Crank: High Voltage 123movies
6

Crank: High Voltage (2009)

ActionThrillerCrime

Chelios faces a Chinese mobster who has stolen his nearly indestructible heart and replaced it with a battery-powered ticker that requires regular jolts of electricity to keep working.

Play Free Online Games
Crank: High Voltage 123movies
Movie Score: 6/10 from 1989 votes
Release Date: 2009-04-16
Status: Released
Run time: 96 min / 1:36
Production Studio : Lionsgate, Lakeshore Entertainment, RadicalMedia
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Crank: High Voltage Casts

Jason Statham
as Chev Chelios
Amy Smart
as Eve
David Carradine
as Poon Dong
Dwight Yoakam
as Doc Miles
Bai Ling
as Ria
Clifton Collins Jr.
as El Huron
José Pablo Cantillo
as Ricky Verona
Efren Ramirez
as Venus
Julanne Chidi Hill
as Dark Chocolate
Reno Wilson
as Orlando
Keone Young
as Don Kim
Art Hsu
as Johnny Vang
Joseph Julian Soria
as Chico
Corey Haim
as Randy
Geri Halliwell
as Karen Chelios
William Brent
as Young Chev
Jamie Harris
as Talk Show Host
John de Lancie
as Fish Halman
Ho-Kwan Tse
as Chinese Doctor 1
Galen Yuen
as Chinese Doctor 2
Shu Lan Tuan
as Asian Nurse
Anne Girard
as Nevada
Yeva-Genevieve Lavlinski
as Pepper
Reid Harper
as School Classmate
David Scott Rubin
as Teacher
Chester Bennington
as Hollywood Park Guy
Setu Taase
as Shot Gun Triad
Eidan Hanzei
as Long Beach Nose Punch Triad
Najja Meeks
as Sierra
David Rolas
as Low Rider #1
David Dooyun Kim
as Young Asian Dude
Portis Hershey
as Cypress Triad Hood #1
Atticus Todd
as Cypress Fat Chinese Guy
Peter Mark
as Los Vatos Punk
Chad Damiani
as Strip Please Cop #1
Jai Stefan
as Donut Cop #1
Tom Roach
as Donut Cop #2
Maynard James Keenan
as Dog Walker #1
Danny Lohner
as Dog Walker #2
Danna Hansen
as Glenda Lansing
Keith Jardine
as Inglewood Pedestrian
Cherinda Kincherlow
as La Precious
Billy Gillespie
as Inglewood Cop
Samuel Hubinette
as Ambulance Driver
Michael Weston
as Paramedic #1
Dan Callahan
as Paramedic #2
Lloyd Kaufman
as Maintenance Guy #1
Joseph D. Reitman
as Detective
Lexington Steele
as Striking Actor
Monique Alexander
as Female Porn Star
Jenna Haze
as Female Porn Star #2
Kate Mulligan
as Female Porn Star #3
Nick Manning
as Male Porn Star
Ed Powers
as Male Porn Star #2
Larry Eudene
as Male Porn Star #3
Mandy Amano
as Amanda the Yoga Girl
Jay Xcala
as Alex Verona
Glenn Howerton
as Doctor
Samuel Witwer
as (archive footage)
David Baptiste
as Street Thug #1 (uncredited)
Simone Bargetze
as Stripper (uncredited)
Patrick Bautista
as Cypress Triad Hood (uncredited)
Sorana Black
as Chinese Hooker (uncredited)
Darryl Chan
as Johnny Vang's Bodyguard
Alexandre Chen
as Cypress Triad Gangster (uncredited)
Rossie Cottrell
as El Huron Golden Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Nick Dash
as Club Bouncer (uncredited)
Marisa DeVonish
as Bikini Dancer (uncredited)
Sabrina Diaz
as El Heron Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Tony Flores
as El Huron Vato (uncredited)
Menina Fortunato
as Yoga Student (uncredited)
Toni Fox
as Bikini Dancer (uncredited)
Sharlene Grover
as Yoga Student (uncredited)
Jen Halperin
as Stripper (uncredited)
Lauren Holly
as Psychiatrist (uncredited)
Leo Ibanez
as Mexican Gardener (uncredited)
Hannah Landberg
as Specialty Girl (uncredited)
Josiah D. Lee
as Thug (uncredited)
Rosa Lee
as Nurse (uncredited)
Raven Lexy
as Specialty Girl (uncredited)
Erin Micklow
as Skater Girl (uncredited)
Alan Mueting
as Hollywood Park Gambler (uncredited)
Bibiana Navas
as Hot Girl (uncredited)
Christine Q. Nguyen
as Ria's Friend (uncredited)
Jimmy Ortega
as Groundskeeper (uncredited)
Nicole Randall
as Strip Please Gang
C. Frederick Secrease
as Biker (uncredited)
Teemaree
as Stripper (uncredited)
Kurly Tlapoyawa
as El Huron Bodyguard
Toonyun
as Chinese Hooker #2 (uncredited)
Brandon Trost
as White Slave Boy (uncredited)
Jason Trost
as Yoga Instructor (uncredited)
Tricia Trotter
as Bodyguard
Janna VanHeertum
as Yoga Instructor (uncredited)
Peter Vasquez
as Vato Punk (uncredited)
Holly Weber
as Goldie (uncredited)

Crank: High Voltage Crew

Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
Production Richard S. Wright Producer
Production Skip Williamson Producer
Production James McQuaide Executive Producer
Visual Effects James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James McQuaide Visual Effects Producer
Production Peter Block Executive Producer
Art Jerry Fleming Production Design
Crew Michael T. Brady Marine Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Peggy Semtob Hairstylist
Production Kelly Wagner Casting
Writing Brian Taylor Screenplay
Directing Brian Taylor Director
Production Brian Taylor Executive Producer
Camera Brian Taylor "A" Camera Operator
Writing Mark Neveldine Screenplay
Directing Mark Neveldine Director
Production Mark Neveldine Executive Producer
Camera Mark Neveldine "A" Camera Operator
Editing Fernando Villena Editor
Crew Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
Production Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Production Eric Reid Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Christien Tinsley Makeup Effects Designer
Art Betty Berberian Set Decoration
Camera Brandon Trost Director of Photography
Editing Marc Jakubowicz Editor
Crew Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator
Sound Stuart Provine Sound Designer
Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Myke Michaels Makeup Artist
Sound Mike Patton Original Music Composer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Jason Hamer Makeup Effects
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Production Dominika Posserén Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Dayna Pink Costume Design
Production Michael Davis Executive Producer
Art Sebastian Schroder Art Direction
Sound H. Anton Riehl Music Editor
Directing Jules Stewart Script Supervisor
Art Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator
Lighting Justin Duval Gaffer
Camera Chris Heinrich Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Vincent Forcier Assistant Editor
Sound Lise Wedlock Foley Artist
Sound Joe Dzuban Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Alan Kaminsky Picture Car Coordinator
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
Camera Justin M. Lubin Still Photographer
Art David Lombard Leadman
Art Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator
Sound Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Crew Hiroshi Yada Makeup Effects
Visual Effects Anthony 'Max' Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Crew Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
Crew Guillaume DeLouche Weapons Master
Costume & Make-Up Miia Kovero Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Mishell Chandler Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Don Rutherford Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Makeup Artist
Crew Diane Woodhouse Makeup Effects
Production Bob Dohrmann Production Supervisor
Art Carl Nunez Greensman
Sound Guy Francoeur Foley Artist
Sound Scott Wolf Sound Designer
Crew David Gourmaud Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects John Ramsay Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Annabelle Troukens Visual Effects Producer
Crew Craig Frosty Silva Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Matthew Kistenmacher Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Joe Diaz Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Miller Set Costumer
Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Sin-Halina Sy First Assistant Editor
Crew Robert Royston Choreographer
Directing Betty Hugo Script Supervisor
Production Paul Belenardo Production Accountant
Visual Effects Gary Oldroyd VFX Artist
Camera Leo Ibanez Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Michael Landgrebe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Daneman Compositing Supervisor
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Camera Cliff Stephenson Epk Producer
Art Michael Vines Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Adam Avitabile Digital Compositor
Editing Doobie White Additional Editor
Crew Holger Hummel Compositor
Visual Effects Cyrille Bonjean Compositing Supervisor
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Camera Michael Sandow First Assistant Camera
Sound Benoit Leduc Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Cyntia Büll Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Danny S. Kim Digital Compositor
Sound Robert Sharman Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Corey Deist Set Costumer
Sound Eric Craig Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Brad Kalinoski Compositing Supervisor
Camera Alex Scott Additional First Assistant Camera
Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production David Scott Rubin Executive Producer
Lighting Chad Herr Key Rigging Grip
Sound Jo Caron Foley Recordist
Art James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master
Art Taylor Vaughan Props
Crew Alex Madison Stunts
Crew Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Additional Hairstylist
Production Rich King Extras Casting
Visual Effects Dennis Dion Special Effects Supervisor
Production Charissa McLain Production Coordinator
Sound David Rolas Songs
Production Mac Marshall Extras Casting
Crew Cody Smith Animal Coordinator
Camera Josh Ellis Assistant Camera
Camera Brandon Alperin Grip
Visual Effects Rodrigue El Hajj VFX Artist
Visual Effects Buddy Gheen Digital Compositor
Camera Elliott Schackne First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Owen Foye Lighting Technician
Art Kyle Kitty Painter
Crew Creighton Larson Propmaker
Editing Chad E. Collier Digital Intermediate
Crew Julien Lambert CG Supervisor
Art John A. Gomez Set Dresser
Art Shant Balkian Set Dresser
Production Michael James 'Scotty' Scott Post Production Accountant
Production Joshua Aufrance Post Production Accountant
Visual Effects Michael Capton 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Collins Digital Compositor
Editing Dan Addelson Assistant Editor
Production Rachel Andrew First Assistant Accountant
Lighting Nathan Dean Fetzer Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Shawn Lipowski 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tina Wallace Digital Compositor
Production Kramer Lucas Production Coordinator
Camera James Atkins Grip
Production Chris Gehrt Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Villamarin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lacy McGarry Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Amy Ecklund Camera Loader
Camera T.S. Hale Grip
Camera Phil Miller Key Grip
Visual Effects Keith Kolod 3D Animator
Visual Effects Jan Goldfuss 3D Artist
Crew Andranik Taranyan Compositor
Crew Christophe Bonjean Compositor
Visual Effects Fabien Guiliani VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects John Cranston Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Chang Lee Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Andersan Saakvitne Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects John Paul Escobar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Nicolas Leblanc VFX Artist
Directing Juana Franklin Second Assistant Director
Directing Melinda Johnson Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Cyrille Martin Animation
Crew Erin Shelley Animal Coordinator
Production Bryan Davis Production Coordinator