Rollerball (2002)

ActionScience FictionThriller

In this fast action-packed thriller, Jonathan, Marcus, and Aurora compete in a dangerous, fierce sport called Rollerball. Although, Johnathan and Marcus try to quit, cruel and vindictive promoter Alexi Petrovich encourages them to still participate.

Rollerball 123movies
Movie Score: 4/10 from 285 votes
Release Date: 2002-02-08
Status: Released
Run time: 98 min / 1:38
Production Studio : Atlas Entertainment, Toho-Towa, Mosaic Media Group, Yorktown Productions, Helkon Media, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Countries: Germany, Japan, United States of America
Loading the player...

Rollerball Casts

Chris Klein
as Jonathan Cross
LL Cool J
as Marcus Ridley
Rebecca Romijn
as Aurora
Naveen Andrews
as Sanjay
Jean Reno
as Alexi Petrovich
Oleg Taktarov
as Denekin
David Hemblen
as Serokin
Eugene Lipinski
as Yuri Kotlev
Frank Ferrara
as Assistant Gold Coach
Janet Wright
as Coach Olga
Lucia Rijker
as Red Team #9
Paul Heyman
as English Sports Announcer
Jeffery Feaster
as Bar Patron
Andrew Bryniarski
as Halloran
Kata Dobó
as Katya
Alice Poon
as Red Team #7
Melissa R. Stubbs
as Red Team #12
Paul Wu
as Red Team #16 - U Chow
Yolanda Hughes-Heying
as Red Team #28
Jay Mahin
as Red Team #39 - Toba Maheota
Simon Girard
as Red Team #68 - Rabbit
Tom Farr
as Red Team Player
Kevin Rushton
as Red Team Player
Eitan Kramer
as Red Team Player
Anatoly Zinoviev
as Red Team Player
Victor Callender
as Red Team Player
Ruth Chiang
as Red Team Player
Mike Dopud
as Michael 'The Assassin'
Shawn Stewart
as Red Team Player
Pink
as Rock Singer
Michael Tadross
as Starter
Amy Whitmore
as Photographer
Shaun Austin-Olsen
as Foreign Guest
Flint Eagle
as Eskimo
Steven P. Park
as Gold Team Thug
Susan Cannon
as Club Bartender
Kim D. Cannon
as Club VIP
George Christy
as Club VIP
Mischa Hausserman
as Gold Coach
Peter Kosaka
as German Guest
Gabor Zsigovics
as Herzen
Vitali Makarov
as Komo
Anthony Palermo
as Toll
Oleg Ferdman
as Miner
Philippe Soucy
as Ally
Paulino Nunes
as Borges
Peter von Berg
as Chowler
Eugene Geylik
as Chowler's Assistant
Barry Shurchin
as Director
Ivan Smith
as Tahli
Shane McMahon
as American Media Mogul
Ola Sturik
as Russian Translator
Norman Yap
as Mandarin Translator
Kes Kwansa
as African Sports Announcer
George Ghali
as Arabic Sports Announcer
Luoyong Wang
as Chinese Sports Announcer
Jean Brassard
as French Sports Announcer
Peter Blake
as German Sports Announcer
Ismail Bashey
as Indian Sports Announcer
Angelo Pedari
as Italian Sports Announcer
Slava Schoot
as Russian Sports Announcer
Guy Ale
as Russian Sports Announcer
Damir Andrei
as Serbo-Croatian Sports Announcer
Pedro Salvín
as Spanish Sports Announcer
Alice Benjamin
as Russian Doctor
Ghiziane Alini
as Club Galore Twin
Dalila Alini
as Club Galore Twin
Michelle Leblanc
as Petrovich's Girlfriend
Richard Zeman
as Petrovich's Heavy
Scott Ronald Garland
as Petrovich's Bodyguard
Eddy Salim
as Petrovich's Bodyguard
Richard Labelle
as Petrovich's Bodyguard
John Kesler
as Petrovich's Bodyguard
François Paquette
as VIP
Nick Sita
as Italian VIP
Thomas Karle
as VIP Booth Judge (as Tom Karle)
Richard Orlando
as Patriarch
Xu Zhi
as English Announcer's Assistant
Léopold Boisvert
as Technician
Jitka Švecová
as Technician
Debbie-Anne Champagne
as Cigarette Girl
Lilly He
as Journalist
Florence Situ
as Journalist
Zoran Krzisnik
as Journalist
Vsevolod Malamud
as Journalist
Xinkang Tong
as Asian Director
Bruno Mourani
as Arabic Man
Jamshied Sharifi
as Home Band Keyboarder
Miyuki Sakamoto
as Home Band Keyboarder
Sid Wilson
as Slipknot Band Member
Joey Jordison
as Slipknot Band Member
Paul Gray
as Slipknot Band Member
Chris Fehn
as Slipknot Band Member
James Root
as Slipknot Band Member
Craig Jones
as Slipknot Band Member
Shawn Crahan
as Slipknot Band Member
Mick Thomson
as Slipknot Band Member
Corey Taylor
as Slipknot Band Member
Toshihiro Itô
as Japanese Announcer
Larisa Eryomina
as Aurora (voice)

