Greyhound (2020)

WarActionDrama

A first-time captain leads a convoy of allied ships carrying thousands of soldiers across the treacherous waters of the “Black Pit” to the front lines of WW2. With no air cover protection for 5 days, the captain and his convoy must battle the surrounding enemy Nazi U-boats in order to give the allies a chance to win the war.

Greyhound 123movies
Movie Score: 7.5/10 from 1263 votes
Release Date: 2020-07-10
Status: Released
Run time: 91 min / 1:31
Production Studio : Playtone, Bron Studios, FilmNation Entertainment, Sycamore Pictures, Columbia Pictures, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Greyhound Casts

Tom Hanks
as Commander Krause
Stephen Graham
as Charlie Cole
Rob Morgan
as Cleveland
Josh Wiggins
as Talker #1
Tom Brittney
as Lt. Watson
Elisabeth Shue
as Evelyn
Will Pullen
as Talker #3
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
as Lopez
Karl Glusman
as Eppstein
Chet Hanks
as Bushnell
Jimi Stanton
as Lt. Harbutt
Matt Helm
as Lt. Nystrom
Devin Druid
as Wallace
Craig Tate
as Pitts
Travis Quentin
as Ipsen
Jeff Burkes
as Shannon
Matthew Zuk
as Flusser
Joseph Poliquin
as Lee Helmsman #1
Casey Bond
as Helmsman #1
Michael Benz
as Carling
Grayson Russell
as Signalman #1
Ian James Corlett
as Dicky
Maximilian Osinski
as Eagle
Dominic Keating
as Harry
Dave Davis
as Boatswain's Mate #1
Parker Wierling
as Messenger #1
Ian Pala
as Radarman
Travis Przybylski
as Dawson
Cade Burk
as Starboard Lookout
Jesse Gallegos
as Signalman #2
Alex Kramer
as Talker #2
Lee Norris
as Messenger #2
Adam Aalderks
as Helmsman #2
Keon Motakhaveri
as Lee Helmsman #2
Jake Ventimiglia
as Fippler
Michael Carollo
as Forward Lookout
Caleb J. Thaggard
as Port Lookout
John Frederick
as Chief Quartermaster Frederick
Jeff Adler
as Rudel
Brandon Holubar
as Bridge Lookout #1
Joel Newsom
as Bridge Lookout #2
Thomas Kretschmann
as Grey Wolf (voice)
David Maldonado
as Dr. Temme
Jeremy Madden
as Farnsworth
Jon Donahue
as Al

Greyhound Crew

Writing Tom Hanks Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Julie Weiss Costume Design
Production Aaron Ryder Executive Producer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Writing C. S. Forester Novel
Production Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate
Production Ruth Lambert ADR Voice Casting
Production David Coatsworth Executive Producer
Production David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager
Production Han Sanping Executive Producer
Editing Sidney Wolinsky Editor
Production Gary Goetzman Producer
Production Michael Jackman Executive Producer
Sound Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor
Sound Blake Neely Original Music Composer
Sound Blake Neely Orchestrator
Sound Blake Neely Conductor
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Directing Aaron Schneider Director
Production Steven Shareshian Executive Producer
Art Leonard R. Spears Set Decoration
Sound Marko A. Costanzo Foley Artist
Crew Kenny Bartram Stunts
Sound Richard Kitting Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Steven Quale Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Steven Quale Second Unit Director
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Tom Rice Executive Producer
Art David Crank Production Design
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Sound Luke Gibleon Foley Editor
Camera Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
Production Aaron L. Gilbert Executive Producer
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Set Designer
Production Ben Nearn Executive Producer
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Editing Markus Czyzewski Editor
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Set Costumer
Art Tom Frohling Supervising Art Director
Art Cosmas A. Demetriou Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Meagan Lewis Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Algood Costumer
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Judy Chin Makeup Department Head
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
Camera George Billinger III "B" Camera Operator
Production Jason Cloth Executive Producer
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Production Aquiles Montalvo Location Manager
Sound Michael Minkler Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Drew Guajardo Assistant Property Master
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Production Shedrick Nellon Assistant Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Christine Fennell Hair Department Head
Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Sound Angela Claverie Music Editor
Sound Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Art Edward J. Borasch Jr Property Master
Sound Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Dave McMoyler ADR Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
Sound Pernell L. Salinas First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Willie D. Partin Transportation Captain
Art Richard Blankenship Construction Coordinator
Lighting Bob Bates Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor
Production Robert McGee ADR Voice Casting
Sound Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
Art Lauren Rosenbloom Art Direction
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound David Wyman Sound Mixer
Camera Don Devine "A" Camera Operator
Art Hank Langlois Set Decoration Buyer
Crew John McLaughlin Transportation Coordinator
Crew Rachael M. Roth Unit Publicist
Production Nori Chia Co-Producer
Production Milan Popelka Executive Producer
Crew Aaron Matthews Stunts
Crew Hunter Baxley Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Vicente Parada Costumer
Camera Eric Ulbrich Drone Cinematographer
Editing Carmen Morrow First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Perry Makeup Artist
Camera Robert J. Babin Key Grip
Crew Michael Yahn Stunts
Crew Jeff Brockton Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Krista Guggia Key Costumer
Crew Allen Robinson Stunts
Camera Michael Charbonnet First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Adam Horwitz Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Jarrell Key Makeup Artist
Crew Tyler Galpin Stunts
Editing Bryan Smaller Colorist
Crew John Arbuckle Marine Coordinator
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Production Deirdre Peterson Location Coordinator
Editing John Mullin Assistant Editor
Production Richard McConnell Executive Producer
Camera Ryosuke Kawanaka First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jonathan Robinson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Bartlett Costumer
Production Molly Rose Casting Associate
Production Alison Cohen Executive Producer
Sound David Tichauer Dialogue Editor
Camera Luke Porterfield Best Boy Grip
Editing Christine Park Assistant Editor
Camera Ryland Witten-Smith Dolly Grip
Crew Preston Schrag Stunts
Art Ben Wolcott Graphic Designer
Production Adam Hochfeld Extras Casting
Production Mary Huber Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Peggy Donovan Set Costumer
Production Anjay Nagpal Executive Producer
Crew Chris J. Fanguy Stunts
Art Brian Becnel Set Decoration Buyer
Sound Betsy Lindell Boom Operator
Crew Matt Cipro Stunts
Production John Semedik Production Accountant
Production Alex Zhang Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Ashton Honore Makeup Artist
Art Ty Landry Set Dresser
Art Lydia Lucente Art Department Coordinator
Art Tommy Wilson Leadman
Art Allie Battle Set Dresser
Art Trey Capdevielle Set Dresser
Art Leo Kukuy Set Dresser
Art David May Set Dresser
Camera Taylor Fenno Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Bekah Frient Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Megan McAfee Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Stegeman Key Hair Stylist
Camera Matthew Malsbury Dolly Grip
Production Blossom Peters Extras Casting
Production Kristy Choo Production Coordinator
Production Rieve Stanford Production Secretary
Production Beatriz Madrigal Payroll Accountant
Crew Brian Kay Transportation Captain
Camera Aaron Cohan Drone Pilot
Sound Paul Carden Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Mark Patch Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mack Robinson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael McHalffey Visual Effects Coordinator