Daredevil (2003)

FantasyActionCrimeScience FictionThriller

He dwells in a world of eternal night, but the blackness is filled with sounds and scents, tastes and textures that most cannot perceive. Although attorney Matt Murdock is blind, his other four senses function with superhuman sharpness. By day, Murdock represents the downtrodden. At night he is Daredevil, a masked vigilante stalking the dark streets of the city, a relentless avenger of justice.

Daredevil 123movies
Movie Score: 5.1/10 from 2265 votes
Release Date: 2003-02-14
Status: Released
Run time: 103 min / 1:43
Production Studio : Marvel Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Epsilon Motion Pictures, Regency Enterprises, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Daredevil Casts

Ben Affleck
as Matt Murdock / Daredevil
Jennifer Garner
as Elektra Natchios
Colin Farrell
as Lester / Bullseye
Michael Clarke Duncan
as Wilson Fisk / The Kingpin
Jon Favreau
as Franklin 'Foggy' Nelson
Scott Terra
as Young Matt
Ellen Pompeo
as Karen Page
Joe Pantoliano
as Ben Urich
Leland Orser
as Wesley Owen Welch
Lennie Loftin
as Nick Manolis
Erick Avari
as Nikolas Natchios
Derrick O'Connor
as Father Everett
Paul Ben-Victor
as Jose Quesada
David Keith
as Jack Murdock
Frankie J. Allison
as Abusive Father
Joe J. Garcia
as Meat Packer
John Rothman
as Quesada Attorney
Jim Fitzgerald
as Ring Announcer
Casey McCarthy
as Angela Sutton
Louis Bernstein
as Judge #1
Josie DiVincenzo
as Josie
Jorge Noa
as NY Cop #1
Levett M. Washington
as Kid #1
Alberto Gutierrez
as Kid #2
Lakeith S. Evans
as Kid #3
Stefanos Miltsakakis
as Stavros
Pat Crawford Brown
as Old Lady on Plane
Carrie Geiben
as Flight Attendant
Luke Strode
as Little Boy
Bruce Mibach
as Rookie Cop
David Doty
as Drunken Englishman
Ron Mathews
as Sharpshooter
Kevin Smith
as Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant
Daniel B. Wing
as Quesada's Friend #1
Jeff Padilla
as Quesada's Friend #2
Dan Brinkle
as Boxing Referee #1
Jack Reiss
as Boxing Referee #2
Stan Lee
as Old Man at Crossing
Sonya Didenko
as Quesada's Friend #3
Greg 'Christopher' Smith
as Swat Leader
Christopher Prescott
as Policeman
Ari Randall
as Waitress
John S. Bakas
as Greek Priest
Greg Collins
as Fisk Bodyguard
Robert Iler
as Bully #1
Chad Tucker
as Bully #2
Jamie Mahoney
as Bully #3
Jorn H. Winther
as Stavros' Friend
Frank Miller
as Man with Pen in Head
Christian Boeving
as Bodyguard (uncredited)
Adam Blake Boswell
as Irish Drunk (uncredited)
David Burrows
as Man at the Ball (uncredited)
Carlo Corazon
as Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Michael Duisenberg
as Bartender (uncredited)
Halley Eveland
as Boy at Funeral (uncredited)
Claudine Farrell
as Girl in Pub / Voice on Answering Machine (uncredited)
André Gordon
as Body Guard (uncredited)
Douglas Haase
as Party Member (uncredited)
Kane Hodder
as Fallon's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ted Hollis
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Suzie Johnson
as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Boyd Kelly
as UPS Man (uncredited)
Tina Lorraine
as Model at Ball (uncredited)
Mark Margolis
as Fallon (uncredited)
Rebecca Michael
as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kelly Nish
as Girl on Playground (uncredited)
Brian M. Olson
as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kevin Porter
as Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tanoai Reed
as Pool Hall Thug (uncredited)
Thierry Segall
as Photographer (uncredited)
Sandra Teles
as Woman at the Ball (uncredited)
Nancy Wetzel
as Kate (uncredited)
Patrick Williams
as Tavern Patron (uncredited)

