Collateral Damage (2002)

ActionThrillerDrama

Firefighter Gordon Brewer is plunged into the complex and dangerous world of international terrorism after he loses his wife and child in a bombing credited to Claudio 'The Wolf' Perrini.

Collateral Damage 123movies
Movie Score: 5.5/10 from 525 votes
Release Date: 2002-02-06
Status: Released
Run time: 108 min / 1:48
Production Studio : David Foster Productions, Hacienda Productions, Bel Air Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Collateral Damage Casts

Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Gordy Brewer
Francesca Neri
as Selena Perrini
Elias Koteas
as Peter Brandt
Cliff Curtis
as Claudio Perrini
John Turturro
as Sean Amstrong
John Leguizamo
as Felix Ramirez
Jane Lynch
as Agent Russo
Harry Lennix
as FBI Agent Dray
Lindsay Frost
as Anne Brewer
Tyler Posey
as Mauro
Rick Worthy
as Ronnie
Madison Mason
as Undersecretary Shrub
Miguel Sandoval
as Joe Phipps
Michael Cavanaugh
as Chairman Paul Devereaux
Nicholas Pryor
as Senator Delich
Rodrigo Obregón
as Rodrigo
J. Kenneth Campbell
as Ed Coonts
Michael Milhoan
as Jack
Jorge Zepeda
as Rocha
Ethan Dampf
as Matt Brewer
Jsu Garcia
as Roman

Collateral Damage Crew

Crew Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service
Lighting Waide R. Allen Electrician
Camera Bob Munoz Key Grip
Directing Andrew Davis Director
Writing Ronald Roose Screenplay
Writing David Griffiths Screenplay
Writing Peter Griffiths Screenplay
Sound Salvatore Basile Music
Camera Adam Greenberg Director of Photography
Editing Dov Hoenig Editor
Editing Dennis Virkler Editor
Production Hawk Koch Executive Producer
Production Nicholas Meyer Executive Producer
Production David Foster Producer
Production Steven Reuther Producer
Production Amanda Mackey Casting
Production Cathy Sandrich Casting
Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Design
Sound G. Marq Roswell Music Supervisor
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Art Philip Rosenberg Production Design
Art Marc Fisichella Art Direction
Art Richard Reseigne Art Direction
Art Theresa Wachter Art Direction
Art Enrique Estévez Set Decoration
Art Thomas L. Roysden Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Raúl Sarmiento Makeup Artist
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Production Anna Roth Production Supervisor
Art Alisarine Ducolomb Art Department Coordinator
Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Art Carlos Benassini Assistant Art Director
Art Tom Frohling Assistant Art Director
Art John B. Josselyn Assistant Art Director
Art Kenneth A. Larson Set Designer
Art Erick Monroy Set Designer
Art Hugo Santiago Set Designer
Art Glenn Williams Set Designer
Sound Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Editing Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Sound Will Riley Sound Designer
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley
Sound Laura Macias Foley
Crew Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Penny A. Mesa Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John P. Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor
Crew Gerardo Albarrán Stunt Coordinator
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Camera Moshe Levin Camera Operator
Camera Stephen St. John Camera Operator
Camera Eduardo Flores Torres Camera Operator
Crew Craig Haagensen Second Unit Cinematographer
Lighting Robert Jason Gaffer
Lighting Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Susi Campos Set Costumer
Editing Nina Lucia First Assistant Editor
Editing Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor
Editing Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor
Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
Crew Arturo Curiel Transportation Coordinator
Crew Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Jon Sperry Dialect Coach
Production Jonathan Reich Location Manager
Production Becky Brake Location Manager
Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
Production Lily Flaschner Location Manager
Directing Mariana Gironella Script Supervisor
Crew Judith Jennings Studio Teachers
Crew Sheryl Main Unit Publicist
Production Horacio Rodríguez Location Manager
Production Lowell D. Blank Associate Producer
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Associate Producer
Production John Schimmel Co-Producer
Production Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Cook Hairstylist
Sound Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Sound Blake Neely Orchestrator
Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Art Moises Pineda Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Robert C. Carlson First Assistant Camera
Camera Wayne Baker Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Ron Kunecke Driver
Crew Michael Altman Projection
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Second Unit
Crew Angela Athayde Set Production Assistant
Crew Kevin Beard Stand In
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Crew Ricardo Díaz Avilés Transportation Captain
Production David Siegel Unit Production Manager
Crew Norm Compton Utility Stunts
Crew Martin Weight Video Assist Operator
Crew Bonnie Dombrowski Visual Effects Editor
Lighting David Morton Best Boy Electric
Lighting Conner Vandeer Lighting Technician
Lighting Alfred E. Smithey Rigging Grip
Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Terry Dunn Production Accountant
Production Robin Mulcahy Fisichella Production Coordinator
Production James Spadafore Production Office Coordinator
Sound Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Art Rochester Production Sound Mixer
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Sound Paul Curtis Sound Editor
Sound Carl D. Ware Sound Engineer
Sound William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Dawn Brooks Macleod Digital Compositors
Writing Tom Jung Storyboard
Art Nina Saxon Title Designer
Camera Dana Kroeger Camera Loader
Directing William M. Elvin First Assistant Director
Production Claudia Becker Local Casting
Sound Lee Lemont ADR Editor
Visual Effects Edward Quirk 3D Animator
Art Mike Carrillo Assistant Property Master
Camera Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Crew Moby Griffin Marine Coordinator
Crew Jorge Vera Heichner Pilot
Directing A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar Second Assistant Director
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting
Production Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Rick Ojeda Assistant Production Manager
Production Pamela Frazier Casting Assistant
Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Sound Michael Wandmacher Music Programmer
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Makiko Carlson First Assistant Camera
Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist