Black Adam 123movies
7.291

Black Adam (2022)

ActionFantasyScience Fiction

Nearly 5,000 years after he was bestowed with the almighty powers of the Egyptian gods—and imprisoned just as quickly—Black Adam is freed from his earthly tomb, ready to unleash his unique form of justice on the modern world.

Black Adam 123movies
Movie Score: 7.291/10 from 2219 votes
Release Date: 2022-10-19
Status: Released
Run time: 125 min / 2:5
Production Studio : New Line Cinema, Flynn Picture Company, Seven Bucks Productions, DC Films
Production Country: United States of America

Black Adam Casts

Dwayne Johnson
as Black Adam / Teth Adam
Aldis Hodge
as Hawkman / Carter Hall
Noah Centineo
as Atom Smasher / Al Rothstein
Sarah Shahi
as Adrianna Tomaz
Quintessa Swindell
as Cyclone / Maxine Hunkel
Marwan Kenzari
as Ishmael / Sabbac / King Ahk-Ton
Mo Amer
as Karim
Bodhi Sabongui
as Amon Tomaz
Pierce Brosnan
as Dr. Fate / Kent Nelson
James Cusati-Moyer
as Samir
Jalon Christian
as Hurut
Benjamin Patterson
as Skinny Teth Adam
Odelya Halevi
as Shiruta
Uli Latukefu
as The Champion
Jennifer Holland
as Emilia Harcourt
Henry Winkler
as Uncle Al
Chaim Jeraffi
as Djau
Sharon Gee
as Mrs. Farmer
Stephan Jones
as Commander
A. Manuel Miranda
as Ancient Mine Soldier
Djimon Hounsou
as Wizard
Raj Kala
as Wizard #1
E. Lloyd Napier
as Wizard #2
Kiara Rashawn
as Wizard #3
Onye Eme-Akwari
as Wizard #4
Sanna Erica
as Wizard #5
Vince Canlas
as Wizard #6
Tonea Stewart
as Wizard #7
Meghna Nagarajan
as Apartment Resident
Patrick Sabongui
as Rami
Alex Parkinson
as Chauffeur
Joseph Gatt
as Intergang Squad Leader
Kamen Casey
as Intergang Pilot #2
Dennis Dawson
as Intergang Pilot #3
Mike Senior
as Intergang Pilot #4
Jermaine Rivers
as Intergang Sniper
Regina Ting Chen
as Helicopter #1 Pilot #1
Sekou Laidlow
as Helicopter #2 Pilot #1
Cameron Moir
as Helicopter #2 Pilot #2
Donny Carrington
as Checkpoint Mercenary #1
Boone Platt
as Checkpoint Mercenary #2
Philip Fornah
as Squad Mercenary #1
Derek Russo
as Squad Mercenary #2
Angel Rosario Jr.
as Squad Mercenary #3
Tang Nguyen
as Squad Mercenary #13
Christopher Matthew Cook
as Stairwell Mercenary #1
Natasha Ellie
as Stairwell Mercenary #2
Daniel Danca
as Stairwell Mercenary #3
Yssa Mei Panganiban
as Stairwell Mercenary #4
Ben Jenkin
as Intergang Mercenary #8
Viola Davis
as Amanda Waller (uncredited)
Henry Cavill
as Clark Kent / Superman (uncredited)
Natalie Burn
as Revolutionary Mercenary #1 (uncredited)
Maurice T. Johnson
as Ancient Slave (uncredited)
Rahiem Riley
as Foreign Resident (uncredited)
Tre Ryan
as Mercenary (uncredited)
Juan Szilagyi
as Mercenary 0 (uncredited)

Black Adam Crew

Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Production Eric McLeod Executive Producer
Art Beat Frutiger Supervising Art Director
Camera Lawrence Sher Director of Photography
Art Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
Production Beau Flynn Producer
Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Production Dwayne Johnson Producer
Art Larry Dias Set Decoration
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Prosthetics
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Production Walter Hamada Executive Producer
Sound James Seymour Brett Conductor
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Directing Jaume Collet-Serra Director
Writing Adam Sztykiel Writer
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kelcey Fry Makeup Supervisor
Editing Michael L. Sale Editor
Sound Sean Byrne Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Production Geoff Johns Executive Producer
Sound Whit Norris Sound Mixer
Sound Knox White Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Dicus Set Costumer
Production Rich Delia Casting
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Sound Jeff Seelye ADR Recordist
Production Dave Neustadter Executive Producer
Production Devin Ward Production Supervisor
Production Dany Garcia Producer
Visual Effects J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Ronald J. Webb Music Editor
Crew Kevin Riepl Additional Music
Art Anne Costa Assistant Art Director
Crew Midian Crosby Makeup Effects
Crew Stuart Michael Thomas Additional Music
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
Production Erica Arvold Location Casting
Visual Effects Jeff Bruneel Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Directing Anna Rane Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Victor James Martinez Character Designer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Editor
Directing Jason Suhrke Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Tim Croshaw Set Designer
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Adrienne Wilson Extras Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Marlon Victor Bondoc VFX Artist
Art David Chow Set Designer
Art Mike Stassi Art Direction
Art Steven Melton Property Master
Art Bria Kinter Set Designer
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art John Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Sound Kirsty Whalley Scoring Mixer
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Visual Effects Karen M. Murphy Visual Effects Producer
Sound David Werntz Sound Designer
Art Walter Schneider Set Designer
Sound D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bill R. Dean Sound Designer
Sound Bill R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor
Art J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Art Ryan Heck Set Designer
Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Scott T. Coppock Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Darryl Garcia Jr. Set Costumer
Art Brett C. Smith Leadman
Sound Ryan Murphy Sound Engineer
Editing Krisztian Majdik Additional Editing
Art David Vyle Levy Conceptual Illustrator
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Makeup Designer
Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Art William Groebe Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Don Rutherford Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adruitha Lee Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Adruitha Lee Hair Designer
Editing Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Susan Strubel Set Costumer
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Art Yuri Bartoli Supervising Art Director
Art Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction
Art Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
Visual Effects Chris Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Herta Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Mays Makeup Artist
Sound Peter Cobbin Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Rob Meyers VFX Artist
Sound Bradford Bell Sound Mix Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Hodges Hairstylist
Directing Greg Rementer Second Unit Director
Art David Moreau Concept Artist
Production Hiram Garcia Producer
Production Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Crew Peter G. Adams Additional Music
Sound Matt Vowles Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
Sound Unsun Song Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Cliff Welsh Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Riki LeCotey Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Casey Assistant Costume Designer
Production Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Sound Joe Schiff Dialogue Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Art Aaron Sowd Storyboard Artist
Sound Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Art Kil Won Yu Set Designer
Art Lisha Hocking Set Decorating Coordinator
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Sound Christopher Battaglia Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott La Rue Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Mazena Puksto Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Monique Hyman Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Suzanna Boykin Hairstylist
Editing John Lee Editor
Costume & Make-Up Donna Martin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Romanow Set Costumer
Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Senior Colorist
Crew Frank Casaceli Propmaker
Art Manuel Plank-Jorge Concept Artist
Visual Effects Nikos Kalaitzidis Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
Editing Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Monika van Schellenbeck Set Decoration Buyer
Art Christina Myal Graphic Designer
Art Christian Scheurer Conceptual Design
Art Christian Scheurer Concept Artist
Visual Effects Zachary Goodson VFX Artist
Visual Effects James Milligan Visual Effects Producer
Art Jared Krichevsky Concept Artist
Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Art Kevin Houlihan Art Direction
Directing Nick Satriano First Assistant Director
Art Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
Production Jennifer Conroy Unit Production Manager
Production Jennifer Conroy Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Perry Goyen Costumer
Art Daniela Medeiros Set Designer
Visual Effects John Lindstein VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Warren Manser Costume Illustrator
Sound Allen Lee Williams III Boom Operator
Crew Rob Garlow Propmaker
Costume & Make-Up Mark D. Spain Ager/Dyer
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Crew Dan Riker Armorer
Directing Brian Avery Galligan Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Darin Read Post Production Supervisor
