Dreamkeeper (2003)

FantasyDrama

In South Dakota, in an Indian reservation, an old storyteller Indian asks his grandson Shane, who is in trouble owing money to some bad guys, to take his old pony and him to Albuquerque to the great powwow, an Indian meeting. While traveling, Grandpa tells mysterious Indian tales of love, friendship and magic.

Dreamkeeper 123movies
Movie Score: 7.1/10 from 11 votes
Release Date: 2003-12-28
Status: Released
Run time: 174 min / 2:54
Production Studio : Hallmark Entertainment, The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC)
Production Countries: Canada, Germany, United States of America
Loading the player...

Dreamkeeper Casts

August Schellenberg
as Grandpa
Eddie Spears
as Shane
Gary Farmer
as Iktome
John Trudell
as Coyote
Chaske Spencer
as Eagle Boy
Teneil Whiskeyjack
as Quillwork / Powwow Girl
Alex Rice
as She Crosses The Water
Michael Greyeyes
as Thunder Spirit
Tantoo Cardinal
as Old Pawnee Woman
Dakota House
as Dirty Belly
Sean Wei Mah
as High Horse
Sage Galesi
as Mae Little Wounded / Blue Bird Woman
Gordon Tootoosis
as Kills Enemy
Floyd Red Crow Westerman
as Iron Spoon
Sheila Tousey
as Janine
Scott Grimes
as Red Headed Stranger / Tehan
Victoria Aberdeen
as Thin Elk's Wife
George Aguilar
as Grandfather Stone
Nathaniel Arcand
as Broken Lance
Gerald Auger
as Crow Hunter
Sekwan Auger
as Little New Rider
Zachary Nolan Auger
as Fourth Brother
Joanne Badger
as Two Lodges
Russell Badger
as War Chief
Lawrence Bayne
as Raven
Clifford Crane Bear
as Older Kiowa
William Belleau
as Young Pawnee
Terry Big Charles
as First Brother
Stan Big Sorrel Horse
as Hunter
Delanna Studi
as Carla

Dreamkeeper Crew

Sound Stephen Warbeck Music
Editing Colin Green Editor
Sound Nigel Heath Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Steve Barron Director
Writing John Fusco Writer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Larocque Wigmaker
Production Ron McLeod Producer
Production Matthew O'Connor Producer
Visual Effects Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer
Camera Jon Joffin Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Mario Davignon Costume Design
Crew Al Magallon Makeup Effects
Art Ken Rempel Production Design
Production Rene Haynes Casting
Production Carmen Kotyk Casting Associate
Art Andrew Moreau Art Direction
Visual Effects Annie Dautane Visual Effects Producer
Sound James Bellamy Music Editor
Sound Anthony Faust Foley
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bryon Callaghan Makeup Artist
Crew John Spooner Second Unit Cinematographer
Art Kimberley Zaharko Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Réjean Forget Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer
Crew John Vegher CGI Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Joanne Jacobsen Makeup Artist
Lighting Burton 'Joe' Kuchera Gaffer
Camera Marty McInally Steadicam Operator
Camera John Trapman Helicopter Camera
Crew Luc Froehlicher CGI Supervisor
Crew Chris Bridges Makeup Effects
Sound James Feltham Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Wrightson Sound Effects Editor
Crew Tim Storvick Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Paul Conway ADR & Dubbing
Art Bill Ives Art Direction
Art Paul Healy Set Decoration
Sound Craig Butters Sound Designer
Camera Braden Haggerty Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Dehner Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Donna Fuller Makeup Department Head
Art Jennifer Bannister Art Department Coordinator
Sound Peter Crooks ADR & Dubbing
Camera Kieran Humphries First Assistant Camera
Camera Simon Jori First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects James Kozier Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Eve Ramboz CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Zenon Goral Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Sascha Dhillon Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Dina Allgaeuer Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Phillips Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alastair Hearsum Animation Manager
Visual Effects Yannick Giaume Animation
Directing Sandi Cameron Script Supervisor
Production David Michael Beaupre Researcher
Camera Michael Wale Camera Operator
Lighting Mike Kolafa Gaffer
Sound Kristin Agi ADR & Dubbing
Art Jürgen Lutze Construction Coordinator