Back to the Future Part II 123movies
7.7

Back to the Future Part II (1989)

AdventureComedyFamilyScience Fiction

Marty and Doc are at it again in this wacky sequel to the 1985 blockbuster as the time-traveling duo head to 2015 to nip some McFly family woes in the bud. But things go awry thanks to bully Biff Tannen and a pesky sports almanac. In a last-ditch attempt to set things straight, Marty finds himself bound for 1955 and face to face with his teenage parents -- again.

Play Free Online Games
Back to the Future Part II 123movies
Movie Score: 7.7/10 from 10176 votes
Release Date: 1989-11-22
Status: Released
Run time: 108 min / 1:48
Production Studio : Universal Pictures, Amblin Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Back to the Future Part II Casts

Michael J. Fox
as Marty McFly / Marty McFly Junior / Marlene McFly
Christopher Lloyd
as Doctor Emmett Brown
Lea Thompson
as Lorraine
Thomas F. Wilson
as Biff Tannen / Griff
Elisabeth Shue
as Jennifer
James Tolkan
as Strickland
Jeffrey Weissman
as George McFly
Casey Siemaszko
as 3-D
Billy Zane
as Match
J.J. Cohen
as Skinhead
Charles Fleischer
as Terry
E. Casanova Evans
as Video Waiter (Michael Jackson)
Jay Koch
as Video Waiter (Ronald Reagan)
Charles Gherardi
as Video Waiter (Ayatollah Khomeini)
Ricky Dean Logan
as Data
Darlene Vogel
as Spike
Jason Scott Lee
as Whitey
Elijah Wood
as Video Game Boy
John Thornton
as Video Game Boy
Theo Schwartz
as Hoverboard Girl
Lindsey Whitney Barry
as Hoverboard Girl
Judy Ovitz
as Antique Store Saleswoman
Stephanie Williams
as Officer Foley
Marty Levy
as Cab Driver
Flea
as Needles
Jim Ishida
as Fujitsu
Nikki Birdsong
as Loretta
Al White
as Dad
Junior Fann
as Mom
Shaun Hunter
as Harold
George Buck Flower
as Bum
Neil Ross
as Museum Narrator (voice)
Tamara Carrera
as Jacuzzi Girl
Tracy Dali
as Jacuzzi Girl
Jennifer Brown
as Basketball Kid
Irina Cashen
as Basketball Kid
Angela Greenblatt
as Basketball Kid
Cameron Moore
as Basketball Kid
Justin Mosley Spink
as Basketball Kid
Lisa Freeman
as Babs
John Erwin
as Radio Sportscaster (voice)
Harry Waters, Jr.
as Marvin Berry
David Harold Brown
as Starlighter
Tommy Thomas
as Starlighter
Lloyd L. Tolbert
as Starlighter
Granville 'Danny' Young
as Starlighter
Wesley Mann
as CPR Kid
Joe Flaherty
as Western Union Man
Freddie
as Einstein
Marc McClure
as Dave McFly (uncredited)

Back to the Future Part II Crew

Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Sound Alan Silvestri Conductor
Directing Robert Zemeckis Director
Writing Robert Zemeckis Characters
Writing Robert Zemeckis Story
Production Steve Starkey Associate Producer
Editing Arthur Schmidt Editor
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Art Rick Carter Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Production Mike Fenton Casting
Art Linda DeScenna Set Decoration
Production Frank Marshall Executive Producer
Production Valorie Massalas Casting
Production Judy Taylor Casting
Writing Bob Gale Screenplay
Production Bob Gale Producer
Writing Bob Gale Characters
Writing Bob Gale Story
Production Neil Canton Producer
Camera Dean Cundey Director of Photography
Editing Harry Keramidas Editor
Directing David McGiffert First Assistant Director
Sound Charles L. Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Production Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
Production Lata Ryan Production Coordinator
Crew Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist
Art Margie Stone McShirley Art Direction
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Ken Chase Makeup Designer
Crew Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Allen Payne Hairstylist
Sound James B. Campbell Orchestrator
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Sound Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Editing Peter Lonsdale Associate Editor
Crew Bonne Radford Production Controller
Camera Raymond Stella Camera Operator
Visual Effects Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Sound Mary Andrews ADR Editor
Directing Max Kleven Second Unit Director
Crew Martin Cohen Post Production Supervisor
Sound Gregg Baxter Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dorothy Byrne Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor
Directing Marion Tumen Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Hazel Catmull Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ellis Burman Jr. Makeup Artist
Art John Zemansky Property Master
Crew Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator
Camera Ralph Nelson Jr. Still Photographer
Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Sound Greg Orloff Foley Mixer
Production Paul Pav Location Manager
Camera Casey Hotchkiss Additional Camera
Crew Cheryl Wheeler Duncan Stunt Double
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Art Beverli Eagan Set Designer
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Art Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Gala Autumn Costumer
Crew Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Mark Walthour Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Judith Weaver Animation Coordinator
Sound Larry Singer ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Kim Bromley Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Cara Giallanza Second Assistant Director
Art Lynn Christopher Assistant Art Director
Crew Steve Irwin Video Assist Operator
Crew Neil Garland Propmaker
Crew John Bell Visual Effects Art Director
Camera Al LaVerde Dolly Grip
Camera Ron Cardarelli Key Grip
Crew Tim Gonzales Craft Service
Camera Sid Lucero Best Boy Grip
Production Stevie Lazo Production Accountant
Lighting Peter Clarson Gaffer
Art Jonas David Production Illustrator
Camera Marty Dobkousky Grip
Costume & Make-Up Karen Kubeck Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Marc Fambro Carpenter
Art Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman
Art Tom McCown Leadman
Art Cary Conway Painter
Crew Brad Jeffries Choreographer
Camera Jolanda R. Wipfli Camera Loader
Sound Albert Romero Sound Recordist
Crew Keith O'Brien Transportation Co-Captain
Editing Dawn Oltman Editorial Coordinator
Editing Janet Fiona Mason Assistant Editor
Sound Peter C. Barbour Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Bobby Aldridge Utility Stunts
Art Larry Lennert Greensman
Art Jerry Gadette Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Larry Boyd Set Dressing Artist
Crew Richard Burch Driver
Crew Dale Henry Transportation Captain
Lighting John D. Todd Best Boy Electric
Lighting Robert P. Quiroz Electrician
Lighting Steve Chandler Lighting Technician
Lighting Bill Baker Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Suella Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
Camera Larry D. Davis Second Assistant Camera
Crew Thomas R. Homsher Special Effects Technician
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Production Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Loring Doyle VFX Artist
Production Joni Kearney Casting Assistant
Art Richard Leon Assistant Property Master
Camera Jalal Pashandi Assistant Camera
Editing Kevin Havner Negative Cutter
Lighting Thomas Marshall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Susan Spencer Robbins Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Elizabeth Ann Bundschu Production Assistant