Crank 123movies
6.6

Crank (2006)

ActionThrillerCrime

Chev Chelios, a hit man wanting to go straight, lets his latest target slip away, then he awakes the next morning to a phone call that informs him he has been poisoned and has only an hour to live unless he keeps adrenaline coursing through his body while he searches for an antidote.

Play Free Online Games
Crank 123movies
Movie Score: 6.6/10 from 2643 votes
Release Date: 2006-08-31
Status: Released
Run time: 88 min / 1:28
Production Studio : Lions Gate Films, Lakeshore Entertainment, RadicalMedia, GreeneStreet Films, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Crank Casts

Jason Statham
as Chev Chelios
Amy Smart
as Eve
José Pablo Cantillo
as Ricky Verona
Efren Ramirez
as Kaylo
Dwight Yoakam
as Doc Miles
Carlos Sanz
as Carlito
Reno Wilson
as Orlando
Edi Gathegi
as Haitian Cabbie
Glenn Howerton
as Doctor
Jay Xcala
as Alex
Keone Young
as Don Kim
Valarie Rae Miller
as Chocolate
Yousuf Azami
as Arab Cabbie
Laurent Schwaar
as Man in Garage
David Brown
as Sin City Brother
Dorian Kingi
as Convenience Store Clerk
Med Abrous
as Verona Crew #1
Daniel Stevens
as Verona Crew #2
Wally Lozano
as Verona Crew #3
David T. Green
as Hightower
Eve Loseth
as Restaurant Waitress
Allen Bloomfield
as Pharmacy Man
Stephanie Mace
as Pharmacist
Chester Bennington
as Pharmacy Stoner
Michael McLafferty
as Hospital Cop
Earl Carroll
as Stretcher Patient
Brian Swibel
as Hospital Tech #1
Donnie Smith
as Hospital Tech #2
Sean Graham
as Motorcycle Cop
Dan Callahan
as TV Store Guy
Noel Gugliemi
as Warehouse Rooftop Hood
Daniel Venegas
as Warehouse Window Hood
Francis Capra
as Warehouse Hood Leader
Frank Blake
as Warehouse Hood #1
Mike G.
as Warehouse Hood #2
Ken Moreno
as Hood #3
Troy Robinson
as Hood #4
Eddie Perez
as Hood #5
Justin Riemer
as Hood #6
Peter Choi
as Shirt Factory Supervisor
Elizabeth Jayne Hong
as Bus Girl
Toshi Toda
as Japanese Businessman
Samuel Witwer
as Shootout Henchman #1
Jai Stefan
as Shootout Henchman #2
Jacki R. Chan
as Cocoon Girl
Rick Shuster
as Helicopter Pilot
Ted Garcia
as TV Reporter
Candice A. Buenrostro
as Bikini Girl
Michael Dane
as Traffic Cop
Guillaume DeLouche
as Hooded Terrorist
Richard T. Henry
as SWAT Officer
Klaudia Ann Jaworski
as Cocoon Girl
Nina Kaze
as Freaky Club Member
India King
as Nurse
Melissa Barker
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Robin Wilson
as Shopping Girl with Pug (uncredited)

