The Incredibles (2004)

ActionAdventureAnimationFamily

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.

The Incredibles 123movies
Movie Score: 7.6/10 from 7788 votes
Release Date: 2004-11-05
Status: Released
Run time: 115 min / 1:55
Production Studio : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

The Incredibles Casts

Craig T. Nelson
as Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
Holly Hunter
as Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
Sarah Vowell
as Violet Parr (voice)
Spencer Fox
as Dashiell 'Dash' Parr (voice)
Jason Lee
as Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
as Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
Elizabeth Peña
as Mirage (voice)
Brad Bird
as Edna Mode (voice)
Bud Luckey
as Rick Dicker (voice)
Wallace Shawn
as Gilbert Huph (voice)
Lou Romano
as Bernie Kropp (voice)
Kimberly Adair Clark
as Honey (voice)
Michael Bird
as Tony Rydinger (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Underminer (voice)
Dominique Louis
as Bomb Voyage (voice)
Teddy Newton
as Newsreel Narrator (voice)
Maeve Andrews
as Jack Jack Parr (voice)
Eli Fucile
as Jack Jack Parr (voice)
Jean Sincere
as Mrs. Hogenson (voice)
Wayne Canney
as Principal (voice)
Pete Docter
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Stanton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker
as Kari (voice)
Mark Andrews
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Bird
as Additional Voices (voice)
Louis Gonzales
as Additional Voices (voice)
Elizabeth Greenberg
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ollie Johnston
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brad Lewis
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ted Mathot
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jazzie Mahannah
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Ranft
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Richardson
as Additional Voices (voice)
A.J. Riebli III
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katherine Ringgold
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Schaffer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott
as Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sohn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Thomas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pamela Gaye Walker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Walker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Deirdre Warin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Louis Martin Braga III
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emmy Clarke
as Additional Voices (voice)
Juliet Greenberg
as Additional Voices (voice)
Billy Guardino
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings
as Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Nelson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Juliet Pokorny
as Additional Voices (voice)

The Incredibles Crew

Directing Brad Bird Director
Writing Brad Bird Author
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Production John Walker Producer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Camera Andrew Jimenez Director of Photography
Camera Patrick Lin Director of Photography
Camera Janet Lucroy Director of Photography
Editing Stephen Schaffer Editor
Writing Mike Cachuela Storyboard
Crew Laura Leganza Reynolds Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Parks Animation
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
Production Kori Rae Associate Producer
Production Matthew Jon Beck Casting
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Production Jen Rudin Casting
Crew Tony Fucile Supervising Animator
Sound Jack Hayes Orchestrator
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Visual Effects Randy Berrett Visual Effects
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Rodrigo Blaas Animation
Crew Ellen Moon Lee Production Artist
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Visual Effects Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Lighting Doug Nichols Lighting Manager
Art Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Set Designer
Art Bryn Imagire Art Direction
Art Lou Romano Production Design
Editing Renee Steen Assistant Editor
Crew Alan Barillaro Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Jason Bickerstaff Modeling
Visual Effects Nicole Paradis Grindle Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Angus MacLane Animation
Crew John Hazelton Projection
Production Katherine Sarafian Associate Producer
Crew Michel Gagné Special Effects
Visual Effects Sandra Ford Karpman Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Shawn Brennan Camera Operator
Crew Ollie Johnston Thanks
Crew Osnat Shurer Thanks
Directing Derek Williams Layout
Sound Vince Caro ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Andrew Gordon Animation
Lighting Tim Best Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects David Munier Shading
Art Ralph Eggleston Art Direction
Art Bert Berry Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up David Eisenmann Set Dressing Artist
Crew Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Crew Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Crew Juan Peralta Mix Technician
Production Tricia Andres Production Office Coordinator
Crew Gerald E. Hackett III Security
Crew Nigel Hardwidge Sequence Supervisor
Crew Gennie Rim Set Production Assistant
Crew John R. Anderson Software Engineer
Crew Jan Hessens Sound Recordist
Crew David Sotnick Systems Administrators & Support
Directing Camille Leganza Script Supervisor
Editing Mark Yeager First Assistant Editor
Lighting Lloyd Bernberg Lighting Artist
Lighting Sungyeon Joh Lighting Technician
Production Marc Sondheimer Production Accountant
Production Bahram Hooshmand Production Coordinator
Production Katherine Sarafian Production Manager
Sound Sue Fox Foley
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Chris DiGiovanni Animation Manager
Visual Effects Andrew Beall Fix Animator
Visual Effects Bryn Imagire Shading
Visual Effects Ricardo F. Delgado Visual Development
Visual Effects Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Producer
Art Esther Pearl Art Department Manager
Editing Juliet Pokorny Editorial Manager
Editing Glenn Kasprzycki Editorial Services
Visual Effects Brian Christian Modeling
Visual Effects Belinda van Valkenburg CG Painter
Visual Effects Kathleen Relyea Animation Department Coordinator
Crew Rick Sayre Supervising Technical Director
Crew Meagan Miller Thanks
Crew Matthew Robbins Thanks
Crew Frank Thomas Thanks
Visual Effects Ted Blackman Visual Effects Designer
Art Greg Dykstra Sculptor
Art Kent Melton Sculptor
Crew James Handelin Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Matthew Ferraro Orchestrator
Lighting Kim Collins Lighting Manager
Crew Lucas Ives Software Engineer
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Gasbarro Musician
Crew Samuel Lord Black Software Engineer
Crew Mark Leone Software Engineer
Crew Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer
Crew Wayne Wooten Software Engineer
Crew Ben Jordan Sequence Leads
Crew Josh Anon Software Engineer
Crew Sanjay Bakshi Software Engineer
Crew David Baraff Software Engineer
Crew Zachariah Baum Software Engineer
Crew Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Crew Gordon D.B. Cameron Software Engineer
Crew Loren Carpenter Software Engineer
Crew Michael Chann Software Engineer
Crew Christopher Colby Software Engineer
Crew Bena Currin Software Engineer
Crew Marco da Silva Software Engineer
Crew Pete Demoreuille Software Engineer
Crew Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer
Crew Max Drukman Software Engineer
Crew Tom Duff Software Engineer
Crew Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer
Crew F. Sebastian Grassia Software Engineer
Crew Mark Harrison Software Engineer
Crew Ralph Hill Software Engineer
Crew Oren Jacob Software Engineer
Crew Rob Jensen Software Engineer
Crew Michael Kass Software Engineer
Crew Chris King Software Engineer
Crew Eric Lebel Software Engineer
Crew Brett Levin Software Engineer
Crew Tom Lokovic Software Engineer
Crew Mark Meyer Software Engineer
Crew Alex Mohr Software Engineer
Crew Gary Monheit Software Engineer
Crew Peter Nye Software Engineer
Crew Michael O'Brien Software Engineer
Crew Keith Olenick Software Engineer
Crew Fabio Pellacini Software Engineer
Crew Mitch Prater Software Engineer
Crew Sudeep Rangaswamy Software Engineer
Crew Arun Rao Software Engineer
Crew Brian M. Rosen Software Engineer
Crew David Ryu Software Engineer
Crew Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer
Crew Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer
Crew Michael Shantzis Software Engineer
Crew Sarah Shen Software Engineer
Crew Heidi Stettner Software Engineer
Crew Paul Strauss Software Engineer
Crew Dirk Van Gelder Software Engineer
Crew Brad West Software Engineer
Crew Audrey Wong Software Engineer
Crew Adam Woodbury Software Engineer
Crew Jane Yen Software Engineer
Crew David Yu Software Engineer
Crew Brad Andalman Software Team Lead
Crew Jim Atkinson Software Team Lead
Crew Gareth Davis Software Team Lead
Crew Tony DeRose Software Team Lead
Crew Eric Gregory Software Team Lead
Crew Thomas Hahn Software Team Lead
Crew Jerremy Holland Software Team Lead
Crew Michael B. Johnson Software Team Lead
Crew Guido Quaroni Software Engineer
Crew Martin Reddy Software Team Lead
Crew Brian Smits Software Team Lead
Crew Karon Weber Software Team Lead
Crew Andy Witkin Software Team Lead
Crew Jurgen Scharpf Mix Technician
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Dave Mullins Animation
Visual Effects John Kahrs Animation
Visual Effects Robert H. Russ Animation
Visual Effects Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation
Visual Effects Sanjay Patel Animation
Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
Visual Effects Peter Sohn Animation
Art Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Art Department Manager
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Crew Kristifir Klein Sequence Leads
Lighting Kenneth Sullivan Lighting Artist
Lighting Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
Lighting Andrew Pienaar Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Crew Ken Lao Sequence Leads
Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound Joe Meyer Musician
Sound Diane Mueller Musician
Sound Brian O'Connor Musician
Sound Kurt Snyder Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Richard Todd Musician
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Sound Alexander Iles Musician
Sound Alan Kaplan Musician
Sound Richard Nash Musician
Sound Bill Reichenbach Musician
Sound Rick Baptist Musician
Sound Wayne Bergeron Musician
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Maurice Murphy Musician
Sound Tommy Johnson Musician
Sound John Van Houten Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound Clayton Haslop Musician
Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
Crew Ted Mathot Production Artist
Crew Susan Fisher Fong Software Engineer
Crew John V. Graziano Software Engineer
Crew Josh Minor Software Team Lead
Crew Bethany Jane Hanson Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Raymond Wong Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Anthony Christov Production Artist
Crew Mark Cordell Holmes Production Artist
Crew Glenn Kim Production Artist
Crew Albert Lozano Production Artist
Crew Peter Sohn Production Artist
Crew Robert Grahamjones Second Film Editor
Crew Will Files Sound Design Assistant
Crew Jennifer Becker Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Gabriel Benveniste Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support
Crew James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Chris Lasell Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
Crew BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Will Phan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Elle Yoko Suzuki Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Directing Sabine Magdelena Koch Script Coordinator
Lighting Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Lighting Airton Dittz Jr. Lighting Artist
Lighting Kevin Edwards Lighting Artist
Lighting Ziah Sarah Fogel Lighting Artist
Lighting Steven James Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Pytko Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Erik Smitt Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Peter Sumanaseni Master Lighting Artist
Production Jessica Hutchison Production Coordinator
Production Sheri Patterson Production Coordinator
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Al Nelson Foley Editor
Sound Charles Paley Music Editor
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Miriam Mayer Musician
Sound Karl Vincent Musician
Sound Jake Walker Musician
Sound Chris Tilton Orchestrator
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Carlos Baena Animation
Visual Effects Bobby Beck Animation
Visual Effects Michael Berenstein Animation
Visual Effects Bolhem Bouchiba Animation
Visual Effects Dylan Brown Animation
Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
Visual Effects Scott Clark Animation
Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
Visual Effects Tim Crawfurd Animation
Visual Effects David DeVan Animation
Visual Effects Doug Dooley Animation
Visual Effects Ike Feldman Animation
Visual Effects Doug Frankel Animation
Visual Effects Stephen Gregory Animation
Visual Effects Travis Hathaway Animation
Visual Effects Timothy Hittle Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Holland Animation
Visual Effects Nancy Kato Animation
Visual Effects Karen Kiser Animation
Visual Effects Shawn Krause Animation
Visual Effects Wendell Lee Animation
Visual Effects Matt Majers Animation
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Mason Animation
Visual Effects Dale McBeath Animation
Visual Effects Amy McNamara Animation
Visual Effects Jon Mead Animation
Visual Effects Paul Mendoza Animation
Visual Effects Billy Merritt Animation
Visual Effects Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Visual Effects James Ford Murphy Animation
Visual Effects Victor Navone Animation
Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
Visual Effects Alex Orrelle Animation
Visual Effects Bobby Podesta Animation
Visual Effects Brett Pulliam Animation
Visual Effects Rich Quade Animation
Visual Effects Gini Cruz Santos Animation
Visual Effects Doug Sheppeck Animation
Visual Effects David Earl Smith Animation
Visual Effects Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Visual Effects Ross Stevenson Animation
Visual Effects Michael Stocker Animation
Visual Effects Doug Sweetland Animation
Visual Effects J. Warren Trezevant Animation
Visual Effects Michael Venturini Animation
Visual Effects Mark A. Walsh Animation
Visual Effects Michael Wu Animation
Visual Effects Kureha Yokoo Animation
Visual Effects Ron Zorman Animation
Visual Effects Teddy Newton Character Designer
Visual Effects David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Arik Ehle Fix Animator
Visual Effects David Batte Shading
Visual Effects Patrick Guenette Shading
Visual Effects Meg McWhinney Shading
Visual Effects Don Shank Visual Development
Visual Effects Sywa Sung Visual Development
Visual Effects Geefwee Boedoe Visual Development
Visual Effects Mach Tony Kobayashi Visual Effects
Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist