The Lost Daughter 123movies
6.6

The Lost Daughter (2021)

Drama

A woman's seaside vacation takes a dark turn when her obsession with a young mother forces her to confront secrets from her past.

Play Free Online Games
The Lost Daughter 123movies
Movie Score: 6.6/10 from 275 votes
Release Date: 2021-12-16
Status: Released
Run time: 122 min / 2:2
Production Studio : Pie Films, Endeavor Content, Samuel Marshall Productions, Media Finance Capital, Faliro House Productions
Production Countries: Greece, United Kingdom, United States of America
Loading the player...

The Lost Daughter Casts

Olivia Colman
as Leda
Jessie Buckley
as Young Leda
Dakota Johnson
as Nina
Ed Harris
as Lyle
Peter Sarsgaard
as Professor Hardy
Paul Mescal
as Will
Dagmara Domińczyk
as Callie
Alba Rohrwacher
as Female Hiker
Jack Farthing
as Joe
Oliver Jackson-Cohen
as Toni
Panos Koronis
as Vasili
Robyn Elwell
as Bianca
Ellie Mae Blake
as Martha
Athena Martin Anderson
as Elena
Alexandros Mylonas
as Professor Cole
Nikos Poursanidis
as Male Hiker
Konstantinos Samaa
as Rough Boy 2
Emmanouela Zacharopoulou
as Woman at Ticket Window
Alma Stansil
as Babysitter
Daniela Babek
as Female Italian Scholar
Ellie James
as Older Bianca
Isabelle Della-Porta
as Older Martha
Vassilis Koukalani
as Maurice (uncredited)
Spyros Maragoudakis
as Rough Boy 1 (uncredited)

The Lost Daughter Crew

Writing Maggie Gyllenhaal Screenplay
Directing Maggie Gyllenhaal Director
Production Maggie Gyllenhaal Producer
Production Kahleen Crawford Casting
Sound Leslie Shatz Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dickon Hinchliffe Original Music Composer
Editing Affonso Gonçalves Editor
Camera Hélène Louvart Director of Photography
Sound Stefanos Efthymiou Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Evi Zafiropoulou Key Makeup Artist
Writing Elena Ferrante Novel
Art Inbal Weinberg Production Design
Visual Effects Antonis Kotzias Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
Sound Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
Production Dimitris Birbilis Production Manager
Production Dimitris Birbilis Line Producer
Production Talia Kleinhendler Producer
Art Monica Sallustio Art Direction
Sound Patrick Cicero Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Katerina Varthalitou Makeup Artist
Sound Gregg Swiatlowski Dialogue Editor
Production David Gilbery Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Alkistis Mamali Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Katerina Zourari Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Babek Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Babis Kalderimitzis Gaffer
Directing Emmanuela Fragiadaki Third Assistant Director
Editing Isabelle Julien Colorist
Sound Tasos Selimos Boom Operator
Production Osnat Handelsman-Keren Producer
Sound Joanna Fang Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Edward K Gibbon Costume Design
Camera Carolos Sturmey Key Grip
Directing Karolina Zapatina Script Supervisor
Art Achilleas Gatsopoulos Property Master
Art Athenaia Spiliotakos Assistant Art Director
Camera Ivan Vountidis First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Nick Seaman Foley Editor
Visual Effects James Michael Miller Visual Effects Producer
Camera Marios Delias Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Katerina Bonataki Hairstylist
Camera Giorgos Petrakis Steadicam Operator
Production Marlon Vogelgesang Executive Producer
Production Charlie Dorfman Producer
Directing Gemma Nunn Second Assistant Director
Directing Simon Hedges First Assistant Director
Sound Connor Nagy Foley Mixer
Production Alexandra Nikolaou Location Coordinator
Lighting Iraklis Mitropoulos Electrician
Sound Annie Taylor Foley Editor
Production Yorgo Stathopoulos Location Manager
Production Giorgos Karoris Assistant Location Manager
Camera Kostas Babis First Assistant Camera
Art Christine Athina Vlachos Set Decoration
Sound Jahn Sood Music Editor
Crew Solon Giannoutsos Special Effects
Production Stefanos Koutsardakis Production Supervisor
Art Elena Dentopoulou Art Department Coordinator
Art Alexandros Dimitriou Property Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Eleni Fardela On Set Dresser
Art Giannis Mylonas Set Dresser
Art Fanis Nizamis Set Dresser
Camera Stamatis Karnavas Best Boy Grip
Lighting Nikos Laskos Electrician
Lighting Petros Trehas Electrician
Production Aggelos Kemavor Location Assistant
Production Babis Nikolis Unit Manager
Art Nikos Sfakianakis Location Scout