Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 123movies
6.7

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)

Science FictionActionThrillerAdventure

Thomas and his fellow Gladers face their greatest challenge yet: searching for clues about the mysterious and powerful organization known as WCKD. Their journey takes them to the Scorch, a desolate landscape filled with unimaginable obstacles. Teaming up with resistance fighters, the Gladers take on WCKD’s vastly superior forces and uncover its shocking plans for them all.

Play Free Online Games
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 123movies
Movie Score: 6.7/10 from 8314 votes
Release Date: 2015-09-09
Status: Released
Run time: 131 min / 2:11
Production Studio : Temple Hill Entertainment, Gotham Group, TSG Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Casts

Dylan O'Brien
as Thomas
Ki Hong Lee
as Minho
Kaya Scodelario
as Teresa Agnes
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as Newt
Dexter Darden
as Frypan
Alexander Flores
as Winston
Jacob Lofland
as Aris Jones
Rosa Salazar
as Brenda
Giancarlo Esposito
as Jorge
Patricia Clarkson
as Ava Paige
Aidan Gillen
as Janson
Lili Taylor
as Mary Cooper
Barry Pepper
as Vince
Nathalie Emmanuel
as Harriet
Alan Tudyk
as Blondie
Terry Dale Parks
as Carl (Masked Man)
Kathryn Smith-McGlynn
as Dr. Crawford
Matt Metzler
as Barkley
Jenny Gabrielle
as Ponytail
David House
as Soldier
Lora Martinez-Cunningham
as Thomas' Mother
Luke Gallegos
as Young Thomas
Shawn Prince
as David
Jeremy Becerra
as Riley
Matthew Page
as Harold (Soldier)
Alex Knight
as Aide
Marc Comstock
as Med Tech
Brandon K. Hampton
as Surveillance Room Attendant
John Trejo
as M3 Soldier
Katherine McNamara
as Sonya
Tatanka Means
as Joe
Ryan Jason Cook
as Nurse
James Burnett
as Rebel Sentry
Morse Bicknell
as Doctor
Adriana Acosta
as Glader (uncredited)
Brian Barela
as Bunker Soldier (uncredited)
Laramie Cooley
as Abigail (uncredited)
Jetto Dorsainville
as WCKD / Bunker Militia (uncredited)
Andrea Good
as Ash People (uncredited)
Carma Harvey
as Scavenger (uncredited)
Gary Hood
as Glader (uncredited)
Keith Jardine
as Scavenger Guard (Jim) (uncredited)
Jess King
as WCKD Soldier (uncredited)
John Christian Love
as Surveillance Room Attendant
Martin Palmer
as Rave Party Guest (uncredited)
Frank Powers
as Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Pronsky
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
James Tyler Robinson
as Glader (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Hazmat Soldier (uncredited)
Bryce Romero
as Jack (uncredited)
Diego Romero
as Scavenger Guard (uncredited)
J. Nathan Simmons
as Ash Mob Evacuee (uncredited)
Kaelee Vigil
as Civilian (uncredited)
Alexander Wagenman
as Kid on Train (uncredited)
Richard Daniel Williams
as Right Arm Militia (uncredited)