Daredevil Crew

Directing Mark Steven Johnson Director
Writing Mark Steven Johnson Screenplay
Production Avi Arad Producer
Production Gary Foster Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Production Bernard Williams Executive Producer
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Camera Ericson Core Director of Photography
Editing Armen Minasian Editor
Editing Dennis Virkler Editor
Production Eyde Belasco Casting
Production Donna Isaacson Casting
Costume & Make-Up James Acheson Costume Design
Art Barry Chusid Production Design
Art Justin Scoppa Jr. Art Direction
Art James E. Tocci Art Direction
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Elle Elliott Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Reitz Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Norma Lee Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up John E. Jackson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Whitney James Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist
Crew Tom Devlin Makeup Effects
Crew Kris Kobzina Makeup Effects
Crew Charles O'Brien Makeup Effects
Crew Eddie Vargas Makeup Effects
Production Bill Carraro Production Manager
Art Jamie Neese Art Department Coordinator
Art Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Art Joseph Gray Construction Foreman
Art Richard Brunton Leadman
Art David M. Milstien Leadman
Art Yann Denoual Sculptor
Art Greg Berry Set Designer
Art Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Art Julia K. Levine Set Designer
Art Darrell L. Wight Set Designer
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Sound Dave Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rachel Fondiller Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Kilkenny Visual Effects Producer
Crew Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kevin VanHook Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Steve Ziolkowski Animation Supervisor
Crew Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Carl Boles Gaffer
Camera Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Lighting Charles Meere III Rigging Gaffer
Camera John Trapman Camera Operator
Lighting Antonio Soriano Gaffer
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Camera Craig Fikse Additional Camera
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Additional Camera
Camera Hopper Stone Still Photographer
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Crew David Schmalz Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Donoho Set Costumer
Editing Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Intermediate
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate
Editing Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor
Editing Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor
Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Sound Scott Stambler Music Editor
Crew Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Production Rose Viggiano Location Manager
Directing Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
Production France Myung Fagin Location Manager
Crew Barbara Bass Studio Teachers
Production Christopher Aubin Production Accountant
Production Kathleen M. Courtney Associate Producer
Production Becki Cross Trujillo Co-Producer
Production Kevin Feige Co-Producer
Production Kim H. Winther Associate Producer
Production Bill Carraro Line Producer
Production Bruce Devan Line Producer
Writing Frank Miller Characters
Lighting John W. DeBlau Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Mendenhall Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer
Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Donald Sylvester ADR Supervisor
Sound Ted Caplan Foley Editor
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Art Marny Nahrwold Art Department Assistant
Art Damon Michael Gordon Location Scout
Art Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Art Michael Spitaletto Painter
Art Tim Flattery Production Illustrator
Camera Richard Mosier First Assistant Camera
Camera Rick Pratt Grip
Camera Paul Santoni Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Designer
Crew Chris Winn Craft Service
Crew Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton Driver
Crew Melanie Banders Loader
Crew Jeff Imada Martial Arts Choreographer
Crew Michael Ralph Price Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Crew Patrick Esposito Post Production Supervisor
Crew Dennis Nelson Projection
Crew Tony Chavez Propmaker
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Crew Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Crew Rich Thorne Second Unit
Crew Joseph Keideth Security
Crew Ericka Bryce Set Medic
Crew Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant
Crew Eugene Vendrovsky Software Engineer
Crew Bill McAdams Jr. Stand In
Crew Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
Crew G.A. Aguilar Stunts
Crew Chris Romano Technical Supervisor
Crew Samson Bamimore Systems Administrators & Support
Production Bernard Williams Unit Production Manager
Crew Jay Krueger Utility Stunts
Directing John Glasser Assistant Director
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Chris McClintock Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Tom Percarpio Best Boy Electric
Lighting Tom Anderson Electrician
Lighting Arthur Jeppe Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Timothy McCrary Lighting Technician
Lighting Dave McAllister Rigging Grip
Production Nicole Kwak Production Coordinator
Production Brian Cooper Production Office Coordinator
Production Sara E. White Production Supervisor
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Sound Glenn E. Berkovitz Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Sound Derek Casari Sound Engineer
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Tony Barraza Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects L. Patrick McCormack Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Marc Baird Storyboard
Crew Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer
Visual Effects Moriba Duncan Modeling
Art P. Scott Bailey Set Dresser
Crew Catherine Pittman Animal Coordinator
Art Charles Khoury Title Designer
Camera Steve Briante Camera Loader
Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Camera Colin Edwards Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Mark Vollmers Marine Coordinator
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Lighting Joe Mancewicz Rigging Supervisor
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Michelle Brattson Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Sound Mildred Iatrou Dialogue Editor
Art Scott Maginnis Property Master
Camera Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist