The Matrix Reloaded 123movies
7

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

AdventureActionThrillerScience Fiction

Six months after the events depicted in The Matrix, Neo has proved to be a good omen for the free humans, as more and more humans are being freed from the matrix and brought to Zion, the one and only stronghold of the Resistance. Neo himself has discovered his superpowers including super speed, ability to see the codes of the things inside the matrix and a certain degree of pre-cognition. But a nasty piece of news hits the human resistance: 250,000 machine sentinels are digging to Zion and would reach them in 72 hours. As Zion prepares for the ultimate war, Neo, Morpheus and Trinity are advised by the Oracle to find the Keymaker who would help them reach the Source. Meanwhile Neo's recurrent dreams depicting Trinity's death have got him worried and as if it was not enough, Agent Smith has somehow escaped deletion, has become more powerful than before and has fixed Neo as his next target.

Play Free Online Games
The Matrix Reloaded 123movies
Movie Score: 7/10 from 7990 votes
Release Date: 2003-05-15
Status: Released
Run time: 138 min / 2:18
Production Studio : Village Roadshow Pictures, Silver Pictures, NPV Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, United States of America
Loading the player...

The Matrix Reloaded Casts

Keanu Reeves
as Thomas A. Anderson / Neo
Laurence Fishburne
as Morpheus
Carrie-Anne Moss
as Trinity
Hugo Weaving
as Agent Smith
Jada Pinkett Smith
as Niobe
Harold Perrineau
as Link
Gloria Foster
as Oracle
Lambert Wilson
as The Merovingian
Monica Bellucci
as Persephone
Daniel Bernhardt
as Agent Johnson
Randall Duk Kim
as The Keymaker
Helmut Bakaitis
as The Architect
David Kilde
as Agent Jackson
Matt McColm
as Agent Thompson
Harry Lennix
as Commander Lock
Collin Chou Siu-Lung
as Seraph
Neil Rayment
as Twin #1
Adrian Rayment
as Twin #2
Nona Gaye
as Zee
Don Battee
as Vector
Valerie Berry
as Priestess
Steve Bastoni
as Soren
Ian Bliss
as Bane
Liliana Bogatko
as Old Woman at Zion
Michael Budd
as Zion Controller
Stoney Burke
as Bike Carrier Driver
Kelly Butler
as Ice
Josephine Byrnes
as Zion Virtual Control Operator
Noris Campos
as Woman with Groceries
Paul Cotter
as Corrupt
Marlene Cummins
as Another Old Woman at Zion
Attila Davidhazy
as Young Thomas Anderson at 12
Essie Davis
as Maggie
Terrell Dixon
as Wurm
Nash Edgerton
as Security Guard #5
David Franklin
as Maitre D'
Daryl Heath
as A.P.U. Escort
Roy Jones Jr.
as Captain Ballard
Austin Galuppo
as Young Thomas Anderson at 4
Malcolm Kennard
as Abel
Christopher Kirby
as Mauser
Peter Lamb
as Colt
Nathaniel Lees
as Mifune
Tony Lynch
as Computer Room Technician
Robert Mammone
as AK
Joshua Mbakwe
as Link's Nephew
Chris Mitchell
as Power Station Guard
Steve Morris
as Computer Room Guard
Tory Mussett
as Beautiful Woman at Le Vrai
Rene Naufahu
as Zion Gate Operator
Robyn Nevin
as Councillor Dillard
David William No
as Cain
Genevieve O'Reilly
as Officer Wirtz
Socratis Otto
as Operator
MontaƱo Rain
as Young Thomas Anderson at 8
Rupert Reid
as Lock's Lieutenant
Cornel West
as Councillor West
David Roberts
as Roland
Shane C. Rodrigo
as Ajax
Nick Scoggin
as Gidim Truck Driver
Kevin Scott
as 18 Wheel Trucker
Tahei Simpson
as Binary
Frankie Stevens
as Tirant
Nicandro Thomas
as Young Thomas Anderson at 2
Gina Torres
as Cas
Andrew Valli
as Police #1
Andy Arness
as Police #2
Steve Vella
as Malachi
John Walton
as Security Bunker Guard
Clayton Watson
as Kid
Leigh Whannell
as Axel
Bernard White
as Rama-Kandra
Anthony Zerbe
as Councillor Hamann
Scott McLean
as Security Bunker Guard #2
Anthony Brandon Wong
as Ghost
Marcus Young
as Merovingian's Thug (uncredited)
Tiger Hu Chen
as Merovingian's Thug (uncredited)