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Crew

Production Denise Chamian Casting
Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
Production Wyck Godfrey Producer
Editing Dan Zimmerman Editor
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design
Production Marty Bowen Producer
Camera Gyula Pados Director of Photography
Art Andrew Max Cahn Supervising Art Director
Crew David McKimmie Post Production Supervisor
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Galen Goodpaster First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Crew Steve DeCastro Stunts
Sound John Paesano Original Music Composer
Crew Ilram Choi Stunts
Camera Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera
Production Joe Hartwick Jr. Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Woodruff Jr. Makeup Designer
Art Kelly Berry Set Decoration
Crew Mark Ginther Stunts
Crew Thomas E. Surprenant Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Frieda Valenzuela Makeup Artist
Crew Glenn Foster Stunts
Crew Alice Rietveld Stunts
Crew Torrey Vogel Stunts
Crew George Cottle Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tait Fletcher Stunts
Crew Damien Bray Stunts
Directing Wes Ball Director
Production Wes Ball Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Irena Stepić Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer
Production Lindsay Williams Executive Producer
Writing James Dashner Novel
Writing T.S. Nowlin Screenplay
Production T.S. Nowlin Executive Producer
Production Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer
Costume & Make-Up Karen McDonald Makeup Department Head
Crew Jerrad Gray Makeup Effects
Production Lee Stollman Producer
Art Bjarne Sletteland Art Direction
Crew Edward A. Duran Stunts
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Visual Effects Victor Huang Animation
Sound Shayna Brown Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Art Siobhan Roome Set Designer
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Sound Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer
Directing Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
Crew Timothy Eulich Stunts
Visual Effects Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
Production Jonathon Slator Location Manager
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Frank Torres Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jesse Trevino Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head
Crew Saleem Watley Stunts
Art Derrick Ballard Set Designer
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Bentfield Key Costumer
Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist
Crew Shane Daniels Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Severino Gonzales On Set Dresser
Crew Dave Snyder Makeup Effects
Visual Effects Shaun Friedberg Animation Director
Visual Effects Leon Woud Animation Director
Editing P.J. Burch First Assistant Editor
Camera David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Jason Chen Visual Effects Producer
Sound Vanessa Lapato ADR Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gina G. Aller Costume Supervisor
Crew Rolf Fleischmann Visual Effects Editor
Sound Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor
Crew Isaac Hamon Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kari King Set Costumer
Crew Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Crew Adam Hart Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jon Shroyer Makeup Artist
Crew Bryan Thompson Stunts
Sound David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Mark Rayner Stunts
Crew Kara Petersen Stunts
Visual Effects Jade Mansueto Animation Director
Visual Effects Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor
Sound Christine Sirois ADR Recordist
Production Beth Day Casting Associate
Production Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate
Visual Effects Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Megan Daum Key Hair Stylist
Production Edward Gamarra Executive Producer
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Crew Dan Brown Stunts
Crew David Greene Special Effects Coordinator
Art Stephen P. Durante Leadman
Crew Leonard MacDonald Makeup Effects
Sound Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Drew Nielsen Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Keith O'Hara Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Art Billy W. Ray Art Direction
Art Vicki M. McWilliams Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Rosanna Dill Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Edwards Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lora McKenny Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Katie L. Murphy Set Costumer
Visual Effects Isaac Hai Swee Tan Animation
Visual Effects Craig Young Animation
Visual Effects Ken Barthelmey Creature Design
Visual Effects Margaux Peach Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeremy Hollis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jana Jungk Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Janessa Bouldin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Reyna Robinson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Delana Veirs Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Lawson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Teri Ann Uccan Hairstylist
Crew Daniel Casillas Makeup Effects
Art Brett Andrews Property Master
Camera Sharla Cipicchio First Assistant Camera
Camera Daniel Bombell First Assistant Camera
Camera Kingslea Bueltel First Assistant Camera
Editing David Zimmerman First Assistant Editor
Lighting Brian Malone Rigging Grip
Crew Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts
Crew Ivor Shier Stunts
Crew Brent Steffensen Stunts
Art Patrick Scalise Assistant Art Director
Crew Tom Crisp Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer
Crew Horace Knight Stunts
Sound Kevin Maloney Boom Operator
Art Ethan Scroggins Set Dresser
Art Paul Mugavero Set Dresser
Crew Cody Banta Stunts
Art Forrest A. Haag Assistant Property Master
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Crew Jess King Stunts
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Production Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting
Art David Clayton Title Designer
Art Brooke Peters Set Designer
Crew Matthew Lee Christmas Stunts
Art Julian Scalia Art Department Assistant
Art Linda R. Gore Set Dresser
Crew Greg Harris Stunts
Art Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
Production Liz Probst Payroll Accountant
Directing John M. Morse Second Assistant Director
Crew Christie Hayes Stunts
Camera Kurt Kornemann Key Grip
Crew Anthony Genova Stunts
Crew Chris Donaldson Stunts
Directing Walter E. Myal Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Tommy Goodwin Stunts
Crew Ryan Staats Stunts
Crew Jay Torrez Stunts
Art Graham Griswold Set Dresser
Art Dale Lotreck Set Dresser
Crew Alex Kingi Stunts