Armageddon 123movies
6.8

Armageddon (1998)

ActionThrillerScience FictionAdventure

When an asteroid threatens to collide with Earth, NASA honcho Dan Truman determines the only way to stop it is to drill into its surface and detonate a nuclear bomb. This leads him to renowned driller Harry Stamper, who agrees to helm the dangerous space mission provided he can bring along his own hotshot crew. Among them is the cocksure A.J. who Harry thinks isn't good enough for his daughter, until the mission proves otherwise.

Play Free Online Games
Armageddon 123movies
Movie Score: 6.8/10 from 6256 votes
Release Date: 1998-07-01
Status: Released
Run time: 151 min / 2:31
Production Studio : Touchstone Pictures, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Valhalla Motion Pictures
Production Country: United States of America
Loading the player...

Armageddon Casts

Bruce Willis
as Harry S. Stamper
Billy Bob Thornton
as Dan Truman
Ben Affleck
as A.J. Frost
Liv Tyler
as Grace Stamper
Will Patton
as Chick
Steve Buscemi
as Rockhound
William Fichtner
as Colonel Willie Sharp
Owen Wilson
as Oscar
Michael Clarke Duncan
as Bear
Peter Stormare
as Lev Andropov
Ken Hudson Campbell
as Max
Jessica Steen
as Co-Pilot Jennifer Watts
Keith David
as General Kimsey
Chris Ellis
as Flight Director Clark
Jason Isaacs
as Ronald Quincy
Grayson McCouch
as Gruber
Clark Heathcliffe Brolly
as Noonan
Marshall R. Teague
as Colonel Davis
Anthony Guidera
as Co-Pilot Tucker
Greg Collins
as Halsey
J. Patrick McCormack
as General Boffer
Ian Quinn
as Astronaut Pete Shelby
Christopher J. Worret
as Operator #1
Adam Smith
as Operator #2
John Mahon
as Karl
Grace Zabriskie
as Dottie
K.C. Leomiti
as Samoan
Eddie Griffin
as Bike Messenger
Deborah Nishimura
as Client #1
Albert Wong
as Client #2
Jim Ishida
as Client #3
Stanley Anderson
as President
James Harper
as Admiral Kelso
Ellen Cleghorne
as Helga the Nurse
Udo Kier
as Psychologist
John Aylward
as Dr. Banks
Mark Curry
as Stu the Cabbie
Seiko Matsuda
as Asian Tourist - Female
Harry Humphries
as Chuck Jr.
Dyllan Christopher
as Tommy
Judith Hoag
as Denise
Sage Allen
as Max's Mom
Steven Ford
as Nuke Tech
Christian Clemenson
as Droning Guy
Andy Ryan
as Greenpeace Guy
Duke Valenti
as Roughneck #1
Michael Taliferro
as Roughneck #2
Billy Devlin
as Roughneck #3
Kathleen Matthews
as Newscaster #2
J.C. Hayward
as Newscaster #3
Andrew Glassman
as Newscaster #4
Shawnee Smith
as Redhead
Dwight Hicks
as FBI Agent #1
Odile Corso
as Geo Tech #1
Vic Manni
as Loanshark
Jim Maniaci
as Biker Customer
Layla Roberts
as Molly Mounds
Joe Allen
as Kennedy Launch
Bodhi Elfman
as Math Guy
Alexander Johnson
as Newscaster
Kathy Neff
as Reporter #1
Victor Vinson
as Sector Director
Joseph Patrick Kelly
as Marine #1
Peter White
as Secretary of Defense
Rudy Mettia
as G-Man
Frank Van Keeken
as NASA Planner #1
Frederick Weller
as NASA Tech
Jeff Austin
as NASA Tech
Googy Gress
as NASA Tech
Matt Malloy
as NASA Tech
H. Richard Greene
as NASA Tech
Brian Brophy
as NASA Tech
Peter Murnik
as NASA Tech
Brian Hayes Currie
as NASA Tech
Andy Milder
as NASA Tech
Michael Kaplan
as NASA Tech
Patrick Richwood
as Dr. Nerd
Brian Mulligan
as Dr. Nerd
John H. Johnson
as Pad Director
Charles Stewart
as Vacuum Chamber Tech
Scarlet Forge
as Young Grace
Michael Tuck
as American Newscaster
Patrick Lander
as British Newscaster
Anne Varèze
as French Newscaster
Fritz Mashimo
as Japanese Newscaster
Dina Morrone
as Italian Newscaster
Ruben Olague
as Spanish Newscaster
Wolfgang Muser
as German Newscaster
Jim Fitzpatrick
as NORAD Technician
Franky
as Dog / Little Richard
Charlton Heston
as Narration (voice)
Michael Bay
as NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Lawrence Tierney
as Eddie 'Gramp' Stamper (uncredited)
Mark Boone Junior
as New Yorker (uncredited)

Armageddon Crew

Production Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Manager
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Costume & Make-Up Fred C. Blau Jr. Makeup Artist
Art Doug J. Meerdink Assistant Art Director
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Michael Bay Producer
Production Gale Anne Hurd Producer
Writing Robert Roy Pool Screenplay
Writing Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay
Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
Art Michael White Production Design
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Editing Glen Scantlebury Editor
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Art Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction
Art Bruton Jones Art Direction
Art Rick Simpson Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Magali Guidasci Costume Design
Sound David Farmer Sound Effects Editor
Editing Michael R. Miller Additional Editor
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Writing Shane Salerno Screenplay
Art Kevin Ishioka Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Rhona Meyers Costumer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Editing Roger Barton Associate Editor
Art Mike Higelmire Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Rick Stratton Makeup Artist
Editing Joel Negron Assistant Editor
Sound Tom Myers Sound Effects Editor
Writing J.J. Abrams Screenplay
Sound Denise Horta ADR Editor
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Tony Gilroy Screenplay
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator
Camera Larry Blanford Aerial Director of Photography
Art John P. Bruce Set Designer
Camera Tom Fraser Camera Operator
Art Geoff Hubbard Supervising Art Director
Art Domenic Silvestri Set Designer
Camera Mark Plummer Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Production Lisa Fields Casting Associate
Editing Todd E. Miller Associate Editor
Sound Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
Editing Monica Anderson First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Karen E. Etcoff Extras Casting
Sound Mary Andrews ADR Editor
Editing Paul M. Wagner Assistant Editor
Production Ali Akdeniz Production Manager
Lighting Ali Salim Yaşar Gaffer
Art Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
Production Liz Keigley Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lizz Wolf Costumer
Visual Effects Ken Kokka Visual Effects Producer
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Ceo Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Sue Moore Costume Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Gregory H. Watkins Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
Art William S. Maxwell III Set Dresser
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Visual Effects Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Art Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Art Bill Taliaferro Set Designer
Sound Bill W. Benton Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Karin Anderson Script Coordinator
Art Val Drake Sculptor
Visual Effects Blair Clark Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Camera David Emmerichs Camera Operator
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Crew Rob Hodgson Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Chad Rivetti Libra Head Technician
Crew Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor
Crew Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
Production Nancy Jane King Production Supervisor
Production Diane L. Sabatini Production Supervisor
Art Stacey Byers Art Department Coordinator
Art Byron K. Autrey Construction Coordinator
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Ron Mendell Assistant Art Director
Art Yarek Alfer Sculptor
Art Grey Hill Sculptor
Art John A. Scott III Leadman
Art Steven M. Saylor Set Designer
Art Mindy R. Toback Set Designer
Art George Lee Set Designer
Sound Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Midge Costin Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robert L. Sephton Sound Effects Editor
Crew David Bartholomew Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bruce Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Mary E. Walter Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Cari Thomas Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Josh R. Jaggars Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rae Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer
Camera Kurt E. Soderling Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Beau Desmond Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marci R. Johnson Set Costumer
Crew Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
Crew Joe D. Anderson Transportation Coordinator
Directing Karen Golden Script Supervisor
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Production Gabriela Gutentag Publicist
Production Richard Klotz Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Long Costumer
Editing Christopher Marino Assistant Editor
Crew Guy Williams Technical Supervisor
Crew Bryan Grill Digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting Bill O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Dirks Costumer
Editing Nathan R. Fitzgerald Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bunny Parker Hairstylist
Visual Effects Bryan Hirota CG Animator
Camera Heather Page First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Camera Daniel C. McFadden Camera Loader
Crew William Dawson Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Bob Mercier CG Animator
Sound Andrea Horta ADR Editor
Crew Sean Dever CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Joshua I. Kolden CG Animator
Sound Nicholas Korda ADR Editor
Lighting Patrick Hoeschen Electrician
Visual Effects Brett Paton Animation
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Jeung Makeup Artist
Crew Kevin Wasner Prop Maker
Art Cagri Aydin Props
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Visual Effects Richard R. Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Alison E. McBryde Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Lee Ann Brittenham Key Hair Stylist
Directing Kevin Cooper Script Coordinator
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Lighting William T. Jones Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Susan Lichtman Costumer
Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Editing Bob Kaiser Color Timer
Crew Harry Humphries Technical Advisor
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Camera Richard Mosier First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Robert Chase Key Costumer
Crew Dan DeLeeuw Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Carlos Arguello Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator
Production Leslie Stevens Production Coordinator
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Crew Brandon K. McLaughlin Special Effects Technician
Lighting Patrick Murray Underwater Gaffer
Camera Jeff Case Dolly Grip
Lighting James M. McEwen Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jason Bogard Production Accountant
Editing Karen Dimmig Assistant Editor
Sound Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Crew Josh Levy Video Assist Operator
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Editing Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Camera Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip
Camera Brad Rea Dolly Grip
Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Camera Audie Aragon Best Boy Grip
Crew Richard Scarpone Video Assist Operator
Production Sandra K. Jantzen Production Coordinator
Sound Stephen Janisz ADR Editor
Art Luigi Mugavero Set Dresser
Sound Denise Whiting ADR Editor
Crew Darin Hollings Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing Greg Thompson Assistant Editor
Camera Michael T. Travers Best Boy Grip
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositing Supervisor
Art Greg Nestor Set Dresser
Visual Effects Morgan Trotter 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tomás Rosenfeldt CG Animator
Camera Thomas D. Lairson Jr. Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Steve Austin Special Effects Technician
Camera George W. Borthwick Key Grip
Production Lonnie Kandel Production Coordinator
Crew Ken Mieding Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Mark Alan Loso Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Ed Nyerick Marine Coordinator
Editing Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Brigitte Bourque Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Peter Sternlicht Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Stacy Foot Production Secretary
Costume & Make-Up Mark J. Weitzman Costumer
Visual Effects Molly Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Matt Furginson Set Dresser
Lighting Brian Evans Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Charles B. Katz Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Jennine Rimer Assistant Property Master
Art David Hopkins Assistant Property Master
Art Selmer Kora Assistant Property Master
Art J.D. Smith Set Dresser
Art Benton E. Tedlie Set Dresser
Visual Effects Bill Dietrich CG Animator
Visual Effects Robert Chapin CG Animator
Crew George Trimmer Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Michael Stuart Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Richard Kaylor Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jennifer Califano Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Karo Vartanian Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kathleen A. Wildman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marie Kaperbeck Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Annalisa Strickland Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Pettit Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Greg Farley Extras Casting
Production Chris Hutchins Extras Casting
Production Patricia Robinson Extras Casting
Editing Elisa Cohen Assistant Editor
Editing Tucker Stilley Assistant Editor
Camera Miles Strassner Dolly Grip
Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
Production Cecily Gambrell Production Secretary