Bohemian Rhapsody 123movies
8

Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)

MusicDramaHistory

Singer Freddie Mercury, guitarist Brian May, drummer Roger Taylor and bass guitarist John Deacon take the music world by storm when they form the rock 'n' roll band Queen in 1970. Hit songs become instant classics. When Mercury's increasingly wild lifestyle starts to spiral out of control, Queen soon faces its greatest challenge yet – finding a way to keep the band together amid the success and excess.

Play Free Online Games
Bohemian Rhapsody 123movies
Movie Score: 8/10 from 13670 votes
Release Date: 2018-10-24
Status: Released
Run time: 135 min / 2:15
Production Studio : GK Films, Regency Enterprises, Queen Films, Tribeca Productions, New Regency Pictures, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America
Loading the player...

Bohemian Rhapsody Casts

Rami Malek
as Freddie Mercury
Gwilym Lee
as Brian May
Ben Hardy
as Roger Taylor
Joseph Mazzello
as John Deacon
Lucy Boynton
as Mary Austin
Aidan Gillen
as John Reid
Allen Leech
as Paul Prenter
Tom Hollander
as Jim Beach
Mike Myers
as Ray Foster
Aaron McCusker
as Jim Hutton
Meneka Das
as Jer Bulsara
Ace Bhatti
as Bomi Bulsara
Priya Blackburn
as Kashmira Bulsara
Max Bennett
as David
Dermot Murphy
as Bob Geldof
Dickie Beau
as Kenny Everett
Jack Roth
as Tim Staffell
Neil Fox-Roberts
as Mr. Austin
Jess Radomska
as Cheryl
Michelle Duncan
as Shelley Stern
Ross Green
as Reporter 1
Bruce Mackinnon
as Reporter 2
Joshua Higgott
as Reporter 3
Pat Lally
as Reporter 4
William Owen
as Reporter 5
Philip Andrew
as Reinhold Mack
Tim Plester
as RT Baker
Felipe Bejarano
as Brazilian Crewman
Kieran Hardcastle
as Heathrow Baggage Handler
Martin Oelbermann
as German TV Journalist
Ian Gabriel Dumdum
as Hospital Doctor
Matt Greenwood
as Young Man at Clinic
Royce Cronin
as TV Director
James MacLaren
as A & R Man
Andrew Bowerman
as Smile Audience Member
Drew P.
as Live Aid Organiser
Haf Gibson
as Roger's Girlfriend 1
Honor Hellon
as Roger's Girlfriend 2
Rosy Benjamin
as Dominique
Leila Crerar
as Chrissie
Katherine Newman
as Veronica
Adam Rauf
as Young Farrokh Bulsara
Peter Howe
as Engineer at Studio
John Ottman
as Live TV Director
James Wallace
as Technical Director
Matthew Houston
as Larry Mullen Jr. (uncredited)
Scott Morrison Watson
as Steve (uncredited)
Devlin Lloyd
as Floor Manager (uncredited)
Stefan Kopiecki
as Video Producer (uncredited)
Garry Summers
as Voice Doctor (uncredited)
Matthew Fredricks
as Freddie's Lover (uncredited)
Ian Jareth Williamson
as Freddie's Former Lover (uncredited)
Adam Lazarus
as Raver (uncredited)
Johanna Thea
as VIP Party Guest (uncredited)
Adam Lambert
as Man at Truck Stop (uncredited)
Amor Evans
as
Andreea Helen David
as Live Aid Volunteer (uncredited)

Bohemian Rhapsody Crew

Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Production Robert De Niro Producer
Production Dexter Fletcher Executive Producer
Production Susie Figgis Casting
Production Jane Rosenthal Executive Producer
Directing Bryan Singer Director
Production Bryan Singer Producer
Editing John Ottman Editor
Camera Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Writing Peter Morgan Story
Production Graham King Producer
Production Michael Schaefer Production Executive
Camera Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Julian Day Costume Design
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sian Evans Costume Supervisor
Production Denis O'Sullivan Executive Producer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Production Roger Taylor Producer
Sound Roger Taylor Music Producer
Production Jim Beach Producer
Production Brian May Producer
Sound Brian May Music Producer
Production Richard Hewitt Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Eva von Bahr Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Nanu Segal Second Unit Director of Photography
Writing Anthony McCarten Screenplay
Writing Anthony McCarten Story
Sound Linda Brenon ADR Mixer
Directing Gayle Dickie Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Julio Parodi Key Hair Stylist
Camera Alex Bailey Still Photographer
Art Aaron Haye Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Yanika Waters Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Neil Stemp Music Editor
Sound Alastair Sirkett Sound Effects Editor
Art David Hindle Supervising Art Director
Crew William Conacher Dialect Coach
Art Hannah Moseley Art Direction
Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound John Warhurst Supervising Sound Editor
Sound John Warhurst Supervising Music Editor
Visual Effects Carl Grinter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Norris Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Niv Adiri Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Art Marco Anton Restivo Art Direction
Visual Effects Tim Field Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Becky Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Camera Peter Robertson Camera Operator
Camera Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Sound Tim Cavagin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Nina Hartstone Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Nina Hartstone Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Charlotte Wright Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Nikolic Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Kate Laver Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jan Sewell Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jan Sewell Makeup Designer
Art Terry Woods Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Mark Coulier Prosthetic Supervisor
Camera Michael Green Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up David Malinowski Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Directing Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor
Directing Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor
Sound Jens Rosenlund Petersen Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Jenny Basen Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Love Larson Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Art Jo Hawthorne Construction Manager
Visual Effects Jason McDonald Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Camera Rina Yang Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Jonas Jangvad Color Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Louie Zakarian Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Hair Supervisor
Crew Joseph Farrant Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Ionut Apetroae Electrician
Crew Jon Baker Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Hounslow Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Renata Gilbert Hair Supervisor
Visual Effects Simona De Angelis Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Nick Ray Best Boy Grip
Editing Sascha Dhillon Associate Editor
Art Alice Sutton Art Direction
Crew Dino Fazzani Armorer
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Camera Sean Rogers Libra Head Technician
Sound Louise Burton Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Valter Casotto Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera Ryan Taggart First Assistant Camera
Art Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist
Production Paul B. Gibbs Production Accountant
Sound Becky Bentham Music Supervisor
Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
Sound John Casali Production Sound Mixer
Sound Zoe Freed Foley Artist
Visual Effects Balendu Kurup Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor
Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Camera Russel Torode Additional Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Dutton Costumer
Sound Rory de Carteret ADR Mixer
Camera Gary Hutchings Key Grip
Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Mixer
Crew Sam Dormer Armorer
Camera Sacha Jones Additional First Assistant Camera
Directing Jack Ravenscroft First Assistant Director
Directing Claire Frayn Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Talulah Mason Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Thomas Phillips-Howard Animation
Costume & Make-Up Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Makeup Artist
Camera Andy Edridge Dolly Grip
Camera Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera
Camera Dani Rose Drone Pilot
Sound Jonathan Connaught Music Coordinator
Camera Ian Coffey First Assistant Camera
Sound Jemma Riley-Tolch Foley Mixer
Directing Tom White Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Callum Watt Grip
Crew James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Paige Andrews Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Charles Gillies Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Ben Hicks 2D Supervisor
Lighting Jamie Bruce Lighting Technician
Production Peter Oberth Producer
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Cazmal Costume Assistant
Sound George Atkins ADR Mixer
Art Claire Shakespeare Art Direction
Camera Dan Carling Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Oliver Hadlow-Martin Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Chris Belcher Digital Imaging Technician
Editing Chris Francis Color Assistant
Editing Jonathan Smiles Dailies Technician
Art Rachel Aulton Standby Art Director
Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Crew Thomas Lloyd Special Effects Technician
Crew Adrian Bennett Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Wilkinson Carpenter
Art Warren Parkinson Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Chris Clarke VFX Director of Photography
Lighting Seth Crosby Electrician
Directing Sam Rook Second Assistant Director
Camera James Paul Thomas Second Assistant Camera
Editing Gareth Parry Online Editor
Art Simon Hutchings Standby Painter
Camera Francesco Ferrari First Assistant Camera
Production Catherine Francis Assistant Accountant
Sound Adam Bourne Foley Editor
Crew Mark Weatherbe Special Effects Technician
Production Alex Kerr First Assistant Accountant
Production Danielle Rogers Production Secretary
Editing Lucie Barbier Color Assistant
Sound Lottie Wade ADR Recordist
Art Charlotte Hutchings Assistant Art Director
Art Olly Williams Assistant Art Director
Sound Madison Westwood Assistant Music Supervisor
Production Charlotte Michel Production Coordinator
Editing Aaron Coot Dailies Operator
Production Fraser Grant Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up James Shuttleworth Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Nadia Merabti Principal Costumer
Art Valentina Romano Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Tom Campbell Electrician
Lighting Alice Stevens Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Ridge Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Emma Stokes Costumer
Editing Greg Fisher Colorist
Editing Doychin Margoevski Colorist
Editing Danielle El-Hendi First Assistant Editor
Art John W. Wheatley Props
Sound John W. Wheatley Music Consultant
Production Maria Fernanda Llamosa Assistant Accountant
Production Hayleigh Roberts Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Valerie Rose Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Iona Westlake Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Hugh O'Shea Dialect Coach
Crew Nick Trumble Dialect Coach
Production Sarah Lyall Payroll Accountant
Production Maryllis Gonzalez Payroll Accountant
Production Oliver Brown Production Assistant
Production Carmen Marina Production Assistant
Production Charles Redif Production Assistant
Production Dougal Mackenzie Smith Production Assistant
Production Josephina van Leeuwen Production Assistant
Production Adele Steward Production Coordinator
Production Nicola Bisello Production Secretary
Production Jo Seager Production Secretary
Production Dennis Eleveld Researcher
Crew Avril Kiss Unit Medic
Visual Effects Karnati Avinash 3D Artist
Visual Effects Imran Ahmed Raichuri 3D Artist
Visual Effects Vishnu Simha 3D Modeller
Lighting Akshay Vichare Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Wesley Vet Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Neha Singh Modeling
Visual Effects Ankur Singh Modeling
Visual Effects Georgia Benjamin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Keerthinivasan Krishnamurthy Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nell Lloyd-Malcolm Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Halley Docherty Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Vasilis Karatziva Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Victoria Rank Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ana Grgic Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Leigh Myers Digital Intermediate
Sound Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ADR Coordinator
Production Jannika Öberg Production Coordinator
Sound Tom Melling Sound Mix Technician
Sound Harry Jones ADR Recordist
Directing Zoe Liang Second Unit First Assistant Director
Art Lucy Howe Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Madlen Mierzwiak Hairstylist
Art Hannah Kons Graphic Designer
Art James Waddingham Supervising Carpenter
Camera Maiya Rose Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Clare Richards Costume Assistant
Art Carly Mason Graphic Designer
Sound William Miller Sound Mix Technician
Sound Alan MacFeely Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kieron Stone Costume Assistant
Directing Katrina Mense-Chase Assistant Director
Editing John A. Maltby Dailies Operator
Costume & Make-Up Grace Clark Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Holland Costume Assistant
Art Paul Gunner Painter
Art Neneh Lucia Art Department Assistant
Art Imogen McGrath Art Department Assistant
Sound Gibran Farrah ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kirsty Martin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Veridiana Ferraz Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rosie Stoward Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Maria Smith Costumer
Editing Shing Hong Chan Color Assistant
Camera Ashlea Tamara Downes Assistant Camera
Camera James Cronin BTS Photographer
Art Tara Kelleher Art Department Assistant
Art Dalia Gellert Assistant Set Decoration
Art Lotty Sanna Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Toby Bellchambers Carpenter
Crew Marcus Ehren Carpenter
Art Christopher Waugh Greensman
Art Gary Dempsey Painter
Art James Flanagan Props
Art Lee Illingworth Props
Art Luke A.D. Saele Props
Art Conor Maclay Set Dresser
Art Frank Collins Supervising Carpenter
Art Sarah White Set Decoration
Crew Emily Fisher Special Effects Technician
Crew Tim Hampton Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Milos Milosevic Compositing Supervisor
Directing Jamie Graham Third Assistant Director
Crew Melisa Rodop Set Production Assistant
Crew Grace James Set Production Assistant
Crew Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza Translator