharanya Viswamani Lighting Artist
Lighting Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
Lighting Clint Colver Lighting Artist
Lighting Kirsten Drummond Lighting Artist
Lighting Kevin Edwards Lighting Artist
Lighting Julien Forest Lighting Artist
Lighting Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Lighting Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Lighting Matthew Kiefer Lighting Artist
Lighting Soo Kyung Kim Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
Lighting Linhan Li Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Fletcher Moore Lighting Artist
Lighting Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
Lighting Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Lighting Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Lighting Jung Jin Song Lighting Artist
Lighting Amy Rebecca Tucker Lighting Artist
Lighting Emily Yi Lighting Artist
Lighting Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist
Lighting Dennis Recchia Lighting Artist
Lighting Sonja Burchard Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Archie Donato Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Susan Hayden Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Annmarie Koenig Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Betsy Nofsinger Lighting Supervisor
Crew Tom Burns Mix Technician
Visual Effects Ki Jong Hong Modeling
Visual Effects Vaibhav Shah Modeling
Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Sound Andrew Dudman Scoring Mixer
Crew Andrew Dudman Score Engineer
Crew Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dave Dinsmore Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Othieno Okong'o Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Conrad Pope Orchestrator
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Sound Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing
Crew Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Crew Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
Crew David Farley Post Production Supervisor
Production Jacquelyn Robbins Production Accountant
Editing Gustav Lindquist Editorial Production Assistant
Production Swetha Madhavan Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Ashima Taneja Arora Animation Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Rafael Garrido VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Nandhini Giri VFX Production Coordinator
Production Loni J. Albertson Production Coordinator
Production Lauren Blackshear Production Coordinator
Production Alyson Blume Production Coordinator
Production Samantha Finkler Production Coordinator
Production Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Production Steph Gortz Production Coordinator
Production Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Production Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Production Andrew Marshel Production Coordinator
Production Kristen Murtha Production Coordinator
Production Kelvin J. Padfield Production Coordinator
Production Renae Radford Production Coordinator
Production Lynelle Saunders Production Coordinator
Production Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
Production Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Production Susan Thampi Production Coordinator
Production Curtis W. Thompson Production Coordinator
Production Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Ryan Harris Production Manager
Production Spencer Filichia Production Supervisor
Production April Lawrence Production Supervisor
Production Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
Production Alex Loots Production Supervisor
Production Kelly Matthews Production Supervisor
Production Peter McCown Production Supervisor
Production Mary M. Quinn Production Supervisor
Production Rachnatp Production Supervisor
Production Cindy Azada Whitman Production Supervisor
Production Debbie G. Yu Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Brendan O’Connor Animation Supervisor
Production Sean Cole Production Supervisor
Production Kara Oropallo Production Supervisor
Production Laura Hofmann Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Melissa Beery Animation Supervisor
Production David Hail Publicist
Crew Malik Coates Software Engineer
Crew Brendan Duncan Software Engineer
Crew Morgwn McCarty Software Engineer
Crew Jennifer Smith Software Engineer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jules Woods Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Brent Villalobos Software Engineer
Crew Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Sound Richard King Sound Designer
Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Sound Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tom Lalley Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Darren Webb Visual Development
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Greg Gibson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
Art Ariandy Chandra Title Designer
Visual Effects Zhaoping Wei Visual Development
Visual Effects Scott Cegielski Visual Effects
Visual Effects Zach Glynn Visual Effects
Visual Effects Shaun Graham Visual Effects
Visual Effects Kyle Maxwell Visual Effects
Visual Effects Devank Patel Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jason Rickwald Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ben Sutherland Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ji Hyun Yoon Visual Effects
Visual Effects Evrim Akyilmaz VFX Artist
Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dustin Anderson VFX Artist
Visual Effects Shinsaku Arima VFX Artist
Visual Effects Greg Beckman VFX Artist
Visual Effects Markus Burki VFX Artist
Visual Effects N. Joseph Burnette VFX Artist
Visual Effects Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stephen Timothy Cooney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Visual Effects Terry Kaleas VFX Artist
Visual Effects Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jaemin Lee VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mark Newport VFX Artist
Visual Effects Heribert Raab VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lana Chen Sun VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mark Theriault VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ty Thomson VFX Artist
Visual Effects Baptiste Van Opstal VFX Artist
Visual Effects Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brian Walters VFX Artist
Visual Effects Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Prescott Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alessandro Pepe Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Steven Hornby Lead Animator
Visual Effects Philippe Le Brun Lead Animator
Visual Effects David Pate Lead Animator
Visual Effects Antony Gray Lead Animator
Visual Effects Swetha Madhavan Animation Department Coordinator