Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014)

AnimationAdventureFamily

A young boy and his dog, who happens to have a genius-level IQ, spring into action when their time-travel machine is stolen and moments in history begin to be changed.

Mr. Peabody & Sherman 123movies
Movie Score: 6.7/10 from 1044 votes
Release Date: 2014-02-07
Status: Released
Run time: 92 min / 1:32
Production Studio : Pacific Data Images (PDI), DreamWorks Animation, Bullwinkle Studios, Classic Media Productions
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Mr. Peabody & Sherman Casts

Ty Burrell
as Mr. Peabody (voice)
Max Charles
as Sherman (voice)
Ariel Winter
as Penny Peterson (voice)
Allison Janney
as Ms. Grunion (voice)
Ellie Kemper
as Paula Peterson
Stephen Colbert
as Paul Peterson (voice)
Stephen Tobolowsky
as Principal Purdy (voice)
Karan Brar
as Mason (voice)
Joshua Rush
as Carl (voice)
Adam Alexi-Malle
as French Peasant (voice)
Stanley Tucci
as Leonardo da Vinci (voice)
Lauri Fraser
as Marie Antoinette / Egyptian Woman (voice)
Leslie Mann
as Patty Peterson (voice)
Lake Bell
as Mona Lisa (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
as Robespierre (voice)
Pat Musick
as Teacher (voice)
Dennis Haysbert
as Judge (voice)
Zach Callison
as King Tut (voice)
Steve Valentine
as Ay (voice)
Leila Birch
as WABAC Machine (voice)
Patrick Warburton
as Agamemnon (voice)
Tom McGrath
as Odysseus (voice)
Mel Brooks
as Albert Einstein (voice)
Cullen McCarthy
as Kid (voice)
Jasper Johannes Andrews
as Baby Sherman (voice)
Walt Dohrn
as French Peasant / Taxi Driver / Spartacus (voice)
Kim Bubbs
as French Peasant (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as French Peasant (voice)
Thomas Lennon
as Italian Peasant #2 (voice)
Rob Minkoff
as Creepy Boy (voice)
Al Rodrigo
as Ajax (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Abraham Lincoln / George Washington / Bill Clinton / Isaac Newton / New York City Cop (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Newell Alexander
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rosemary Alexander
as Additional Voices (voice)
Steve Alterman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eva Bella
as Additional Voices (voice)
Blake Bertrand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mitch Carter
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Fischer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Molly Jackson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Luisa Leschin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond Ochoa
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ben Garant
as Egyptian Spectator / Italian Peasant #1 (voice)
Robert Cait
as French Guard (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jacqueline Pinol
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ella Rouhier
as Additional Voices (voice)
Michelle Ruff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alan Shearman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Claudette Wells
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynnanne Zager
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Zyler
as Additional Voices (voice)

