Casino Royale 123movies
7.5

Casino Royale (2006)

AdventureActionThriller

Le Chiffre, a banker to the world's terrorists, is scheduled to participate in a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro, where he intends to use his winnings to establish his financial grip on the terrorist market. M sends Bond—on his maiden mission as a 00 Agent—to attend this game and prevent Le Chiffre from winning. With the help of Vesper Lynd and Felix Leiter, Bond enters the most important poker game in his already dangerous career.

Play Free Online Games
Casino Royale 123movies
Movie Score: 7.5/10 from 8501 votes
Release Date: 2006-11-14
Status: Released
Run time: 144 min / 2:24
Production Studio : Eon Productions, Stillking Films, Columbia Pictures, Studio Babelsberg, Danjaq, Casino Royale Productions, Government of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Countries: Bahamas, Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
Loading the player...

Casino Royale Casts

Daniel Craig
as James Bond
Eva Green
as Vesper Lynd
Mads Mikkelsen
as Le Chiffre
Judi Dench
as M
Jeffrey Wright
as Felix Leiter
Giancarlo Giannini
as René Mathis
Caterina Murino
as Solange Dimitrios
Simon Abkarian
as Alex Dimitrios
Isaach De Bankolé
as Steven Obanno
Jesper Christensen
as Mr. White
Ivana Miličević
as Valenka
Tobias Menzies
as Villiers
Claudio Santamaria
as Carlos
Sébastien Foucan
as Mollaka
Malcolm Sinclair
as Dryden
Richard Sammel
as Adolph Gettler
Ludger Pistor
as Mendel
Joseph Millson
as Carter
Darwin Shaw
as Fisher
Clemens Schick
as Kratt
Emmanuel Avena
as Leo
Tom Chadbon
as Stockbroker
Ade
as Infante
Urbano Barberini
as Tomelli
Tsai Chin
as Madame Wu
Lazar Ristovski
as Kaminofsky
Veruschka von Lehndorff
as Gräfin von Wallenstein
Charlie Levi Leroy
as Gallardo
Tom So
as Fukutu
Andreas Daniel
as Dealer
Carlos Leal
as Tournament Director
Christina Cole
as Ocean Club Receptionist
Jürgen Tarrach
as Schultz
John Gold
as Card Players
Diane Hartford
as Card Players
Leo Stransky
as Tall Man
Paul Bhattacharjee
as Hot Room Doctors
Crispin Bonham-Carter
as Hot Room Doctors
Rebecca Gethings
as Hot Room Technicians
Peter Brooke
as Airport Policemen
Robert G. Slade
as Pilot
Félicité Du Jeu
as French News Reporter
Michaela Ochotská
as Shop Assistant
Michael G. Wilson
as Chief of Police
Valentine Nonyela
as Nambutu Embassy Official
Phil Meheux
as Treasury Bureaucrat
Alessandra Ambrosio
as Tennis Girls
Vlastina Svátková
as Waitress
Ivan G'Vera
as Venice Hotel Concierge
Richard Branson
as Man at Airport Security (uncredited)
Martin Campbell
as Airport Worker (uncredited)
Tara Cardinal
as Woman in Casino (uncredited)
Ben Cooke
as MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Simona Roman
as Dossier Girl (uncredited)
Greg Bennett
as Airport Driver, Miami (uncredited)

