Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 123movies
6.5

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

AdventureActionScience Fiction

Following an assassination attempt on Senator Padmé Amidala, Jedi Knights Anakin Skywalker and Obi-Wan Kenobi investigate a mysterious plot that could change the galaxy forever.

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 123movies
Movie Score: 6.5/10 from 11114 votes
Release Date: 2002-05-15
Status: Released
Run time: 142 min / 2:22
Production Studio : Lucasfilm Ltd., 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones Casts

Hayden Christensen
as Anakin Skywalker
Ewan McGregor
as Obi-Wan Kenobi
Natalie Portman
as Padmé Amidala
Christopher Lee
as Count Dooku
Samuel L. Jackson
as Mace Windu
Frank Oz
as Yoda (voice)
Ian McDiarmid
as Chancellor Palpatine
Pernilla August
as Shmi Skywalker
Temuera Morrison
as Jango Fett / Clone Troopers
Jimmy Smits
as Senator Bail Organa
Jack Thompson
as Cliegg Lars
Leeanna Walsman
as Zam Wesell
Ahmed Best
as Jar Jar Binks / Achk Med-Beq (voice)
Rose Byrne
as Dormé
Oliver Ford Davies
as Governor Sio Bibble
Ron Falk
as Dexter Jettster (voice)
Jay Laga'aia
as Captain Typho
Andy Secombe
as Watto (voice)
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO / Dannl Faytonni
Silas Carson
as Viceroy Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi Mundi
Ayesha Dharker
as Queen Jamillia
Daniel Logan
as Boba Fett
Joel Edgerton
as Owen Lars
Bonnie Piesse
as Beru
Anthony Phelan
as Lama Su (voice)
Rena Owen
as Taun We (voice)
Alethea McGrath
as Madame Jocasta Nu
Susie Porter
as Hermione Bagwa / WA-7
Matt Doran
as Elan Sleazebaggano
Alan Ruscoe
as Gilramos Libkath
Veronica Segura
as Cordé
David Bowers
as Mas Amedda
Steve John Shepherd
as Naboo lieutenant
Bodie Taylor
as Clone Trooper
Matt Rowan
as Senator Orn Free Taa
Steven Boyle
as Senator Ask Aak / Passel Argente
Zachariah Jensen
as Kit Fisto
Alex Knoll
as J.K. Burtola
Phoebe Yiamkiati
as Mari Amithest
Kenny Baker
as R2-D2
Jerome St. John Blake
as Oppo Rancisis
Hassani Shapi
as Eeth Koth
Gin Clarke
as Adi Gallia
Khan Bonfils
as Saesee Tiin
Michaela Cottrell
as Even Piell
Dipika O'Neill Joti
as Depa Billaba
Marton Csokas
as Poggle the Lesser (voice) (uncredited)
Tux Akindoyeni
as Agen Kolar (uncredited)
Sacha Alexander
as Graf Zapalo - Advisor to Queen Jamillia (uncredited)
Giulio Alimenti
as Naboo Holy Man (uncredited)
Amy Allen
as Aayla Secura / Mya Nalle / Yma Nalle / Lela Mayn (uncredited)
Nicolas Anastassiou
as Nicanas Tassu (uncredited)
Jason Baird
as Bairdon Jace (uncredited)
Don Bies
as Artuo Pratuhr (uncredited)
Jamel Boukabou
as Tusken Raider (uncredited)
Kristen Bronson
as Waitress (uncredited)
Douglas Bunn
as Naboo Guard (uncredited)
Caine
as The Courier (uncredited)
David John Clark
as Starfreighter Security Officer (uncredited)
Natalie Danks-Smith
as Hand Maiden (uncredited)
Russell Darling
as Coruscant Starfreighter Passenger (uncredited)
Justin Dix
as Dixon Just (uncredited)
Eliana Dona
as Kell Borean (uncredited)
C. Michael Easton
as Bus Driver (uncredited)
Nicole Fantl
as Senator Lexi Dio (uncredited)
Sandi Finlay
as Sly Moore (uncredited)
Stephen George
as Senator Ronet Coorr (uncredited)
Zuraya Hamilton
as Jedi Khatt Qiyn (uncredited)
Hilton Howson
as Toonbuck Toora (uncredited)
Jesse Jensen
as Saesee Tiin - Arena Sequences (uncredited)
Fiona Johnson
as Hayde Gofai (uncredited)
Sara Elizabeth Joyce
as Dex's Diner Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
Luke Kearney
as Jedi (uncredited)
Nalini Krishan
as Barriss Offee (uncredited)
Gillian Libbert
as Lillea Bringbit (uncredited)
Amanda Lucas
as Adnama (uncredited)
Jett Lucas
as Zett Jukassa (uncredited)
Katie Lucas
as Lunae Minx (uncredited)
Liam Neeson
as Qui-Gon Jinn (archive sound) (uncredited)
Daniel Perrott
as Coruscant Club Patron & Rodian Refugee (uncredited)
Ian Roberts
as Ganwick Trag (uncredited)
Kyle Rowling
as Joclad Danva (uncredited)
Joseph Jett Sally
as Sephjet Josall (uncredited)
Juan Luis Sanchez
as Temple Jedi (uncredited)
Mike Savva
as Naboo Cruiser Officer (uncredited)
Kevin Scott
as Tatooine Resident (uncredited)
Zeynep Selcuk
as Zey Nep (uncredited)
Orli Shoshan
as Shaak Ti (uncredited)
Richard Stride
as Clone Trooper (uncredited)
Leonard L. Thomas
as Roth-Del Masona - Arena Jedi (uncredited)
Trevor Tighe
as Civ Sila (uncredited)
Christopher Truswell
as Rune Haako / Shu Mai / San Hill / Wat Tambor / Sun Fac (voice) (uncredited)
Ian Watkin
as COO-2180 (uncredited)
R. Christopher White
as Clone War Jedi (uncredited)
Matthew Wood
as Magaloof / Seboca (voice) (uncredited)
Matt Sloan
as Plo Koon
Emma Howard
as Sar Labooda (uncredited)