Mr. Peabody & Sherman Crew

Directing Rob Minkoff Director
Production Eric Ellenbogen Executive Producer
Production Tiffany Ward Executive Producer
Visual Effects Brett Nystul Visual Development
Visual Effects Navjit Singh Gill Visual Effects
Writing Craig Wright Screenplay
Production Jason Clark Executive Producer
Lighting James Sathre Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Shane Prigmore Visual Development
Writing Ted Key Characters
Art David James Production Design
Crew Ben Garant Additional Dialogue
Crew Thomas Lennon Additional Dialogue
Production Denise Nolan Cascino Producer
Production Alexandra Schwartz Producer
Production Holly Edwards Associate Producer
Sound Danny Elfman Music
Editing Michael Andrews Editor
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Production Christi Soper Casting
Art Timothy Lamb Art Direction
Art Ruben Perez Production Design
Art Alexandre Puvilland Production Design
Art Priscilla Wong Production Design
Sound Michael Babcock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Babcock Sound Designer
Sound Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor
Crew John Ashton Thomas Additional Music
Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Sound Peter Bateman Orchestrator
Crew Peter Bateman Additional Music
Visual Effects Albert Rubio Animation
Art Nicholas Henderson Set Designer
Visual Effects Nicholas Henderson Visual Development
Sound Richard King Sound Designer
Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Marcus Taylor Additional Editing
Crew Chris Bacon Additional Music
Crew Paul Mounsey Additional Music
Production Grace Bisel Administration
Sound Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Sound Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Bailey Brent Animation
Visual Effects Ben Rush Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Willis Animation
Visual Effects Bill Diaz Animation
Visual Effects Cassidy Curtis Animation
Visual Effects Chris Bancroft Animation
Visual Effects Chris Kirshbaum Animation
Visual Effects Cory Rogers Animation
Visual Effects Dave Burgess Animation
Visual Effects David Couchariere Animation
Visual Effects David Spivack Animation
Visual Effects Drew Adams Animation
Visual Effects Eric Lees Animation
Visual Effects Greg Whittaker Animation
Visual Effects Guillermo Careaga Animation
Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
Visual Effects Jennifer E. Harlow Animation
Visual Effects Joe Sandstrom Animation
Visual Effects Julien Bocabeille Animation
Visual Effects Karunakar Reddy Animation
Visual Effects Ketan Adhikari Animation
Visual Effects Lance Fite Animation
Visual Effects Maciek Gliwa Animation
Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
Visual Effects Mark Roennigke Animation
Visual Effects Melanie Cordan Animation
Visual Effects Michael Amos Animation
Visual Effects Michael T. Chen Animation
Visual Effects Nedy Acet Animation
Visual Effects Nelson Brown Animation
Visual Effects Philip To Animation
Visual Effects Prasanjib Nag Animation
Visual Effects Rachel Fite Animation
Visual Effects Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Visual Effects Riyad C.M. Animation
Visual Effects Ross Burgess Animation
Visual Effects Scott Lafleur Animation
Visual Effects Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Visual Effects Scott Raymond Animation
Visual Effects Sean Mahoney Animation
Visual Effects Sebastien Wojda Animation
Visual Effects Shajo John Animation
Visual Effects Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Visual Effects Willy Harber Animation
Art Mary Grace Hartline Art Department Assistant
Editing Darrin Ly Assistant Editor
Editing Nolan Southerland Assistant Editor
Editing William M. Steinberg Associate Editor
Production Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
Production Sara Zebrack Casting Associate
Crew Annmarie Koenig CG Supervisor
Crew Ken Ball CG Supervisor
Crew Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor
Crew Ronman Yiu Yan Ng CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Kellman Character Designer
Visual Effects Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer
Visual Effects Timothy Lamb Character Designer
Visual Effects Tony K. Williams Character Modelling Supervisor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Crew Erin Lehmkühl Compositors
Crew Praveen Ushus Dev Compositors
Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
Visual Effects Candice Miller Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Evan Boucher Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jeff Wang Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Morgan Evans Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Thomas Bittner Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
Sound Jessica Gallavan Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors
Production James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Editing John Currin First Assistant Editor
Editing Nathan Schauf First Assistant Editor
Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Visual Effects Rajesh P.K. Lead Animator
Visual Effects Sujit Chatterjee Lead Animator
Lighting Amy Rebecca Tucker Lighting Artist
Lighting Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Lighting Emily Yi Lighting Artist
Lighting Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Lighting Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
Lighting Julien Forest Lighting Artist
Lighting Nimesh Zala Lighting Artist
Lighting Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
Lighting Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Lighting Raghuram Palasamudram Lighting Artist
Lighting Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Lighting Sharanya Viswamani Lighting Artist
Lighting Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist
Lighting V. Balaji Lighting Artist
Lighting Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
Lighting Amber Stewart Lunderville Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Antoine Deschamps Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Eli Rod Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Gregory Jennings Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jimmy Maidens Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jung Jin Song Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Matthew Clubb Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ryan Michero Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Sucheta Bhatawadekar Master Lighting Artist
Crew Rhys Maitland-Jones Mix Technician
Visual Effects Angela Ensele Modeling
Visual Effects Ann Sidenblad Modeling
Visual Effects Brent Wong Modeling
Visual Effects Craig Dowsett Modeling
Visual Effects Florian Perret Modeling
Visual Effects Jeff Wagner Modeling
Visual Effects Ki Jong Hong Modeling
Visual Effects Marty Havran Modeling
Visual Effects Paulette Harutnian Modeling
Visual Effects Steve McGrath Modeling
Visual Effects Sudipta Panja Modeling
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Paul Kegg Musician
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Sound Skaila Kanga Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound David Slonaker Orchestrator
Sound Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
Sound Edward Trybek Orchestrator
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Sound Tim Rodier Orchestrator
Crew Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Crew Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
Crew John Geller Post Production Assistant
Crew David Yanover Post-Production Manager
Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
Production Matthew Burke Production Accountant
Production Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Production Ben Zaehringer Production Coordinator
Production Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
Production Cindy Freeman Production Coordinator
Production Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Production Garrett Prince Production Coordinator
Production Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Production Jonathan B. Lee Production Coordinator
Production Julie Tondreau Production Coordinator
Production Megan McDonald Production Coordinator
Production Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Production Sarah Jane Chin Production Coordinator
Production Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Production Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Production Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Manager
Production Angie Howard Production Manager
Production Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Production Matt Pomeroy Production Manager
Production Milind D. Shinde Production Manager
Production Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor
Production Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
Production Carlyn Siegler Production Supervisor
Production Christine Nguyen Production Supervisor
Production Danielle Helsaple Production Supervisor
Production David Isetta Production Supervisor
Production Laura C. Bowers Production Supervisor
Production Monica de Armond Production Supervisor
Production Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor
Production Rachnatp Production Supervisor
Production Rakesh S. Patil Production Supervisor
Production Scott Sakamoto Production Supervisor
Production Zachary Gold Production Supervisor
Production David Hail Publicist
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Directing Killian Gray Script Coordinator
Crew Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer
Sound Tom Lalley Sound Engineer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Simon Goldfinch Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Kevin Estrada Still Photographer
Crew Jason Spencer Galsworthy Supervising Animator
Sound Bill Abbott Supervising Music Editor
Crew Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director
Crew Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Joshua Sternin Thanks
Crew Joyce Arrastia Thanks
Crew Julie Rogers Thanks
Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brijesh Johar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Rydalch VFX Artist
Visual Effects Devon Penney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Evrim Akyilmaz VFX Artist
Visual Effects Fazil Ahmed VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lana Chen Sun VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mark Theriault VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matt Head VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rahul Mullick VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stuart Tett VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Visual Effects Zach Glynn VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alexandre Puvilland Visual Development
Visual Effects Avner Geller Visual Development
Visual Effects Bryan Gregg LaShelle Visual Development
Visual Effects Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development
Visual Effects Carlos Zaragoza Visual Development
Visual Effects Kenard Pak Visual Development
Visual Effects Kory Heinzen Visual Development
Visual Effects Priscilla Wong Visual Development
Visual Effects Ruben Perez Visual Development
Visual Effects Stevie Lewis Visual Development
Visual Effects Zac Wollons Visual Development
Visual Effects Aditya Prabhu Visual Effects
Visual Effects Devank Patel Visual Effects
Visual Effects Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jeff Budsberg Visual Effects