Casino Royale Crew

Art Michael Lamont Art Direction
Writing Paul Haggis Screenplay
Editing Stuart Baird Editor
Writing Ian Fleming Novel
Art Peter Lamont Production Design
Sound David Arnold Music
Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Supervisor
Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Designer
Art Peter Francis Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Art Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Sound James Boyle Sound Effects Editor
Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
Production Barbara Broccoli Producer
Directing Martin Campbell Director
Camera Phil Meheux Director of Photography
Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
Directing Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Kevin Tayler ADR Recordist
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Art Simon Wakefield Set Decoration
Sound Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Sound James Harrison Sound Effects Editor
Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
Writing Robert Wade Screenplay
Writing Neal Purvis Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Linda DeVetta Makeup & Hair
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Production Alessandro Bressanello Extras Casting
Production Stéphane Foenkinos Casting
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Editing Gregg Wilson Assistant Editor
Production Michael G. Wilson Producer
Visual Effects Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer
Crew Gino De Rossi Special Effects
Sound Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Sound Stuart Morton Sound Editor
Production Béatrice Kruger Casting
Editing Jan Hogevold Digital Intermediate
Crew David Decio Stand In
Production Jasmin Torbati Production Manager
Art Stefan Mily Set Dresser
Crew Tomáš Červenka Cableman
Production Jo Beckett Location Manager
Visual Effects Peter Field VFX Director of Photography
Art Neal Callow Standby Art Director
Sound Chris Cornell Theme Song Performance
Production Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting Associate
Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
Crew Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor
Art James Hambidge Art Direction
Production Wayne Anthony Executive Producer
Production Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting
Art Mike Peel Props
Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
Art Lee Sandales Set Decoration
Visual Effects Martin Body Visual Effects
Art Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director
Production Annette Borgmann Casting
Art Dominic Masters Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist
Art Gabriela Dolenska Art Department Coordinator
Crew Thomas Jones Prop Maker
Art Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator
Art Martina Ter-Akopowá Construction Coordinator
Crew Carl Wilson Prop Maker
Art Ty Teiger Property Master
Art Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator
Production Heather Carey Casting
Sound Dominic Gibbs Music Editor
Sound Michal Holubec Sound Mixer
Sound Philip Jenkins Sound Mix Technician
Art Jordana Finkel Art Department Assistant
Crew Diane Kingston Digital Effects Producer
Sound Sandy Buchanan ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Art Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director
Crew Marianne Speight Digital Effects Producer
Lighting Eddie Knight Gaffer
Crew Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Crew Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
Sound Chris Burdon Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
Art Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
Camera Jaromír Šedina Camera Operator
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Visual Effects Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer
Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Colin Ritchie ADR Editor
Sound Ian Waggott Foley Artist
Sound Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor
Sound Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
Production Sabrina Allaria Production Manager
Production Janine Modder Production Manager
Production Chris Brock Production Manager
Art Molly Sole Assistant Art Director
Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Crew Pavel Sagner Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Michaels Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Julia Wigginton Visual Effects Producer
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Camera Roger Pearce Camera Operator
Camera Karl Morgan Camera Operator
Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Camera Warwick Sloss Additional Photography
Lighting Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Nicholas Roche-Gordon Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Patricie Šoptenková Set Costumer
Editing Maria Stroka Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Kate Baird First Assistant Editor
Crew Rajesh Rajilal Transportation Coordinator
Crew Jiri Fleischer Picture Car Coordinator
Production Simona Serafini Location Manager
Production Robin Higgs Location Manager
Production Steve Harvey Location Manager
Production Flax Glor Publicist
Crew Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
Production Eddie Folcarelli Location Manager
Production Nicola Catullo Location Manager
Directing Consuelo Bidorini Assistant Director
Directing Lorenzo Marangoni Assistant Director
Directing Lisa Romano Assistant Director
Sound Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Lesa Warrener Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Laura Schiavo Makeup & Hair
Art Toby Britton Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Master
Costume & Make-Up Maria Hubackova Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Alexander Makeup & Hair
Sound Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
Sound Mark Verner Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup & Hair
Lighting Václav Čermák Gaffer
Sound Dina Eaton Supervising Music Editor
Lighting Vince Madden Gaffer
Art Roy Chapman Dressing Prop
Editing Mark Burton Assistant Editor
Editing Connan McStay Online Editor
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Marco Carpagnano Senior Animator
Directing Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director
Directing Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Lackersteen Makeup & Hair
Crew Roisin Carty Dialogue Coach
Art Peter Lee Props
Costume & Make-Up Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Chris 'Flimsy' Howes Animatronics Designer
Editing Jo Dixon Assistant Editor
Crew Richard Hooper Supervising Armorer
Art Steve Bohan Construction Manager
Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Sound Robin Whittaker Music Editor
Crew Sascha Robey Armorer
Sound Phillip Barrett Foley Mixer
Crew Dave Evans Supervising Armorer
Art Paul Duff Supervising Carpenter
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
Camera Giovanni Andreotta Clapper Loader
Sound Iain Eyre Foley Editor
Sound Ian Munro Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Loria Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Matthew Binns Thanks
