The Time Traveler's Wife 123movies
6.9

The Time Traveler's Wife (2009)

DramaRomanceFantasy

Due to a genetic disorder, handsome librarian Henry DeTamble involuntarily zips through time, appearing at various moments in the life of his true love, the beautiful artist Clare Abshire.

Play Free Online Games
The Time Traveler's Wife 123movies
Movie Score: 6.9/10 from 1874 votes
Release Date: 2009-08-14
Status: Released
Run time: 108 min / 1:48
Production Studio : New Line Cinema, Plan B Entertainment, Nick Wechsler Productions, Internationale Scarena Filmproduktionsgesellschaft 2
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

The Time Traveler's Wife Casts

Eric Bana
as Henry DeTamble
Rachel McAdams
as Clare Abshire
Michelle Nolden
as Annette DeTamble
Arliss Howard
as Richard DeTamble
Ron Livingston
as Gomez
Stephen Tobolowsky
as Dr. Kendrick
Brian Bisson
as Mark Abshire
Maggie Castle
as Alicia Abshire
Brooklynn Proulx
as Clare at Six and Eight
James Lafazanos
as Jeremy (Gallery Owner)
Dan Duran
as Lottery Announcer
Jan Caruana
as Dr. Osman's Nurse
Jean Yoon
as Dr. Montague
Duane Murray
as Resident Doctor
Philip Craig
as Philip Abshire
Fiona Reid
as Lucille Abshire
Alex Ferris
as Henry at Six
Katherine Trowell
as Hospital Receptionist
Bart Bedford
as Library Researcher
Esther Jun
as Waitress
Esther Jun
as Chicago Police #1
Craig Snoyer
as Chicago Police #2
Carly Street
as Librarian
Romyen Tangsubutra
as Thai Waiter
Mario Tufino
as Barber
Shawn Storer
as Moving Man
David Talbot
as Pastor
Kenner Ames
as TV Sales Person
Alison MacLeod
as Realtor
Hailey McCann
as Alba at Nine and Ten
Donald Carrier
as Dr. Osman
Tatum McCann
as Alba at Four and Five
Jon Bruno
as Chicago Radio Show Host
Scott Menville
as Voice Over (Voice)
Paul Francis
as Hunting Buddy

The Time Traveler's Wife Crew

Costume & Make-Up Julie Weiss Costume Design
Production Brad Pitt Executive Producer
Art Jon Hutman Production Design
Writing Bruce Joel Rubin Screenplay
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
Sound Mychael Danna Original Music Composer
Production Nick Wechsler Producer
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Driver
Art Peter Grundy Art Direction
Crew John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Editing Thom Noble Editor
Production Dede Gardner Producer
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Paris Hairstylist
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Crew Regan Moore Stunts
Production Justis Greene Executive Producer
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Crew Flint Eagle Stunt Driver
Crew Jason Hamer Special Effects Technician
Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
Sound James Moriana Foley
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
Art John MacNeil Set Designer
Production Michele Weiss Executive Producer
Art Patricia Cuccia Set Decoration
Production Kristin Hahn Producer
Camera Thomas Lappin Camera Operator
Editing Aaron Marshall First Assistant Editor
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Samantha Finkler Casting Associate
Camera Ian Anderson First Assistant "B" Camera
Writing Audrey Niffenegger Novel
Production Sara Moe Producer
Art Elis Y. Lam First Assistant Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Ann Brodie Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor
Crew Rick Le Fevour Stunt Coordinator
Crew Shelley Cook Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Rosenberg Truck Supervisor
Directing Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor
Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Richard Ford Music Editor
Camera Michael Hall Camera Operator
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Visual Effects David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer
Sound Craig Mann Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Designer
Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Editing Beth Dewey Digital Intermediate
Camera Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Michal Bigger Makeup Artist
Crew Diane Woodhouse Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Susan Exton-Stranks Key Hair Stylist
Art Kenny Meinzinger Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Sullivan Hair Department Head
Crew Laurel Bresnahan Studio Teachers
Editing Robert E. Phillips Digital Intermediate
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Lighting Charlie Grubbs Rigging Gaffer
Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Production Erin Toner Casting Associate
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Tim Mogg Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Agnes M. Gibicar Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laura Kaminski Set Costumer
Crew Brittney Banks Stunts
Lighting Philip Esteves Rigging Gaffer
Crew Andy Wilkoff CG Supervisor
Crew Terence J. Cox Pyrotechnician
Crew Amy Wright Choreographer
Art Jeremy Simser Storyboard Artist
Camera Richard Emerson Key Grip
Art Danielle Fleury Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Russel Bowie First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip
Lighting Mongo Andrews Key Rigging Grip
Camera Keith Pokorski First Assistant Camera
Lighting David Allan Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Dorota Zajac Key Makeup Artist
Art Jamie Frith Art Department Coordinator
Lighting John Vrakking Rigging Grip
Sound Gordon Chacra Boom Operator
Sound Steve La Fayette Boom Operator
Sound Steve Robinson Foley
Costume & Make-Up Stella Cottini Key Costumer
Crew Bronwyn Waddington Visual Effects Editor
Art Kari Measham Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Dean Stinchcombe First Assistant Camera
Art Jason Graham First Assistant Art Direction
Art Matt Middleton Second Assistant Art Director
Production Rachel Komar Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Helen Marchfield Makeup Artist
Art Jaclyn Shoub Concept Artist
Crew Brodie Spaull Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Laura MacCon Makeup Artist
Crew Bryan Thomas Stunts
Camera Julie Ng Epk Producer
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Milone-McLaughlin Hairstylist
Sound Bob Bowen Music Supervisor
Production Darlene R. Hunt Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Vivian Guzman Hairstylist
Crew Paul Krysinski Special Effects Technician
Lighting Jerry Borris Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Sean Marjoram Electrician
Lighting Matthew LeCrone Electrician
Lighting Donna McLain Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Nadia 'Sunny' Sorge Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Constance Buck Wardrobe Supervisor