The Matrix Reloaded Crew

Production Joel Silver Producer
Production Mali Finn Casting
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Art Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
Crew Ousaun Elam Stunts
Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
Directing David R. Ellis Second Unit Director
Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
Production Debra James Production Supervisor
Production Andrew Mason Executive Producer
Production Grant Hill Executive Producer
Production Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
Writing Lilly Wachowski Screenplay
Directing Lilly Wachowski Director
Production Lilly Wachowski Executive Producer
Writing Lana Wachowski Screenplay
Directing Lana Wachowski Director
Production Lana Wachowski Executive Producer
Production Shauna Wolifson Casting
Art Owen Paterson Production Design
Art Hugh Bateup Art Direction
Art Hugh Bateup Supervising Art Director
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Art Jules Cook Art Direction
Art Brian Dusting Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Makeup Artist
Sound Richard Adrian Sound Designer
Sound Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
Crew Eric Allard Special Effects
Visual Effects Mayumi Arakaki Visual Effects
Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
Crew Hank Amos Stunts
Art Catherine Mansill Art Direction
Art Charlie Revai Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Steve Courtley Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Gilbert B. Combs Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Peter Robb-King Makeup Department Head
Directing James McTeigue Assistant Director
Directing James McTeigue First Assistant Director
Crew Jessica Alan Post Production Supervisor
Crew Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist
Crew Mike Mukatis Stunts
Sound Scott Kinzey Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Karen Bradley Makeup Artist
Crew Rocky Capella Stunts
Production David Rapaport Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor
Art Simon Murton Concept Artist
Crew Freddie Hice Stunts
Art Mark W. Mansbridge Art Direction
Crew Yuen Woo-ping Fight Choreographer
Production Steve Richards Associate Producer
Art Michael Turner Assistant Art Director
Production Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate
Camera Ross Emery Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Kimble Rendall Second Unit Director
Crew Will Leong Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Aston Makeup Artist
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Crew Danielle Burgio Stunts
Crew Troy Brown Stunts
Crew Gary Ray Stearns Stunts
Crew Mike Gunther Stunts
Sound Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Brad Martin Stunts
Crew Brad Martin Stunt Double
Crew Ashley Fairfield Stunts
Crew Marcus Young Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Brice R. Parker Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Andre McCoy Stunts
Crew Ronn Surels Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Brian Duffy Stunts
Art Damien Drew Assistant Art Director
Production Jacqueline King Production Coordinator
Crew Tim Connolly Stunts
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Art Karen Murphy Assistant Art Director
Crew Nigel Harbach Stunts
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Crew Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts
Crew Debbie Evans Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Peggy A. Schnitzer Key Costumer
Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Key Costumer
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Designer
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts
Visual Effects Tory Belleci Modeling
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Michael Antunez Transportation Coordinator
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Art Christian Huband Set Designer
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunts
Crew Chad Randall Stunts
Visual Effects Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer
Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Lighting Reg Garside Gaffer
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Crew Josh R. Jaggars Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Belinda Villani Sculptor
Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Steve Holladay Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Hair Department Head
Crew Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
Camera Kim Marks Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Michael Edward Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Art Butch West Construction Coordinator
Sound Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Editor
Art Darek Gogol Concept Artist
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Crew Pat Romano Stunts
Art Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
Camera Joseph J. Allen Grip
Costume & Make-Up Chandra Moore-Telfer Ager/Dyer
Directing Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor
Crew Alex Kuzelicki Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Steven E. Anderson Makeup Artist
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Crew Mike Massa Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jenny-King Turko Makeup Artist
Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Taylor Key Makeup Artist
Crew John Bowring Armorer
Crew Peter Cogar Armorer
Lighting Bob Finley III Chief Lighting Technician
Production L. Dean Jones Jr. Unit Production Manager
Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Marc Gabbana Concept Artist
Production Beau Bonneau Extras Casting
Production Peter Lawless Location Manager
Production Gerald Scaife Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tina Gordon Makeup Artist
Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
Art Mike Blaze Property Master
Production Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Sound David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
Production Peter Martorano Assistant Location Manager
Art Godric Cole Set Designer
Sound David Lee Sound Recordist
Sound Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
Production Vicki Popplewell Associate Producer
Directing Sean Hobin Second Assistant Director
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Crew Bruce Hauer Transportation Captain
Sound Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Rebeka L. Roberts Ager/Dyer
Crew Suzanne Celeste Dialect Coach
Sound Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Camera Martin Fargher Grip
Camera Jay Munro Best Boy Grip
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Camera Aron Walker Dolly Grip
Crew Jim Pratt Stunts
Crew John T. Cypert Stunts
Sound Stephanie Brown ADR Editor
Crew Tim Walkey Stunts
Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator
Crew Jeff Mosley Stunts
Directing Michael Green Second Unit First Assistant Director
Art Cindi Knapton Assistant Art Director
Art Mary-Liz Andrews Construction Coordinator
Production Beth Bargas Assistant Accountant
Directing John M. Morse Second Second Assistant Director
Production Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant
Production Adrienne Swan Assistant Accountant
Production Caryn Cheever Second Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa Jean Felski First Assistant Accountant
Directing Paul Sullivan Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Deborah Antoniou Second Second Assistant Director
Production Amanda Crittenden Production Supervisor
Crew Bernadette Van Gyen Stunts
Art Geofrey Darrow Conceptual Design
Directing Claire Richardson Second Assistant Director
Camera Tony Mazzucchi Key Grip
Directing Toby Pease Second Unit First Assistant Director
Production David L. Wolfson Location Manager
Art Ian Bickerton Construction Foreman
Crew Paul Crawford Stunts
Crew Kevin Larson Stunts
Crew Peter Jeremijenko Stunts
Camera John Regan Grip
Production Cathy Marshall Payroll Accountant
Crew Melanie Peyton-Smith Stunts
Crew Gary Ticehurst Pilot
Production Henrie Stride Extras Casting Assistant