Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants 123movies
6.9

Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants (2013)

AnimationAdventureFamily

In a peaceful little clearing, the remains of a hastily abandoned picnic sparks a battle between two tribes of ants. A bold young ladybug finds himself caught in the middle. He befriends the leader of the black ants, Mandible, and helps him save the anthill from the assault of the terrible red ant warriors, led by the fearful Butor. A fantastic journey at ground level…

Play Free Online Games
Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants 123movies
Movie Score: 6.9/10 from 321 votes
Release Date: 2013-11-17
Status: Released
Run time: 89 min / 1:29
Production Studio : Nozon, Futurikon, Entre Chien et Loup, Futurikon Production II, Mollywood
Production Countries: Belgium, France
Loading the player...

Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants Casts

Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants Crew

Sound Florian Fabre Foley
Crew Jean Giraud In Memory Of
Production Philippe Delarue Producer
Production Philippe Delarue Executive Producer
Art Franck Benezech Set Decoration
Production Diana Elbaum Co-Producer
Production Sébastien Delloye Co-Producer
Sound Hervé Lavandier Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Guionne Leroy Animation Supervisor
Production Jean-Paul Guyon Production Manager
Camera Dominique Fausset Director of Photography
Directing Hélène Giraud Director
Art Hélène Giraud Production Design
Writing Hélène Giraud Writer
Directing Hélène Giraud Layout
Art Hélène Giraud Background Designer
Visual Effects Hélène Giraud Character Designer
Directing Thomas Szabo Director
Writing Thomas Szabo Writer
Directing Thomas Szabo Layout
Art Thomas Szabo Background Designer
Visual Effects Thomas Szabo Character Designer
Production Gallien Chanalet-Quercy Line Producer
Camera Loïc Andrieu Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Beranger Maurice Animation
Visual Effects John Kay Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects François Pommiez Modeling
Production Florent Mounier Line Producer
Production Malika Brahmi Co-Producer
Sound Alastair King Music Director
Crew Pascal Charpentier CGI Supervisor
Sound Geoff Foster Sound Engineer
Sound Emmanuel Guionet Sound Engineer
Production Olivier Bizet Production Manager
Sound Francis Perreard Dolby Consultant
Art Veronica Fruhbrodt Painter
Camera Eric Bornes Camera Operator
Crew Jean-François Dubut Techno Crane Operator
Production Thomas Jaubert Production Manager
Visual Effects Olivier Gleyze Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Kélig Péron Electrician
Crew Thomas Averland Manager of Operations
Production Tristan Salomé Co-Producer
Production Franck Duchêne Co-Producer
Production Gladys Morchoisne Line Producer
Art Max Braslavsky Background Designer
Visual Effects Max Braslavsky Character Designer
Lighting David Brochard Lighting Supervisor
Art David Brochard Background Designer
Art David Brochard Painter
Visual Effects David Brochard Character Designer
Art Ivan Gomez Montero Background Designer
Visual Effects Ivan Gomez Montero Character Designer
Directing Nathalie Cohen-Hadria Assistant Director
Sound Côme Jalibert Sound Editor
Sound Côme Jalibert Sound Mixer
Sound Côme Jalibert Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Thomas Monti Animation Director
Editing Valerie Chappellet Editor
Editing Isabelle Capgras Assistant Editor
Editing Cyril Jourdan Assistant Editor
Editing Benoîte Berthaux Assistant Editor
Production Pierre-Marie Fenech Production Manager
Production Claire Coulet Production Coordinator
Crew Raphael Catheland Legal Services
Crew Héléne Castellier Legal Services
Crew Maylis Berger Legal Services
Crew Ana Kerneis Legal Services
Production Fabrice Verrier Finance