Rollerball Crew

Sound Éric Serra Original Music Composer
Production Charles Roven Producer
Art Norman Garwood Production Design
Writing Larry Ferguson Screenplay
Directing John McTiernan Director
Production John McTiernan Producer
Art Hilton Rosemarin Set Decoration
Editing John Wright Editor
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Production Beau St. Clair Producer
Production Patricia McCorkle Casting
Art Dennis Bradford Production Design
Sound Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Denise Horta ADR Editor
Production Michael Tadross Executive Producer
Editing Robert K. Lambert Editor
Camera Scott Rathner Steadicam Operator
Camera Mischa Hausserman Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Mischa Hausserman Second Assistant Director
Art Helen Jarvis Art Direction
Crew Jason Cavalier Stunts
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Camera Steve Mason Director of Photography
Production Amanda Scarano Production Supervisor
Writing John Pogue Screenplay
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunts
Crew Eric Bryson Stunts
Writing William Harrison Original Story
Crew Matt Birman Stunts
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Norman Bernard Boom Operator
Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Effects Editor
Sound Timothy Mehlenbacher ADR Recordist
Crew Andy Bradshaw Stunts
Directing Hillary Schwartz Second Assistant Director
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Crew Teresa Espinosa Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Peggy Nicholson Key Hair Stylist
Art Paul D. Kelly Assistant Art Director
Sound Robert Garrett Supervising Music Editor
Art Sean Hargreaves Concept Artist
Art Susan C. MacQuarrie Assistant Set Decoration
Art Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. Construction Coordinator
Art Raymond Larose Set Designer
Art David Gaucher Set Designer
Production Borjan Jovanovich Assistant Production Manager
Art Grant Swain Property Master
Crew Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Conrad V. Brink Jr. Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Rickley W. Dumm Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Victor Morales Scenic Artist
Sound Alex Gibson Music Editor
Lighting René Guillard Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Sound Allen Hartz Foley Editor
Camera Mike O'Shea Jr. Steadicam Operator
Sound Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Camera John E. Sullivan Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing John E. Sullivan Second Unit Director
Camera Edward A. Gutentag Camera Operator
Camera Mark Gerasimenko Assistant Camera
Sound David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Jim Dunn Stunts
Sound Joe Dorn Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Attila Dory Still Photographer
Sound Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Kate Harrington Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Roy Bryson Hairstylist
Editing Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor
Art Annette Bélanger Art Department Coordinator
Sound Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor
Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Editing Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer
Sound Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor
Production Terry Ladin Production Coordinator
Sound Lane Burch Foley Mixer
Art Asuka Sugiyama Art Department Coordinator
Art Temple Clark Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Susan O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Louis Marion Sound Recordist
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Kenneth L. Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Sarah Spearing Casting Associate
Directing Anissa Harvey Third Assistant Director
Production Justin Moritt Unit Production Manager
Lighting Rodney Veto Rigging Grip
Editing Barbara Dunning First Assistant Editor
Sound Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor
Production Dani Super Casting Associate
Production Johanne Titley Extras Casting
Art Brian Murray Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marianna Elias Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Gordon Hairstylist
Directing Carl Kouri Third Assistant Director
Directing Julian Wall First Assistant Director
Editing Daniel Fair Assistant Editor
Crew Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach
Crew Karrieann Heisner Sillay Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Mathieu Tessier Hairstylist
Camera Christian Lemay First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Fran Cooper Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lucie Lessard Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Karan Mitchell Key Makeup Artist
Production Bernard Vincent Unit Manager
Directing Marielou Bélisle-Pierre Third Assistant Director
Directing Manon Célestin Third Assistant Director
Directing Kent Genzlinger Second Assistant Director
Art André Fiset Construction Coordinator
Art Annie Jamison-DeMarbre Construction Coordinator
Art Eric Vasseur Painter
Sound Jon Christodoulou Boom Operator
Visual Effects David Caughers Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Gary Davis Stunt Coordinator
Camera Jean-Marc Casavant First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Benoit Descary Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Serge Dore Key Grip
Camera Darcy Greer Second Assistant "B" Camera
Directing Patricia Robin Script Supervisor
Crew Marty Kudelka Choreographer