Sound Jan Skala Boom Operator
Camera Charlie Herranz Second Assistant Camera
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Camera Sam Barnes Second Assistant Camera
Camera Barny Crocker Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Warwick Campbell Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Larisa Šrámková Seamstress
Directing Mirek Lux First Assistant Director
Production Judy Britten Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jaume Arteman Digital Compositor
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Production Adam Moos Executive In Charge Of Production
Camera František Novák First Assistant Camera
Camera Jan Carda Focus Puller
Production Vanessa Baker Casting
Lighting Lee Eldred Electrician
Sound Simon Firsht Boom Operator
Lighting Eamonn Fitzgerald Electrician
Lighting Joe Knight Lighting Technician
Camera Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Camera Paul Krumper Assistant Camera
Crew David Paris Pilot
Production Katherine McCormack Publicist
Camera Tiziano Casanova Assistant Camera
Directing Terry Madden Second Unit First Assistant Director
Art Jamie Shelley Painter
Visual Effects Chas Cash 3D Animator
Visual Effects Tristan Porter Digital Compositor
Crew Pauline Hume Title Graphics
Art Pauline Hume Title Designer
Art Marketa Korinkova Assistant Set Decoration
Lighting Martin Tichy Electrician
Visual Effects Keith Devlin Compositing Supervisor
Directing Toby Hefferman Second Assistant Director
Production Kateřina Silná Production Coordinator
Art Catherine Whiting Art Department Assistant
Camera Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Visual Effects Murray Barber Digital Compositor
Crew Luc Poullain Pilot
Directing Ben Dixon Second Assistant Director
Camera David Maund Key Grip
Camera Sacha Jones Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Steven Porch Ager/Dyer
Sound Paul Munro Boom Operator
Production Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Meddings Makeup & Hair
Lighting Shawn White Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Phil Murray Grip
Visual Effects Judy Barr Digital Compositor
Camera Pavel Proisl Grip
Camera Jim Crowther Grip
Visual Effects Thomas Müller VFX Artist
Camera Ian Buckley Grip
Camera Oscar Deeks Epk Camera Operator
Lighting Martin Smith Electrician
Art Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master
Art Eddie Wolstencroft Painter
Lighting Paolo Sartori Electrician
Production Paige Chaytor Production Coordinator
Production Siobhan Lyons Production Coordinator
Camera Glyn Williams First Assistant Camera
Lighting Elvis Pasqual Gaffer
Crew Massimo Cardajoli Armorer
Art Martin Kotek Set Dresser
Crew Pavel Lipert Carpenter
Sound Richard Fordham First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Ben Hicks Digital Compositor
Sound Ceri Thomas Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects John J. Galloway Digital Compositor
Editing Adam Glasman Senior Colorist
Art Daniel Kleinman Title Designer
Crew Jason Reed Animatronics Designer
Production Solomon Artistes Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Richard Glass Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jiřina Eisenhamerová Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dita Valentinova Costume Coordinator
Production Tereza Mandic Listikova Production Secretary
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Camera Leigh Gold First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Hawkins Costume Mistress
Camera Simon Heck First Assistant Camera
Camera Paul Hatchman Grip
Editing Mark Wright Negative Cutter
Camera Ed Jones Second Assistant Camera
Art Lee Oliver Concept Artist
Crew Richard Gregory Animatronics Designer
Lighting Gary Nagle Electrician
Camera Jan Prokeš Grip
Camera Malcolm McGilchrist Grip
Lighting Darren Howton Electrician
Visual Effects Martin R. Davison Digital Compositor
Art Danny O'Regan Jr. Supervising Carpenter
Visual Effects Petra Schwane Digital Compositor
Directing Terence Madden Second Assistant Director
Art Maia Sautelet Art Department Assistant
Art Patricia Johnson Draughtsman
Crew Joe Cassar Carpenter
Camera Keith McNamara Focus Puller
Camera Ross McNamara Clapper Loader
Art John Botton Dressing Prop
Camera Dean Morris Focus Puller
Camera Sarah Woodward Second Assistant Camera
Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up Mark Sutherland Costumer
Crew Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer
Crew Andy Simm Animatronics Designer
Production Keleigh Slaight Production Coordinator
Production David Pope Production Executive
Art Guy Bevitt Art Department Assistant
Directing Martina Götthansova Second Assistant Director
Editing Martin Hubáček Assistant Editor
Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
Visual Effects Michael Bell Digital Compositor
Camera Stephen Andrews Assistant Camera
Art Andrew Booth Creative Director
Production Sarka Kindlova Payroll Accountant
Camera Petr Zavřel Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ciro Candia First Assistant Camera
Directing Martin Sebik Second Assistant Director
Art Ben Crosby Painter
Art Craig Gleeson Painter
Directing Luca Lachin First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Steven Godfrey VFX Artist
Art Andrew Raygan Graphic Designer
Art Keith Pitt Dressing Prop
Camera Jan Skriečka Second Assistant Camera
Production Robyn Younie Production Coordinator
Art Karel Krejník Set Dresser
Lighting Mark Packman Electrician
Crew Richard Carless Marine Coordinator
Sound Sam Jones Assistant Sound Engineer
Lighting Greg Thomas Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Hana Chylova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Hana Chylova Hairdresser
Crew Stuart Cove Marine Coordinator
Crew Francesci Anfodillo Marine Coordinator
Production Carla Zacchia Production Accountant
Production Ryan Patrick-Najibi Production Coordinator
Art Jan Soufek Art Department Assistant
Crew Robert Jackson Carpenter
Art Lloyd Vincent Dressing Prop
Crew Anthony Platt Prop Maker
Art Marcus Murray Props
Art Neil Murrum Props
Lighting Barry McCullagh Electrician
Camera Julian Lord Grip
Lighting Robin Brigham Lighting Technician
Sound Michael Pertuso Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator
Sound Cyril C. Griffin Boom Operator
Sound Rob Playford Music Programmer
Crew Jamie Jackson-Moore Animatronics Designer
Crew Ian Mitchell Animatronics Designer
Crew Izet Buco Compositor
Visual Effects Garrett Honn Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Walter Gilbert Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sarah Marchant Digital Compositor
Visual Effects John O'Lone Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brad McGiveron VFX Artist
Visual Effects Eoin Murphy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Paul Denhard Visual Effects Technical Director
Directing Giorgia Marangoni First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Gabriela Horská Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting Lee Knight Rigging Gaffer