The New Mutants 123movies
6.3

The New Mutants (2020)

ActionHorrorScience Fiction

Five young mutants, just discovering their abilities while held in a secret facility against their will, fight to escape their past sins and save themselves.

Play Free Online Games
The New Mutants 123movies
Movie Score: 6.3/10 from 2159 votes
Release Date: 2020-08-26
Status: Released
Run time: 94 min / 1:34
Production Studio : Marvel Entertainment, 20th Century Studios, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

The New Mutants Casts

Maisie Williams
as Rahne Sinclair / Wolfsbane
Anya Taylor-Joy
as Illyana Rasputin / Magik
Charlie Heaton
as Samuel Guthrie / Cannonball
Alice Braga
as Dr. Cecilia Reyes
Blu Hunt
as Danielle Moonstar / Mirage
Henry Zaga
as Roberto da Costa / Sunspot
Adam Beach
as Dani's Father
Thomas Kee
as Thomas Guthrie
Colbi Gannett
as Young Illyana
Happy Anderson
as Reverend Craig
Dustin Ceithamer
as Smiling Man
Mickey Gilmore
as Coal Miner
Jeffrey Corazzini
as Coal Miner
Jacinto Vega SpiritWolf
as Frozen Cheyenne
Chuck
as Wolf
Marilyn Manson
as Voice of Smiling Man (voice)