Production Nadine Meyer Finance
Crew Hélène Massis Production Intern
Directing Jacques-Emmanuel Astor Second Assistant Director
Directing Florence Lecuyer Script Supervisor
Directing Susie Wilson Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Susie Wilson VFX Production Coordinator
Camera Jean-Baptiste Chesnais Camera Operator
Camera François Vigon Camera Operator
Camera Louise Bornes Camera Intern
Camera Olivier Georges Key Grip
Lighting Cédric Lemmonier Rigging Grip
Lighting Nicolas Kiechel Rigging Grip
Lighting Nicolas Amedeo Gaffer
Lighting Romain Lebonniec Gaffer
Lighting Guillaume Hernandez Electrician
Crew James Vanderhaeghen CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects James Vanderhaeghen Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Mendler VFX Supervisor
Crew Tim Mendler CGI Supervisor
Crew Pierre-Emmanuel Génin CGI Supervisor
Art Annic Bourgeois Set Dresser
Art Christian Dufour Sculptor
Art Brigitte Baudet Sculptor
Art Bruno Guillemet Sculptor
Art Brigitte Renard Sculptor
Art Romain Rosier Sculptor
Art Vincent Gazier Sculptor
Art Thierry Reymonenq Sculptor
Art François Roux Sculptor
Art Vincent Deslandes Painter
Production Julie Rebaudo Location Manager
Production Maude Kerichard Location Manager
Art Gilles Charvin Location Scout
Art Valerie Brisse Location Scout
Visual Effects Damien Fransolet Shading
Visual Effects Damien Fransolet Character Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Aurélien Geenen Animation
Visual Effects Aurélien Geenen Modeling
Visual Effects Antoine Dupagne Modeling
Visual Effects Thierry Claude Modeling
Visual Effects Beni Perez Modeling
Visual Effects Nicolas Davoust Animation
Visual Effects Celine Boivin Animation
Visual Effects Delphine Mandin Animation
Visual Effects Jean-Luc Delhougne Animation
Visual Effects Christophe Menchior Animation
Visual Effects Timothée Lardinois Animation
Visual Effects Joachim Henrard Animation
Visual Effects Eugene Michaux Animation
Visual Effects Rafael San Gregorio Sucena Animation
Visual Effects Mike De Coninck Animation
Lighting Olivier Sipesaque Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Mascarello VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Stéphane Daguin Visual Effects
Art Xavier Leconte Art Direction
Production Cyril Nouaille Production Manager
Visual Effects Nicolas Flanquart Shading
Visual Effects Franck Pitarch Shading
Visual Effects Maxime Jerome Shading
Visual Effects Marc Lamorille Visual Effects
Visual Effects Benoit Bonachera Visual Effects
Crew Anne-Lise Verneyre Legal Services
Crew Tristan Le Granche Motion Capture Artist
Visual Effects Nicolas Faucheux Animation
Directing Nicolas Faucheux Layout
Visual Effects Enrico Ferraris Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Grasset Animation
Visual Effects Francesca Salvatore Animation
Visual Effects Matthieu Angelini Animation
Visual Effects Olivier Ladeuix Animation
Visual Effects Foehn Gallet Animation
Visual Effects Julien Prioux Animation
Visual Effects Charly Mauri Animation
Visual Effects Françoise de Morangies Animation
Visual Effects Florent Leibovici Animation
Visual Effects Yannis Boultadakis Animation
Visual Effects Damien Dupuy Animation
Visual Effects Fred Porta Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Molina Animation
Crew Arnaud Ganzerli CG Supervisor
Lighting David Rousseau Lighting Supervisor
Production Nataly Alberti Production Accountant
Visual Effects Johann Valette VFX Artist
Visual Effects Olivier Delporte VFX Artist
Directing Michael Desnoyelles Layout
Directing Alexandra Alegria Layout
Visual Effects Guillaume Floret Modeling
Crew Clarisse Cornely Post Production Assistant
Sound Arthur Lavandier Orchestrator
Sound Pierre-Yves Roupin Sound Engineer
Sound Lucile Demarquet Sound Recordist
Crew Dominique Raiguinot Driver
Art Svetlana Antonov Title Designer