Sound John Sheridan Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Al Watson Additional Hairstylist
Crew Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician
Art Mari Lappalainen Art Direction
Art Mari Lappalainen Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Carolina Wong Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Smedley Assistant Costume Designer
Art Robert McKinnon Concept Artist
Art Gary Jamroz-Palma Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Lee Costume Coordinator
Crew Kaylee Swisher Makeup Effects
Art Blade Ladish Set Dresser
Crew Jose F. Garcia Pineda Propmaker
Art Allen Coulter Set Designer
Sound Gary DeLeone Loop Group Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Gildardo Tobon Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Cassie Russek Key Hair Stylist
Sound Micah Loken Dialogue Editor
Art Justin Trudeau Set Designer
Visual Effects Arda Uysal Animation Supervisor
Art Paul Ozzimo Conceptual Illustrator
Writing C.C. Beck Characters
Writing Bill Parker Characters
Art Mark Keever Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Leay Cangelosi Hairstylist
Art Andrea Onorato Conceptual Illustrator
Production Scott Sheldon Executive Producer
Crew Robert Brenner Special Effects Technician
Directing Spencer R. Williams Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Shayne Hartigan Extras Casting
Sound Abby Potts Sound Mix Technician
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Sound Diego Perez Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Joanie Ming Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kristen Kadel Costumer
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Art Sarah Delucchi Art Direction
Art Matt Huish Property Master
Art Daniel Soltis Sculptor
Visual Effects Aaron Barlow Senior Animator
Crew John Rosploch Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Zachary Kinney VFX Artist
Art Ray Lai Prop Designer
Editing Nicholas Winkelmann Colorist
Art Margaret Hungerford Assistant Set Decoration
Production Rhianna Shaheen Assistant Production Manager
Directing Carley Armstrong Script Supervisor
Art Stian Dahlslett Concept Artist
Sound Danny Reeves ADR Recordist
Art Alex Nice Conceptual Illustrator
Sound Mitch Osias Sound Effects Editor
Art Adam Tankell Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Lindsay MacGowan Special Effects Supervisor
Art Melissa Kennedy Construction Buyer
Crew Rob Hamby Propmaker
Directing Nick Chambers Additional Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Emil Simeonov Senior Animator
Visual Effects Pedram Goshtasbpour Senior Animator
Visual Effects Gabriela Pruszkowska VFX Artist
Sound Harry Brokensha Orchestrator
Directing Philip Banks Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Adam Schlagman Executive Producer
Art Joseph Grundfast Conceptual Design
Crew Roxanne Gross Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Chris Diamantides Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Chris Diamantides Key Makeup Artist
Sound Alexandra Gallo Utility Sound
Art Robert Aguirre Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Salvatore Salamone Costumer
Writing Sohrab Noshirvani Writer
Directing Josy Capkun Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Ryan Robert Howard Second Second Assistant Director
Production Jarin Rossiter Production Manager
Art Tom Meyer Production Design
Sound Erick Ocampo Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ryan Dempsey Set Costumer
Art Amanda Cornell Set Decoration Buyer
Directing Megan Schmidt Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Kurt Swanson Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Bart Mueller Costume Design
Visual Effects Pier Lefebvre Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Ryan J. Pezdirc Second Assistant Director
Directing Robert Ratner Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Matthew Dion Special Effects Technician
Art Jeffrey Henderson Storyboard Artist
Directing Zack Annesty Second Second Assistant Director
Art David Masson Concept Artist
Art Brett Fahle Set Dresser
Visual Effects Matthew McDonald VFX Artist
Art Virginia Berg Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Robert Chapin VFX Artist
Art Emma Sparer Set Designer
Visual Effects Brandon Hines VFX Artist
Art Gerald D'Onofrio Sculptor
Writing Rory Haines Writer
Visual Effects Reetu Aggarwal VFX Artist
Sound Debby Ruby-Winsberg ADR Mixer
Editing Emily Freund First Assistant Editor
Production Erin Rose Kelly Casting Assistant
Art Erin Ochi Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Darla Wigley Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Duncan Shirah Costumer
Sound Patricia Nedd Foley Artist
Crew Dino Doane Special Effects Technician
Art Kat Rodriguez Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Tonilee Marrone Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Para Malden Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bill McCoy Makeup Artist
Sound Jamison Rabbe ADR Mixer
Crew Jim Meyer Propmaker
Art Silvia Mahapatra Set Designer
Editing Chase Commins Dailies Operator
Art Kevin Gilbert Art Direction
Art Jen Knight Leadman
Art Nick Forman Set Dresser
Art Zach Kilpatrick Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Henri Trinh Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Heather Benson Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Irenia Vail Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Shawn McCracken Prosthetics
Visual Effects Jev Belyaev Visual Effects
Crew Anthony Delacruz Special Effects
Sound Can Yesilyurt Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Haile Werntz Makeup Artist
Editing Lindsay Tessier Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Alex Klotz Animation
Costume & Make-Up Tiffany McKitrick Set Costumer
Sound Nicole Auringer ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Kate Loftis Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Day Ramphal Costumer
Production Chris Pan Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lia Malamo Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amani Durrani Makeup Artist
Crew Jason Sheriff Special Effects Technician
Art Erik Bergrin Textile Artist
Production Madison Landis Location Casting
Editing Esmeralda Fernandez Assistant Editor
Sound Josh Millman ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Bjørn Rabben Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Sprunger Makeup Artist
Visual Effects William Wright Anderson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Austin Beaulier Visual Effects
Art Cheyenne A. Bell Set Designer
Art Joseph Ramiro Set Designer
Visual Effects Faizan Munawar Varya Key Animation
Directing Arielle DePace Second Second Assistant Director
Production Miguel Victorio Production Manager
Production Jazmyn Tanski Associate Producer
Art Frank Piercy Paint Coordinator
Art Rachel Aguirre Assistant Art Director