The New Mutants Crew

Production Ronna Kress Casting
Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
Sound David Boulton ADR Mixer
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Camera Tim Collins Dolly Grip
Camera Paul Wilkowsky Key Grip
Camera Peter Deming Director of Photography
Art Molly Hughes Production Design
Production Simon Kinberg Producer
Sound Mark Snow Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Hair Department Head
Editing Robb Sullivan Editor
Costume & Make-Up Leesa Evans Costume Design
Directing Nicholas Mastandrea First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Trish Seeney Makeup Department Head
Production Michele Imperato Executive Producer
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Warren Hendriks Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Derek Vanderhorst Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Carolyn Pickman Casting
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Andrew Doucette Animation Supervisor
Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Effects Editor
Writing Len Wein Characters
Crew Nate Walcott Additional Music
Lighting Mark Oliver Electrician
Production Hutch Parker Producer
Writing Chris Claremont Comic Book
Crew Mike Mogis Additional Music
Costume & Make-Up Carey Jones Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Carey Jones Special Effects Makeup Artist
Writing Josh Boone Screenplay
Directing Josh Boone Director
Costume & Make-Up JoJo Myers Proud Makeup Artist
Art Merissa Lombardo Set Decoration
Art Alexios Chrysikos Concept Artist
Editing Matthew Rundell Editor
Art Steve Cooper Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer
Editing Robert Berman First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Virginia B. Johnson Costume Design
Art Debbie Cutler Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Schicchi Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Art Ravi Bansal Art Direction
Lighting Mark J. Casey Rigging Gaffer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Writing Knate Gwaltney Screenplay
Visual Effects Krzysztof Szulc Visual Effects Production Manager
Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
Crew Casey McDougal Stand In
Production Sam Hutchins Location Manager
Sound Katrina Schiller Music Editor
Crew Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
Camera Claire Folger Still Photographer
Sound Wayne Lemmer Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Art David Gulick Property Master
Visual Effects Jack Lilburn Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer
Sound Chris McGeary Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
Art Aimee Butterfield Props
Art Theodore Suchecki Construction Coordinator
Art Cameron Matheson Leadman
Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
Crew Don Libby CG Supervisor
Production Angela Peri Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Raul Hernandez First Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Rae Signer Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Honah Lee Milne Key Set Costumer
Visual Effects Mathew Krentz Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nichole Pleau First Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor
Sound David Wolowic Sound Assistant
Visual Effects Seyed Alireza Meraji Senior Animator
Art Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist
Crew Thomas Carroll Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects John Ruggieri Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Visual Effects Terence Bannon Animation Supervisor
Lighting Woody Bell Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Yogesh Badhe Compositing Lead
Crew José Páramo Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Monica Rho Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Rhein Set Costumer
Sound Season Kent Music Supervisor
Directing Rosemary C. Cremona Second Assistant Director
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Visual Effects Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Cammeron Truesdale Scenic Artist
Art Jason Mayoh Art Department Coordinator
Camera Joseph Battista Grip
Art Dawn Marie Richard Set Dresser
Editing Andrew Buckland Editor
Sound Justine Baker ADR Recordist
Sound Mark Pappas Foley Supervisor
Camera David Eubank First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator
Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Lighting Harry Pray IV Lighting Technician
Camera Patrick Rousseau "A" Camera Operator
Sound Scott La Rue Boom Operator
Visual Effects Korey J. Cauchon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Matt Bouldry Casting Associate
Camera Greg Wimer First Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Brian Budak Digital Compositor
Crew Barbara Holmes Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Court Chu Storyboard Artist
Crew Rachael M. Roth Unit Publicist
Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
Art Jennifer Driscoll Art Department Assistant
Crew Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician
Camera Manolo Rojas Steadicam Operator
Camera Manolo Rojas "B" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gianna Soprano Costumer
Production Joan Kelley Bierman Associate Producer
Art Kelton Cram Concept Artist
Crew Acei Martin Stand In
Art Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
Editing Stephen Nakamura Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Bryan Litson VFX Supervisor
Crew Graves Bates Carpenter
Crew Nick Bellofatto Carpenter
Art Brian Fry Greensman
Art Jason Joubert Construction Foreman
Art Anthony Raymond Set Designer
Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Art Ashley L. Sykes Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Dana Pacheco Wardrobe Supervisor
Lighting Chris Ryerson Rigging Grip
Crew Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Julie LeShane Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Julie LeShane Special Effects Makeup Artist
Editing Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
Camera David C. Romano Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Murphy Key Costumer
Art Dennis Colvin Set Dresser
Visual Effects Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer
Writing Bob McLeod Comic Book
Art Vince Mountain Set Designer
Visual Effects Thomas Scott Holland Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kim Codner Scenic Artist
Lighting Michael Geoghegan Rigging Grip
Crew Leslie Coogan Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Mark Braithwaite Compositing Supervisor
Camera Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip
Crew Frank Belina CG Supervisor
Crew Ralph Ayala Stand In
Camera Teresa Hays Dolly Grip
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer
Crew John Larson Carpenter
Editing Philip Marvin Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Edan Hopper Visual Effects Coordinator
Art K.C. Roballo Set Dresser
Camera Brian O'Connor Grip
Crew Pete Kelley Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Neethu Vijayakumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Dan Hutchinson Generator Operator
Lighting Michael Peterson Best Boy Electric
Crew Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Generator Operator
Art Loic Zimmermann Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Kristen Strassel Makeup Artist
Crew Adam Bellao Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Andy Bergholtz Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Juliana Lima Pyrotechnician
Crew Timothy Massey Special Effects Technician
Crew Walter Garcia Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jamison Bryant Dialect Coach
Crew Nadia Sayess Stand In