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones Crew

Writing George Lucas Screenplay
Directing George Lucas Director
Production George Lucas Producer
Production George Lucas Executive Producer
Writing George Lucas Story
Production Rick McCallum Producer
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Editing Ben Burtt Editor
Sound Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Sound Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
Camera David Tattersall Director of Photography
Crew Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator
Production Lorne Orleans Producer
Art Peter Russell Supervising Art Director
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Art Michelle McGahey Art Direction
Crew Ray Anthony Stunts
Production Brian Donovan Production Manager
Art Fred Hole Art Direction
Art Jonathan Lee Art Direction
Directing James McTeigue Assistant Director
Directing James McTeigue First Assistant Director
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Art Dermot Power Concept Artist
Art Roel Robles Art Department Assistant
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Production Robin Gurland Casting
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Trisha Biggar Costume Design
Writing Jonathan Hales Screenplay
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Ian Gracie Art Direction
Crew Robert Simper Stunts
Production Jason Ballantine Location Assistant
Art Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist
Editing Todd Busch Assistant Editor
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Supervising Music Editor
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Nash Edgerton Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Wizzy Molineaux Makeup Artist
Directing Gordon Westman Third Assistant Director
Crew Scott McLean Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Wendy De Waal Hairdresser
Crew Chris Mitchell Stunts
Art Ed Natividad Concept Artist
Production Maura Fay Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Supervisor
Camera Brad Shield Camera Operator
Camera Brad Shield Steadicam Operator
Directing Richard Whelan First Assistant Director
Production Stephen Jones Production Supervisor
Production Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka Production Supervisor
Production Guido Cerasuolo Production Supervisor
Production Caroline Bonham Production Manager
Directing Tamana Bleasdale Second Assistant Director
Camera Damian Wyvill Focus Puller
Sound David Acord Apprentice Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Art Ty Teiger Property Master
Visual Effects Tory Belleci Modeling
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Art Ravi Bansal Concept Artist
Editing Cheryl Nardi Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Peter Heslop Production Manager
Visual Effects Heather MacDonald Visual Effects Producer
Art Jacinta Leong Assistant Art Director
Art Tony Lees Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Stanfield Hairdresser
Art Colette Birrell Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sue Love Key Hair Stylist
Crew Dean Gould Stunts
Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lynn Wheeler Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Editing Joseph Jett Sally Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Rob Coleman Animation Director
Visual Effects Jeff Johnson Animation
Art Michael Smale Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Julie D'Antoni Visual Effects
Art Lon Lucini Assistant Property Master
Crew Daniel Stevens Stunts
Crew Joss Gower Stunts
Crew Dawn Higginbotham Post Production Supervisor
Art Marc Gabbana Concept Artist
Art Marc Gabbana Storyboard Artist
Sound Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor
Sound Bruce Lacey Sound Effects Editor
Camera David Nichols Key Grip
Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
Art Phil Shearer Concept Artist
Production Philippa Day Unit Manager
Sound Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Lyn Askew Wardrobe Supervisor
Art Iain McCaig Concept Artist
Art Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist
Editing Natasha Leonnet Digital Color Timer
Art Greg Hajdu Construction Manager
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
Production Enrico Ballarin Unit Manager
Directing Drew Bailey Assistant Director
Visual Effects Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chris Armstrong Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor
Production Laura Sivis Production Assistant
Lighting Mal Booth Rigging Grip
Art Clive Memmott Assistant Art Director
Directing Matthew Penry-Davey Second Assistant Director
Crew Jamie Forester Post Production Supervisor
Sound Kevin Sellers Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jamella Hassan Costume Standby
Visual Effects David Young Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Dar Davies Stunts
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Simon Zanker Hairdresser
Art Kurt Kaufman Concept Artist
Directing Paul Sullivan Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Natalie Lovatt Script Coordinator
Camera Lisa Tomasetti Still Photographer
Directing Moez Kamoun First Assistant Director
Directing Richard Hewitt First Assistant Director
Crew Paul Springer Post Production Supervisor
Camera Brett Matthews Focus Puller
Directing Giovanni Pacialeo Assistant Director
Crew Herman Bron Special Effects Technician
Art Beverley Dunn Assistant Set Decoration
Production Tic Carroll Unit Manager
Crew Debra K. Chinn Post Production Assistant
Directing Claire Richardson Second Assistant Director
Production Mimoun Mahbouli Unit Manager
Production Pedro Ma De Ugarte Production Supervisor
Production Zuraya Hamilton Production Coordinator
Crew Beth Schore Post Production Supervisor
Production Sarka Sulcova Production Manager
Directing Akram Fakhfakh Second Assistant Director
Production Peter Cottino Assistant Location Manager
Crew Kyle Rowling Stunt Double
Art Sean Ahern Construction Foreman
Crew Jon Heaney Stunts
Crew Michael Blanchard Technical Supervisor
Sound London Symphony Orchestra Musician
Crew Douglas James Smith Sequence Supervisor