Crank Crew

Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
Sound Paul Haslinger Music
Editing Brian Berdan Editor
Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
Production Skip Williamson Producer
Visual Effects James McQuaide Visual Effects Producer
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Peter Block Executive Producer
Art Jerry Fleming Production Design
Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Brian Taylor Screenplay
Directing Brian Taylor Director
Camera Brian Taylor Camera Operator
Writing Mark Neveldine Screenplay
Directing Mark Neveldine Director
Camera Mark Neveldine Camera Operator
Production Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Lawrence Costume Design
Production Eric Reid Executive Producer
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting
Art Betty Berberian Set Decoration
Camera Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator
Art Chris Cornwell Art Direction
Art Jay Koiwai Standby Painter
Sound Julia Evershade Supervising ADR Editor
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Camera Adam Biddle Director of Photography
Production Michael Davis Producer
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Ted Gidlow Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Ramy Katrib Visual Effects Producer
Crew Lakan De Leon Visual Effects Editor
Art Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist
Art Robert Van Dyke Props
Camera Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer
Art Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator
Sound Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Elisabeth Fry Makeup Department Head
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
Sound Anthony Faust ADR Mixer
Production Jennifer Dunne Location Manager
Sound Laura Macias Foley Artist
Sound Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
Sound Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Thomas Tannenberger Digital Compositor
Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
Art Barbara Mesney Set Designer
Lighting Keith Morgan Rigging Gaffer
Art Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator
Production Laura Michl Production Assistant
Sound William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Janet Ingram Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Additional Hairstylist
Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Visual Effects Vicki Galloway-Weimer Visual Effects Producer
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Ken S. Polk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kenneth Walker Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Depatis-Kupka Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Annette Lorant Makeup Artist
Crew Guy Himber Makeup Effects
Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
Crew Guillaume DeLouche Weapons Master
Art Bruce Fuselier Leadman
Art Kurt V. Hulett Leadman
Art Larry J. White II Leadman
Art Roger Prater Greensman
Crew Ron South Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Travis Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Travis Baumann Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Travis Baumann Visual Effects Designer
Crew Chris Lum Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects David Marks Animation Director
Costume & Make-Up Liz Donovan Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Maroun Set Costumer
Editing Jackson Yu First Assistant Editor
Directing Scott Peterson Script Supervisor
Production Dawn Darfus Production Accountant
Production Christopher Regan Publicist
Sound Josh Bower Boom Operator
Sound Richard E. Yawn Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steven Morrow Sound Mixer
Art Mark Kelly Assistant Property Master
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Recordist
Sound Robert Sharman Utility Sound
Crew Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator
Camera Manning Tillman Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Supervisor
Production Nellie Adami Production Coordinator
Directing William Paul Clark First Assistant Director
Camera Jamie Felz Assistant Camera
Production David Scott Rubin Executive Producer
Production David Scott Rubin Unit Production Manager
Directing Velvet Andrews-Smith Second Assistant Director
Art James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master
Camera Loren Corl Key Grip
Lighting Barry Gross Lighting Technician
Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Camera Larry Edwards Best Boy Grip
Lighting Pat O'Mara Key Rigging Grip
Production Rich King Extras Casting
Sound Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor
Camera John Loveall Grip
Costume & Make-Up Rosie Duprat Fort Makeup Artist
Production Philip Hoang Production Secretary
Crew Sarah Clifford Animal Wrangler
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Camera Jeff Caples Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Michael Van Dyke Construction Foreman
Editing David Cole Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Dillon Neaman Production Assistant
Camera James Viera Grip
Production Cathy Weiner Casting Associate
Production Lillian Awa Production Assistant
Camera Jeff Tomhave Grip
Crew Christy Sumner Special Effects Technician
Sound Thomas D. Mahoney Music Coordinator
Camera Gavin Alcott First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Nick Theodorakis Digital Imaging Technician
Production Muffett Brinkman Production Assistant
Camera Ryan Rayner Second Assistant Camera
Production Kelly Hunt Extras Casting
Lighting Henry Coccetti Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Trish Herremans Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Joel Potter Lighting Technician
Camera Aaron Knoke Grip
Art Alejandro Poli Painter
Lighting Patrick Brennan Electrician
Lighting Wally Rowell Electrician
Camera Carlos Lopez Calleja First Assistant Camera
Camera Grant Goza Grip
Camera Billy Heath Grip
Camera Teague Uva Grip
Lighting Joseph M. Lyons Lighting Technician
Lighting L.W. Walman Lighting Technician
Art Simon Georgiou Painter
Art Frank Ramirez Painter
Art Bob Carmody Props
Art Steven Allen Clark Props
Art Curtis Geise Props
Art Brett Hernandez Props
Art Jess McLeod Props
Visual Effects Sazeer Kader CG Artist
Visual Effects Dylan Chudzynski Digital Compositor
Editing Bill Missett Online Editor
Crew Matt DiSarro Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Duenas Special Effects Technician
Crew Andrew J. Loprino Special Effects Technician
Crew Jennifer M. Sheppard Special Effects Technician
Crew Daniel Yeager Special Effects Technician
Production Gloria Kirkwood Payroll Accountant
Production Teresa Alvis Post Production Accountant
Production Rob Gomes Production Assistant
Production Andre Hoogeveen Production Assistant
Production Abigail Lufkin Production Assistant