Visual Effects Joseph O'Sullivan Visual Effects Coordinator
Art David Clayton Main Title Designer
Crew Ahmed Yousry CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Petr Sajner Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Thaddeus Warren Matte Painter
Visual Effects Robert A. Willis Compositing Lead
Art Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Van Midde Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master
Art Timothy Rowcroft Set Dresser
Lighting Peter Hand Rigging Grip
Lighting Tim Dunbar Lighting Technician
Lighting Robert Clark Electrician
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Lighting Joe Battista Rigging Grip
Lighting Ed Regal Rigging Grip
Production Tony Scelsi Production Assistant
Directing Katie Valovcin Second Second Assistant Director
Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Art Rick Radomski Graphic Designer
Art Leandre Lagrange Concept Artist
Editing Wyatt Lennertz Editorial Production Assistant
Visual Effects Brian Ducharme Digital Compositor
Sound Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
Writing Dave Cockrum Characters
Visual Effects Alex Llewellyn Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Miguel Ponce Digital Compositor
Crew Benjamin Regan Prop Maker
Art Jonathan Champoux Set Dresser
Art Wayne Kimball Set Dresser
Lighting Steve Sikora Lighting Technician
Art Jill Thibault Textile Artist
Visual Effects Virender Dass Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Bruce A. Ross Special Effects Technician
Crew James Johnson Special Effects Technician
Art Jack Dudman Concept Artist
Visual Effects Craig Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gabriele Filippelli Digital Compositor
Production JoAnn Stevens Second Assistant Accountant
Production Michelle Stevens First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Anu Liikkanen Digital Compositor
Crew Philippe Gaulier Visual Effects Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Schwartz Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Clinton E. O'Dell Ager/Dyer
Art Gregory J. Corcoran Set Dresser
Art Thomas Colleran Painter
Lighting John S. DeSimone Electrician
Lighting Frank Montesanto Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Gary M. Olitsky Rigging Grip
Camera Dean Egan Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Kylie Paul Set Production Assistant
Editing Gabriele McIntyre Colorist
Visual Effects Mike C. Pare Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rich Hardy Jr. Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Julianne Holzschuh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Carmen Wong Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Radoslav Yanudov Digital Compositor
Crew Timothy DuBois Set Production Assistant
Production Delane Leahy Production Assistant
Crew Benjamin Zalusky Set Production Assistant
Crew Kevin Gilligan Techno Crane Operator
Crew Amber Primm Scenic Artist
Crew Francesco Pinto CG Supervisor
Production Matt Hughes Production Accountant
Art Christopher Conroy Set Dresser
Art Kelly Walton Props
Crew Kerri McGill Scenic Artist
Crew Toshadeva Palani Loader
Crew Jackson Chow Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Stephanie Brandolini Visual Effects Production Assistant
Editing Jared Simon Assistant Editor
Camera Maninder K. Saini Digital Imaging Technician
Sound Samuel R. Green Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Alec Roy Lighting Technician
Crew Jesse Stoudt Stunts
Visual Effects Ryan D. Hansford VFX Lighting Artist
Art Lisa Nagid Props
Visual Effects Kallan Treadwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Sophia Tapia Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Robin Chalfin Tailor
Visual Effects Rebecca Matkaluk Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Connie Sung Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Dave Manning Scenic Artist
Crew Zachary Zablocki Prop Maker
Visual Effects Erika Velikoivanenko Matte Painter
Crew Christina Todesco Scenic Artist
Art Gabor Medveczky Set Dresser
Production Steven P. DeCoste Jr. Production Assistant
Production Marissa Messina Production Assistant
Art Jamie O'Hara Concept Artist
Art Bill Thompson Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Chris Palmer VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Leema Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Aaron Bouchard Utility Sound
Lighting Brian C. Doyle Electrician
Lighting Julia Korona Electrician
Camera Xavier Munoz Grip
Lighting Steven P. Marabello Jr. Rigging Grip
Lighting Micheal Sheehan Rigging Grip
Lighting Jason Chef Sokolowski Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Jost Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Betts Costumer
Crew Paul DeQuattro Carpenter
Visual Effects Ehsan Bigloo Character Designer
Art Pat Presley Concept Artist
Art Lauren Ashly Suchecki Construction Buyer
Art Grace Gulick Props
Art Tyris Smith Set Dresser
Art Ashley R. Guillory Storyboard Artist
Editing Morgan Kern Assistant Editor
Editing Danielle L. Statuto Assistant Editor
Crew Vincent Italia CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Kelvin Yee Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Stuart Bruzek Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Anu Babu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dylan Campbell Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Karla Vazquez Ch Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Heinze Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Karthik Kesiraju Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Giles Longman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Naveesh Kumar Rana Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jesse Siglow Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Yuri Vasilyev Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mustafa Yasin Yalva Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lucas Degani Key Animation
Visual Effects Carlo Loffredo Key Animation
Visual Effects Sachin S. Suryawanshi Lead Animator
Visual Effects Alex Cannon Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Eman Abdul-Razzak VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Marvin Chua VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Gaeun Lee VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Lyndsey Will VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Bryant Mudd Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ameet Muley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Juan Orozco Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jennifer Stimpfig Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jessica Jara Yepez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vladislava Govednik Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Richard Lukacs Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Viktoria Gutheil Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Matt Daigle Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Meghan Cassidy Production Assistant
Production Jasmine Zablocki Production Assistant
Production John Aufiero Production Secretary
Production Raymond Lisi Production Secretary
Production Molly Merrell Travel Coordinator
Art Michael Bird Set Dresser
Art Dawn Richard Set Dresser
Camera Randy Stone Second Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Nick Usen Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Sebastian J. Hughes Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Mellisa Lytle Sound Assistant
Lighting B. Tracy Ouellete Rigging Grip
Lighting Tim Catz Rigging Grip
Crew Victoria Haag Special Effects Assistant
Crew Cheryl Jefferies Scenic Artist
Crew Clara Kelly Set Production Assistant